UCSC XC CHALLENGE - AUG. 17, 2013
@ SANTA CRUZ, CA
WOMEN
PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 ASHLEY CARROLL 30 IMPALA RACING TEAM MENLO PARK CA 24:00
2 NICOLE CAMPBELL 31 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:00
3 JENNY WILSON 30 ASICS AGGIE RC CONCORD CA 24:08
4 ELISA MCCARTHY 27 NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY MENLO PARK CA 24:12
5 TANYA FERREIRA 24 ASICS AGGIE RC ROYAL OAKS CA 24:13
6 AMY SCHNITTGER 23 WATSONVILLE CA 24:24
7 LISA RENTERIA 35 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 24:25
8 JENNIFER DEREGO 33 RUNNING DIVAS OAKLEY CA 24:30
9 ALI KLIKNA 35 ASICS AGGIE RC TURLOCK CA 24:49
10 MICHEL PALMER 31 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:50
11 FELICE KELLY 32 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 25:01
12 STEPHANIE MACKENZIE 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 25:08
13 MICHELLE PROWSE CAPITOLA CA 25:26
14 SUSAN POHLMEYER 29 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN MATEO CA 25:37
15 CLAIRE SAXTON 35 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SANTA CLARA CA 25:43
16 CHRISTY UHOUDERCHAH 19 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC CUPERTINO CA 25:55
17 ASHLEY RELF 30 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:58
18 KIMBERLY BARNHOLT 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 26:14
19 NANCY THOMAS 43 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:22
20 SHANNON CODY 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 26:30
21 KARI RUST 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PORTOLA VALLEY CA 26:32
22 NANCY SIMMONS 54 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC BELVEDERE TIBURON CA 26:55
23 PAMELA KENNEDY 34 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:56
24 KAREN JEFFERS 50 RIVER CITY REBELS WHEATLAND CA 27:05
25 SARA FREITAS 55 IMPALA RACING TEAM NEVADA CITY CA 27:12
26 MICHELE ROWIC 39 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN JOSE CA 27:17
27 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS 51 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 27:22
28 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 33 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 27:24
29 KRISTA HOFFMANN 32 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:25
30 MELISSA HAAHR 23 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB LOS GATOS CA 27:30
31 KARINE SCHAAL 29 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:39
32 KAREN KUNZ 58 RIVER CITY REBELS RANCHO CORDOVA CA 27:44
33 MONICA ZHUANG 39 PAMAKIDS BELMONT CA 27:45
34 MARGARET FAHL 38 SANTA CRUZ TC WATSONVILLE CA 27:45
35 YVONNE OU 37 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:46
36 ALLISON OROFINO 52 RIVER CITY REBELS SHINGLE SPRINGS CA 27:51
37 CINTHYA VIELMA 46 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN JOSE CA 27:55
38 JEANINE HOLMLUND 48 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 28:05
39 JOANNA LUK 33 PAMAKIDS FREMONT CA 28:05
40 JOANNIE SIEGLER 56 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 28:09
41 RIYA YOUNG 46 PAMAKIDS PALO ALTO CA 28:11
42 KRYSTAL BUCK 25 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL CAMPBELL CA 28:19
43 MAREESE KEANE 38 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 28:32
44 LAURA RICHARD 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC BERKELEY CA 28:38
45 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI 51 RIVER CITY REBELS RANCHO CORDOVA CA 28:39
46 SHOSHANAH ORZECH 41 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 28:40
47 ASHLEY RODWICK 35 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:46
48 SAMANTHA MICHEL 31 ASICS AGGIE RC FREMONT CA 28:59
49 MEREDITH MILLS 56 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 29:07
50 LANORE BERGENSKE 55 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FORTUNA CA 29:08
51 JENNIFER REDMOND 50 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:14
52 STELLA GIBBS 54 IMPALA RACING TEAM PACIFIC GROVE CA 29:16
53 KELLY MCCLOSKEY 30 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:18
54 ANGELA HART 47 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 29:20
55 NICOLE ROGERS WEST VALLEY TC, INC MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 29:25
56 MARIAN RICHARD 53 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CUPERTINO CA 29:36
57 STEPHANIE LAIN 43 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 29:40
58 MICHELLE OWENS 37 ASICS AGGIE RC ALAMEDA CA 29:43
59 MAILE THOMPSON 27 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB BRISBANE CA 29:59
60 CHRISTINA APPLEGATE 50 IMPALA RACING TEAM ELK GROVE CA 30:03
61 CRISTINA RAMIREZ 26 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS FAIRFIELD CA 30:06
62 HEATHER ZUNGUZE 36 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID ALBANY CA 30:14
63 MARY VIDOVICH 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LOS GATOS CA 30:25
64 NOREEN SEARE ASICS AGGIE RC MARTINEZ CA 30:26
65 JENNIFER RUBIO 44 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 30:26
66 GLORYBELLE LILLIE 44 ASICS AGGIE RC TURLOCK CA 30:41
67 MARIA BRIONES 57 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 30:43
68 SUZANNE BRYAN 50 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:45
69 TRUDY MOHR 49 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 30:49
70 DANIELLE HASHEM 42 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:56
71 CAROL BEDNAR 46 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 30:56
72 DANIELLE ZELINSKI 30 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL CAMPBELL CA 31:01
73 HEATHER ROHRER 18 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 31:04
74 DIANN LEO 26 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:13
75 DONNA CHAN 62 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:16
76 MICHELLE HOLMES 43 IMPALA RACING TEAM FELTON CA 31:22
77 DANIELLE LAUBER 29 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 31:40
78 FLAVIM GARZA 31 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 31:40
79 CARMEN BRIONES 61 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID SAN LEANDRO CA 31:51
80 CINDY CZERWIN 33 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 32:00
81 JOANNE ROWLAND 65 IMPALA RACING TEAM CONCORD CA 32:07
82 ANGIE LONGWORTH 46 IMPALA RACING TEAM HERCULES CA 32:08
83 TEHANI THOMPSON 28 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB BELMONT CA 32:16
84 RUTH RAINERO 58 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:23
85 AMY SONSTEIN 43 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:29
86 VERA LENORE TYLER 46 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 32:41
87 MARY WELLS 58 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ARCATA CA 32:41
88 MELODY SCHULTZ 72 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ROSS CA 32:45
89 IRENE SUZUKI 50 IMPALA RACING TEAM LOS ALTOS CA 32:55
90 DALILA RODRIGUEZ 42 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS GILROY CA 33:10
91 MELINDA MORSE 61 IMPALA RACING TEAM SANTA ROSA CA 33:16
92 UYENTHI TRAN 40 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CAMPBELL CA 33:20
93 AKEMI IIZUKA 49 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:23
94 SUE DUNN 57 SANTA CRUZ TC WATSONVILLE CA 33:42
95 LAUREL COLLINS 61 IMPALA RACING TEAM BERKELEY CA 34:16
96 DENISE LEO 37 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:38
97 CHRISTINA LAY 31 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:57
98 IRENE HERMAN 63 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 36:02
99 DIANNE ANDERSON 67 IMPALA RACING TEAM DANVILLE CA 36:14
100 KAT POWELL 62 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 37:59
101 EDDA STICKLE 71 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 38:27
102 EVE PELL 76 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 39:23
103 ELIZABETH FISCHER 30 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 41:43
MASTERS RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 JIM SORENSEN 46 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN LEANDRO CA 21:48
2 TODD ROSE 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:08
3 IAIN MICKLE 52 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 22:16
4 MARK YUEN 42 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN CARLOS CA 22:21
5 PETER MACKENZIE 41 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS CA 22:40
6 RICHARD BOLT 43 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 22:49
7 KEVIN OTTENBERG 52 ASICS AGGIE RC NEWCASTLE CA 22:51
8 IVAN LIEBEN 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:54
9 CHARLES MULLANE 44 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SUNNYVALE CA 22:55
10 JOE WEHRHEIM 41 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:57
11 JOSE PINA 43 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 23:02
12 JORN JENSEN 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS MORGAN HILL CA 23:13
13 GARY BLANCO 45 CHICO TRACK CLUB SACRAMENTO CA 23:16
14 STEPHEN AGAR 45 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 23:24
15 RENE SEPULVEDA 47 ASICS AGGIE RC LIVERMORE CA 23:25
16 BARRY FARRARA 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS AROMAS CA 23:29
17 CALVIN DO 43 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CUPERTINO CA 23:31
18 JACOB NUR 55 RIVER CITY REBELS ELK GROVE CA 23:32
19 THOMAS LEHNERT 50 ASICS AGGIE RC DANVILLE CA 23:41
20 BRIAN RICHTER 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:45
21 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS GILROY CA 24:01
22 EDWARD RANDOLPH WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:03
23 JEFF HONGO 48 ASICS AGGIE RC CAMPBELL CA 24:08
24 DAN MANCINI 49 RIVER CITY REBELS SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:25
25 DANIEL RHODES 42 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB HALF MOON BAY CA 24:39
26 ERIC DOWNING 42 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 24:41
27 ROBERTO PALOS 49 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 24:42
28 CARLOS URRUTIA 42 PAMAKIDS SAN JOSE CA 24:50
29 GEOFF BRADLEY 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SARATOGA CA 24:56
30 MAT DES JARDINS 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:01
31 MICHAEL AXINN 53 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:03
32 DENIS GLENN 43 PAMAKIDS SAUSALITO CA 25:04
33 KEVAN CHU 45 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 25:06
34 MIKE KRIEGE 53 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 25:14
35 ANDREW GREEN 46 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL CAMPBELL CA 25:20
36 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 25:31
37 NORRY MCALLISTER 56 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS MONTE SERENO CA 25:39
38 ANDY WILLIAMS 50 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 25:41
39 TOMAS PALERMO 45 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:46
40 RALPH GONZALES 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC KENTFIELD CA 26:06
41 BOB RANDEL 54 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 26:08
42 KALEB HAILE 51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 26:10
43 ROD HESKETT 45 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL APTOS CA 26:15
44 JOHN BURMESTER 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 26:18
45 ROBERTO DONAIRE 59 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID SAN PABLO CA 26:20
46 RICK SOPER 52 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 26:21
47 KEVIN SEARLS 55 ASICS AGGIE RC MARTINEZ CA 26:29
48 GLENN MISONO 59 RIVER CITY REBELS MADISON CA 26:32
49 CHRIS ROSE 44 SANTA CRUZ TC SOQUEL CA 26:44
50 CARL ROTH 43 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 26:55
51 JEFFREY ADAMS 56 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 27:01
52 JOHN SPRIGGS 52 PAMAKIDS EL CERRITO CA 27:09
53 DINO DELYAUI 56 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN MATEO CA 27:15
54 CRAIGHTON CHIN 58 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:19
55 KEN GREBENSTEIN 60 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 27:28
56 JOE FABRIS 55 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS GATOS CA 27:34
57 RON SOUZA 59 RIVER CITY REBELS CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 27:42
58 LAWRENCE BERG 55 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 27:48
59 PAUL SKOKOWSKI 57 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC PALO ALTO CA 27:54
60 TOM DORST 52 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL CAPITOLA CA 27:58
61 PATRICK S.? 45 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID SAN PABLO CA 28:04
62 STEPHEN STARKWEATHE 52 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 28:05
63 GEORGE LO 43 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SANTA CLARA CA 28:10
64 ARTHUR BECKERT 62 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 28:12
65 DON PORTEOUS 67 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ALAMEDA CA 28:13
66 DAVID WOODRUFF 55 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CUPERTINO CA 28:13
67 HANS SCHMID 73 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC GREENBRAE CA 28:15
68 KEVIN CIMINI 53 RIVER CITY REBELS FAIR OAKS CA 28:31
69 JEFF ROHRER 53 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 28:35
70 AARON SCHEIBER 40 UNATTACHED CAMPBELL CA 28:37
71 MIKE KREY 58 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CAMPBELL CA 28:45
72 ARTURO RODRIGUEZ 63 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 28:47
73 STEVE CRYER 61 EMPIRE RUNNERS ROHNERT PARK CA 28:49
74 STEVEN LOPEZ 44 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 29:02
75 NICK RATTI 40 RATTI RUNNERS OAKLAND CA 29:11
76 EARDLEY SCHEFFA 54 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID RODEO CA 29:17
77 STEVEN SHAFFER 53 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 29:25
78 ANDY HARRIS 54 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 29:27
79 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:33
80 DAVID CALDERON 53 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 29:59
81 JOE SCHIEFFER 62 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC OAKLAND CA 30:01
82 DON ANDERSON 61 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS UNION CITY CA 30:06
83 BRIAN HUTTO 48 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:10
84 ARNOLD UTTERBACK 67 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 30:15
85 PAUL TJOGAS 60 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB PIEDMONT CA 30:34
86 JOE RUBIO 50 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 30:35
87 ROBERT NACARRETE 57 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 30:47
88 JAMES CARMAN 61 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 30:54
89 PETER O'REILLY 55 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 31:01
90 JEFFREY BEDOLLA 60 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 31:06
91 JIM MYERS 64 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 31:16
92 JIM FLANIGAN 64 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC DAVIS CA 31:30
93 NICK BUTTERFIELD 56 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 31:36
94 MICHAEL DYER 55 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL LOS GATOS CA 31:43
95 BILL BRUSHER 61 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC OAKLAND CA 31:43
96 ED KLOTZ 53 ASICS AGGIE RC INCLINE VILLAGE NV 31:53
97 ANTHONY CARRILLO 52 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 32:04
98 PAUL SIERACKI 61 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 32:18
99 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON 69 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 32:21
100 JOHN BURNETT 49 RIVER CITY REBELS CARMICHAEL CA 32:26
101 ROBERT GORMLEY 72 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MORAGA CA 32:33
102 JOEL CONTRERAS 69 BUFFALO CHIPS RC CARMICHAEL CA 33:54
103 JOE HURTADO 72 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 34:15
104 STEVE MILLER 48 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SCOTTS VALLEY CA 34:28
105 BOB LORD 74 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 34:47
106 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 60 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SANTA CRUZ CA 35:04
107 ART SANCHEZ 60 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 35:14
108 JAMES BROWN 58 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB FAIR OAKS CA 35:15
109 ED BACHER 58 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 35:27
110 LAURIN BECKHUSEN 66 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS VACAVILLE CA 35:48
111 JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI 62 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 35:59
112 RUSS KIERNAN 75 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 36:50
113 LEROY DALEEN 64 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 38:17
114 ELMO SHROPSLIVE 76 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 38:31
115 FRANCISCO VERDUZCO 62 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 39:10
116 JULIOS RATTI 62 RATTI RUNNERS OAKLAND CA 41:45
117 EDDIE REYNA 82 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 48:58
118 BERNIE HOLLANDER 77 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 49:11
MEN
PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 BO WAGGONER 24 UNATTACHED MAUMEE OH 20:35
2 LENIN HUAMAN 29 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT SANTA CLARA CA 20:38
3 JOEY KOCHLACS CHICO TRACK CLUB APTOS CA 21:19
4 DAN DUETT 30 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:20
5 NICK SCALFONE 28 NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 21:21
6 SEAN MCFARLAND 26 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 21:29
7 JOE BINDER 30 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 21:43
8 KRIS BROWN 24 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 21:45
9 CHIKARA OMINE 30 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:47
10 BENJAMIN MEARS 24 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 21:58
11 EVAN SPEERING 26 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:02
12 WILLIAM CHEN 19 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:17
13 JASON LEE 37 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:27
14 OLLIE EHLINGER 27 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS SACRAMENTO CA 22:38
15 RYAN NIEBE 24 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS PEABODY KS 22:45
16 PATRICK MARJOLET 36 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:46
17 JONATHAN KIMURA 33 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB 22:51
18 SIMON J. NOVICH 17 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:52
19 JUSTIN MIKECZ 33 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:59
20 RHODES WALTON 38 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 23:02
21 ANDY CRAWFORD 30 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB LOS GATOS CA 23:25
22 ANDREW MACNIDER 25 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:40
23 IAN MACNIDER 28 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:45
24 SELVIN HENRIQUEZ 38 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID SAN PABLO CA 23:48
25 KEVIN TRAN 23 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 23:56
26 JASON CAVATORTA 31 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 24:09
27 DREW LINDSEY 36 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:14
28 BRENDAN WARD 24 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 24:16
29 MATT HERZOG 29 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:35
30 JOE TOMKINS 26 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL LOS GATOS CA 24:54
31 KARL SCHNAITTER 31 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 25:11
32 STEVE HOLCOMBE 30 PAMAKIDS SACRAMENTO CA 25:19
33 MICHAEL O'HARE 39 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRID OAKLAND CA 25:26
34 ZACHARY HEDLING 37 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:40
35 JARED STEELE 19 UNATTACHED PACIFICA CA 25:50
36 RYAN PLETZKE 30 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:37
37 AARON GUNDEL 28 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 26:58
38 ERIC HUYNH 18 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 27:11
39 JACOB GIBSON 31 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:16
40 ISAAC MEDRANO 34 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SANTA CLARA CA 28:27
41 DIN HONG 21 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 28:40
WOMEN TEAM SCORES
1. ASICS AGGIE RC
3 4 6 (18) (37) = 13
JENNY WILSON, TANYA FERREIRA, ALI KLIKNA, ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS, SAMANTHA
MICHEL
2. IMPALA RACING TEAM
1 7 10 (12) (14) = 18
ASHLEY CARROLL, MICHEL PALMER, SUSAN POHLMEYER, ASHLEY RELF, NANCY
THOMAS
3. WEST VALLEY TC, INC
2 8 9 (13) (15) = 19
NICOLE CAMPBELL, FELICE KELLY, STEPHANIE MACKENZIE, KIMBERLY BARNHOLT,
SHANNON CODY
4. WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
5 11 31 (32) (50) = 47
LISA RENTERIA, CLAIRE SAXTON, KRYSTAL BUCK, MAREESE KEANE, DANIELLE
ZELINSKI
5. RIVER CITY REBELS
17 22 26 (34) (48) = 65
KAREN JEFFERS, KAREN KUNZ, ALLISON OROFINO, DEBBIE ZAKERSKI, TRUDY
MOHR
6. GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
19 21 29 (40) (44) = 69
KRISTA HOFFMANN, KARINE SCHAAL, JOANNIE SIEGLER, ANGELA HART, CRISTINA
RAMIREZ
7. PAMAKIDS
23 25 28 (30) (36) = 76
MONICA ZHUANG, YVONNE OU, JOANNA LUK, RIYA YOUNG, ASHLEY RODWICK
8. TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
16 33 39 (46) (56) = 88
NANCY SIMMONS, LAURA RICHARD, LANORE BERGENSKE, MARY VIDOVICH,
VERA LENORE TYLER
9. SANTA CRUZ TC
24 35 38 (42) (59) = 97
MARGARET FAHL, SHOSHANAH ORZECH, MEREDITH MILLS, STEPHANIE LAIN, SUE
DUNN
10. EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB
20 43 52 (55) (60) = 115
MELISSA HAAHR, MAILE THOMPSON, DIANN LEO, TEHANI THOMPSON, DENISE LEO
11. LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS
27 45 47 (53) (54) = 119
JEANINE HOLMLUND, HEATHER ZUNGUZE, MARIA BRIONES, DANIELLE LAUBER,
FLAVIM GARZA
12. WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
41 49 51 (57) (58) = 141
MARIAN RICHARD, CAROL BEDNAR, HEATHER ROHRER, DALILA RODRIGUEZ,
UYENTHI TRAN
MASTERS TEAM SCORES
1. WEST VALLEY TC, INC
2 4 5 7 8 (9) (18) = 26
TODD ROSE, MARK YUEN, PETER MACKENZIE, IVAN LIEBEN, CHARLES MULLANE,
JOE WEHRHEIM, BRIAN RICHTER
2. ASICS AGGIE RC
1 6 13 17 20 (37) (45) = 57
JIM SORENSEN, KEVIN OTTENBERG, RENE SEPULVEDA, THOMAS LEHNERT, JEFF
HONGO, KEVIN SEARLS, JOE FABRIS
3. WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
10 11 14 15 19 (23) (25) = 69
JOSE PINA, JORN JENSEN, BARRY FARRARA, CALVIN DO, RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ,
ROBERTO PALOS, GEOFF BRADLEY
4. RIVER CITY REBELS
3 16 21 38 46 (54) (59) = 124
IAIN MICKLE, JACOB NUR, DAN MANCINI, GLENN MISONO, RON SOUZA, KEVIN
CIMINI, ANDY HARRIS
5. PAMAKIDS
24 26 27 31 42 (62) = 150
CARLOS URRUTIA, MICHAEL AXINN, DENIS GLENN, TOMAS PALERMO, JOHN
SPRIGGS, BRIAN HUTTO
6. GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
30 33 34 36 43 (58) (65) = 176
GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ, BOB RANDEL, KALEB HAILE, JOHN BURMESTER, CRAIGHTON
CHIN, STEVEN SHAFFER, JAMES CARMAN
7. EMPIRE RUNNERS
12 22 50 56 68 = 208
STEPHEN AGAR, ERIC DOWNING, STEPHEN STARKWEATHER, STEVE CRYER, BRENDAN
HUTCHINSON
8. SANTA CRUZ TC
28 39 40 47 55 = 209
KEVAN CHU, CHRIS ROSE, CARL ROTH, LAWRENCE BERG, ARTURO RODRIGUEZ
9. TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
32 44 48 51 52 (53) (60) = 227
RALPH GONZALES, KEN GREBENSTEIN, PAUL SKOKOWSKI, ARTHUR BECKERT, DON
PORTEOUS, HANS SCHMID, JOHN HIRSCHBERGER
10. WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
29 35 49 57 67 (70) = 237
ANDREW GREEN, ROD HESKETT, TOM DORST, STEVEN LOPEZ, MICHAEL DYER,
STEVE MILLER
11. BUFFALO CHIPS RC
41 61 63 69 73 = 307
JEFFREY ADAMS, DAVID CALDERON, ARNOLD UTTERBACK, JOEL CONTRERAS,
JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI
12. SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB
64 66 71 72 74 (75) = 347
PAUL TJOGAS, NICK BUTTERFIELD, SALVADOR MARTINEZ, ART SANCHEZ, LEROY
DALEEN, FRANCISCO VERDUZCO
MEN TEAM SCORES
1. STRAWBERRY CANYON TC
1 2 3 4 7 = 17
DAN DUETT, SEAN MCFARLAND, JOE BINDER, KRIS BROWN, WILLIAM CHEN
2. EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB
5 6 8 9 10 (13) (19) = 38
CHIKARA OMINE, EVAN SPEERING, JASON LEE, PATRICK MARJOLET, JONATHAN
KIMURA, ANDY CRAWFORD, KARL SCHNAITTER
3. PAMAKIDS
11 12 14 15 16 (17) (20) = 68
SIMON J. NOVICH, JUSTIN MIKECZ, ANDREW MACNIDER, IAN MACNIDER, DREW
LINDSEY, MATT HERZOG, STEVE HOLCOMBE
4. WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
18 21 22 23 24 = 108
JOE TOMKINS, AARON GUNDEL, ERIC HUYNH, ISAAC MEDRANO, DIN HONG
WOMEN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 39 AND UNDER *******************************
1 1 ASHLEY CARROLL 30 MENLO PARK CA 24:00
2 2 NICOLE CAMPBELL 31 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:00
3 3 JENNY WILSON 30 CONCORD CA 24:08
4 4 ELISA MCCARTHY 27 MENLO PARK CA 24:12
5 5 TANYA FERREIRA 24 ROYAL OAKS CA 24:13
6 6 AMY SCHNITTGER 23 WATSONVILLE CA 24:24
7 7 LISA RENTERIA 35 SAN JOSE CA 24:25
8 8 JENNIFER DEREGO 33 OAKLEY CA 24:30
9 9 ALI KLIKNA 35 TURLOCK CA 24:49
10 10 MICHEL PALMER 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:50
11 11 FELICE KELLY 32 PALO ALTO CA 25:01
12 12 STEPHANIE MACKENZIE 37 LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 25:08
13 14 SUSAN POHLMEYER 29 SAN MATEO CA 25:37
14 15 CLAIRE SAXTON 35 SANTA CLARA CA 25:43
15 16 CHRISTY UHOUDERCHAH 19 CUPERTINO CA 25:55
16 17 ASHLEY RELF 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:58
17 18 KIMBERLY BARNHOLT 37 MENLO PARK CA 26:14
18 23 PAMELA KENNEDY 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:56
19 26 MICHELE ROWIC 39 SAN JOSE CA 27:17
20 28 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 33 PALO ALTO CA 27:24
21 29 KRISTA HOFFMANN 32 DAVIS CA 27:25
22 30 MELISSA HAAHR 23 LOS GATOS CA 27:30
23 31 KARINE SCHAAL 29 DAVIS CA 27:39
24 33 MONICA ZHUANG 39 BELMONT CA 27:45
25 34 MARGARET FAHL 38 WATSONVILLE CA 27:45
26 35 YVONNE OU 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:46
27 39 JOANNA LUK 33 FREMONT CA 28:05
28 42 KRYSTAL BUCK 25 CAMPBELL CA 28:19
29 43 MAREESE KEANE 38 SAN JOSE CA 28:32
30 47 ASHLEY RODWICK 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:46
31 48 SAMANTHA MICHEL 31 FREMONT CA 28:59
32 53 KELLY MCCLOSKEY 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:18
33 58 MICHELLE OWENS 37 ALAMEDA CA 29:43
34 59 MAILE THOMPSON 27 BRISBANE CA 29:59
35 61 CRISTINA RAMIREZ 26 FAIRFIELD CA 30:06
36 62 HEATHER ZUNGUZE 36 ALBANY CA 30:14
37 72 DANIELLE ZELINSKI 30 CAMPBELL CA 31:01
38 73 HEATHER ROHRER 18 SUNNYVALE CA 31:04
39 74 DIANN LEO 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:13
40 77 DANIELLE LAUBER 29 OAKLAND CA 31:40
41 78 FLAVIM GARZA 31 OAKLAND CA 31:40
42 80 CINDY CZERWIN 33 OAKLAND CA 32:00
43 83 TEHANI THOMPSON 28 BELMONT CA 32:16
44 96 DENISE LEO 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:38
45 97 CHRISTINA LAY 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:57
46 103 ELIZABETH FISCHER 30 OAKLAND CA 41:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 *********************************
1 19 NANCY THOMAS 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:22
2 20 SHANNON CODY 43 REDWOOD CITY CA 26:30
3 21 KARI RUST 43 PORTOLA VALLEY CA 26:32
4 37 CINTHYA VIELMA 46 SAN JOSE CA 27:55
5 38 JEANINE HOLMLUND 48 OAKLAND CA 28:05
6 41 RIYA YOUNG 46 PALO ALTO CA 28:11
7 44 LAURA RICHARD 44 BERKELEY CA 28:38
8 46 SHOSHANAH ORZECH 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:40
9 54 ANGELA HART 47 DAVIS CA 29:20
10 57 STEPHANIE LAIN 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 29:40
11 63 MARY VIDOVICH 49 LOS GATOS CA 30:25
12 65 JENNIFER RUBIO 44 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 30:26
13 66 GLORYBELLE LILLIE 44 TURLOCK CA 30:41
14 69 TRUDY MOHR 49 SACRAMENTO CA 30:49
15 70 DANIELLE HASHEM 42 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:56
16 71 CAROL BEDNAR 46 SUNNYVALE CA 30:56
17 76 MICHELLE HOLMES 43 FELTON CA 31:22
18 82 ANGIE LONGWORTH 46 HERCULES CA 32:08
19 85 AMY SONSTEIN 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:29
20 86 VERA LENORE TYLER 46 MILL VALLEY CA 32:41
21 90 DALILA RODRIGUEZ 42 GILROY CA 33:10
22 92 UYENTHI TRAN 40 CAMPBELL CA 33:20
23 93 AKEMI IIZUKA 49 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 *********************************
1 22 NANCY SIMMONS 54 BELVEDERE TIBURON CA 26:55
2 24 KAREN JEFFERS 50 WHEATLAND CA 27:05
3 25 SARA FREITAS 55 NEVADA CITY CA 27:12
4 27 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS 51 SAN JOSE CA 27:22
5 32 KAREN KUNZ 58 RANCHO CORDOVA CA 27:44
6 36 ALLISON OROFINO 52 SHINGLE SPRINGS CA 27:51
7 40 JOANNIE SIEGLER 56 DAVIS CA 28:09
8 45 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI 51 RANCHO CORDOVA CA 28:39
9 49 MEREDITH MILLS 56 APTOS CA 29:07
10 50 LANORE BERGENSKE 55 FORTUNA CA 29:08
11 51 JENNIFER REDMOND 50 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:14
12 52 STELLA GIBBS 54 PACIFIC GROVE CA 29:16
13 56 MARIAN RICHARD 53 CUPERTINO CA 29:36
14 60 CHRISTINA APPLEGATE 50 ELK GROVE CA 30:03
15 67 MARIA BRIONES 57 OAKLAND CA 30:43
16 68 SUZANNE BRYAN 50 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:45
17 84 RUTH RAINERO 58 SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:23
18 87 MARY WELLS 58 ARCATA CA 32:41
19 89 IRENE SUZUKI 50 LOS ALTOS CA 32:55
20 94 SUE DUNN 57 WATSONVILLE CA 33:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 *********************************
1 75 DONNA CHAN 62 SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:16
2 79 CARMEN BRIONES 61 SAN LEANDRO CA 31:51
3 81 JOANNE ROWLAND 65 CONCORD CA 32:07
4 91 MELINDA MORSE 61 SANTA ROSA CA 33:16
5 95 LAUREL COLLINS 61 BERKELEY CA 34:16
6 98 IRENE HERMAN 63 SAN FRANCISCO CA 36:02
7 99 DIANNE ANDERSON 67 DANVILLE CA 36:14
8 100 KAT POWELL 62 SAN JOSE CA 37:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 88 MELODY SCHULTZ 72 ROSS CA 32:45
2 101 EDDA STICKLE 71 NOVATO CA 38:27
3 102 EVE PELL 76 MILL VALLEY CA 39:23
MASTERS AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 *********************************
1 1 JIM SORENSEN 46 SAN LEANDRO CA 21:48
2 2 TODD ROSE 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:08
3 4 MARK YUEN 42 SAN CARLOS CA 22:21
4 5 PETER MACKENZIE 41 LOS ALTOS CA 22:40
5 6 RICHARD BOLT 43 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 22:49
6 8 IVAN LIEBEN 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:54
7 9 CHARLES MULLANE 44 SUNNYVALE CA 22:55
8 10 JOE WEHRHEIM 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:57
9 11 JOSE PINA 43 SAN JOSE CA 23:02
10 12 JORN JENSEN 44 MORGAN HILL CA 23:13
11 13 GARY BLANCO 45 SACRAMENTO CA 23:16
12 14 STEPHEN AGAR 45 SANTA ROSA CA 23:24
13 15 RENE SEPULVEDA 47 LIVERMORE CA 23:25
14 17 CALVIN DO 43 CUPERTINO CA 23:31
15 20 BRIAN RICHTER 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:45
16 23 JEFF HONGO 48 CAMPBELL CA 24:08
17 24 DAN MANCINI 49 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:25
18 25 DANIEL RHODES 42 HALF MOON BAY CA 24:39
19 26 ERIC DOWNING 42 SANTA ROSA CA 24:41
20 27 ROBERTO PALOS 49 SUNNYVALE CA 24:42
21 28 CARLOS URRUTIA 42 SAN JOSE CA 24:50
22 29 GEOFF BRADLEY 44 SARATOGA CA 24:56
23 30 MAT DES JARDINS 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:01
24 32 DENIS GLENN 43 SAUSALITO CA 25:04
25 33 KEVAN CHU 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:06
26 35 ANDREW GREEN 46 CAMPBELL CA 25:20
27 39 TOMAS PALERMO 45 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:46
28 40 RALPH GONZALES 49 KENTFIELD CA 26:06
29 43 ROD HESKETT 45 APTOS CA 26:15
30 49 CHRIS ROSE 44 SOQUEL CA 26:44
31 50 CARL ROTH 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:55
32 61 PATRICK S.? 45 SAN PABLO CA 28:04
33 63 GEORGE LO 43 SANTA CLARA CA 28:10
34 70 AARON SCHEIBER 40 CAMPBELL CA 28:37
35 74 STEVEN LOPEZ 44 SAN JOSE CA 29:02
36 75 NICK RATTI 40 OAKLAND CA 29:11
37 83 BRIAN HUTTO 48 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:10
38 100 JOHN BURNETT 49 CARMICHAEL CA 32:26
39 104 STEVE MILLER 48 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 34:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 *********************************
1 3 IAIN MICKLE 52 SACRAMENTO CA 22:16
2 7 KEVIN OTTENBERG 52 NEWCASTLE CA 22:51
3 16 BARRY FARRARA 51 AROMAS CA 23:29
4 18 JACOB NUR 55 ELK GROVE CA 23:32
5 19 THOMAS LEHNERT 50 DANVILLE CA 23:41
6 21 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 51 GILROY CA 24:01
7 31 MICHAEL AXINN 53 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:03
8 34 MIKE KRIEGE 53 SAN JOSE CA 25:14
9 36 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ 52 EL MACERO CA 25:31
10 37 NORRY MCALLISTER 56 MONTE SERENO CA 25:39
11 38 ANDY WILLIAMS 50 SAN JOSE CA 25:41
12 41 BOB RANDEL 54 DAVIS CA 26:08
13 42 KALEB HAILE 51 DAVIS CA 26:10
14 44 JOHN BURMESTER 52 EL MACERO CA 26:18
15 45 ROBERTO DONAIRE 59 SAN PABLO CA 26:20
16 46 RICK SOPER 52 OAKLAND CA 26:21
17 47 KEVIN SEARLS 55 MARTINEZ CA 26:29
18 48 GLENN MISONO 59 MADISON CA 26:32
19 51 JEFFREY ADAMS 56 SACRAMENTO CA 27:01
20 52 JOHN SPRIGGS 52 EL CERRITO CA 27:09
21 53 DINO DELYAUI 56 SAN MATEO CA 27:15
22 54 CRAIGHTON CHIN 58 DAVIS CA 27:19
23 56 JOE FABRIS 55 LOS GATOS CA 27:34
24 57 RON SOUZA 59 CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 27:42
25 58 LAWRENCE BERG 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 27:48
26 59 PAUL SKOKOWSKI 57 PALO ALTO CA 27:54
27 60 TOM DORST 52 CAPITOLA CA 27:58
28 62 STEPHEN STARKWEATHE 52 SANTA ROSA CA 28:05
29 66 DAVID WOODRUFF 55 CUPERTINO CA 28:13
30 68 KEVIN CIMINI 53 FAIR OAKS CA 28:31
31 69 JEFF ROHRER 53 SUNNYVALE CA 28:35
32 71 MIKE KREY 58 CAMPBELL CA 28:45
33 76 EARDLEY SCHEFFA 54 RODEO CA 29:17
34 77 STEVEN SHAFFER 53 DAVIS CA 29:25
35 78 ANDY HARRIS 54 SACRAMENTO CA 29:27
36 80 DAVID CALDERON 53 SACRAMENTO CA 29:59
37 86 JOE RUBIO 50 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 30:35
38 87 ROBERT NACARRETE 57 SAN JOSE CA 30:47
39 89 PETER O'REILLY 55 SAN RAFAEL CA 31:01
40 93 NICK BUTTERFIELD 56 SAN JOSE CA 31:36
41 94 MICHAEL DYER 55 LOS GATOS CA 31:43
42 96 ED KLOTZ 53 INCLINE VILLAGE NV 31:53
43 97 ANTHONY CARRILLO 52 SAN JOSE CA 32:04
44 108 JAMES BROWN 58 FAIR OAKS CA 35:15
45 109 ED BACHER 58 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 *********************************
1 55 KEN GREBENSTEIN 60 CORTE MADERA CA 27:28
2 64 ARTHUR BECKERT 62 MILL VALLEY CA 28:12
3 65 DON PORTEOUS 67 ALAMEDA CA 28:13
4 72 ARTURO RODRIGUEZ 63 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:47
5 73 STEVE CRYER 61 ROHNERT PARK CA 28:49
6 79 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER 61 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:33
7 81 JOE SCHIEFFER 62 OAKLAND CA 30:01
8 82 DON ANDERSON 61 UNION CITY CA 30:06
9 84 ARNOLD UTTERBACK 67 SACRAMENTO CA 30:15
10 85 PAUL TJOGAS 60 PIEDMONT CA 30:34
11 88 JAMES CARMAN 61 DAVIS CA 30:54
12 90 JEFFREY BEDOLLA 60 SAN JOSE CA 31:06
13 91 JIM MYERS 64 FAIRFAX CA 31:16
14 92 JIM FLANIGAN 64 DAVIS CA 31:30
15 95 BILL BRUSHER 61 OAKLAND CA 31:43
16 98 PAUL SIERACKI 61 DAVIS CA 32:18
17 99 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON 69 SANTA ROSA CA 32:21
18 102 JOEL CONTRERAS 69 CARMICHAEL CA 33:54
19 106 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 60 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:04
20 107 ART SANCHEZ 60 SAN JOSE CA 35:14
21 110 LAURIN BECKHUSEN 66 VACAVILLE CA 35:48
22 111 JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI 62 SACRAMENTO CA 35:59
23 113 LEROY DALEEN 64 SAN JOSE CA 38:17
24 115 FRANCISCO VERDUZCO 62 SAN JOSE CA 39:10
25 116 JULIOS RATTI 62 OAKLAND CA 41:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 67 HANS SCHMID 73 GREENBRAE CA 28:15
2 101 ROBERT GORMLEY 72 MORAGA CA 32:33
3 103 JOE HURTADO 72 SUNNYVALE CA 34:15
4 105 BOB LORD 74 SAN JOSE CA 34:47
5 112 RUSS KIERNAN 75 MILL VALLEY CA 36:50
6 114 ELMO SHROPSLIVE 76 NOVATO CA 38:31
7 117 EDDIE REYNA 82 SUNNYVALE CA 48:58
8 118 BERNIE HOLLANDER 77 NOVATO CA 49:11