Santa Cruz Turkey Trot 5-K & 10-K
@ West Cliff Drive, Santa Cruz, CA
November 17, 2007
5-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/9 JAIME HEILPERN 37 M SANTA CRUZ 16:34 5:20
2 PETER TRUDELLE M MENLO PARK 17:25 5:37
3 2/9 BRIAN-ALEX PETERSEN 38 M WATSONVILLE 18:17 5:53
4 1/4 JOEL BROWN 16 M 18:31 5:58
5 1/4 ROB ERLICH 47 M MARINA 18:37 6:00
6 1/3 MIKE SHIN 29 M CAMPBELL 18:40 6:01
7 1/3 MAGGIE VESSEY 25 F SOQUEL 18:44 6:02
8 2/3 ADAM BOOTHE 28 M SANTA CRUZ 18:55 6:06
9 1/5 CAROLYN JAEGER 21 F SANTA CRUZ 19:20 6:14
10 2/4 PHILLIP GOLDEN 17 M SANTA CRUZ 19:32 6:18
11 3/3 JOMATHAN LAMGTON 28 M SANTA CRUZ 19:36 6:19
12 1/3 SCOTT GRAHAM 55 M LOS GATOS 19:39 6:20
13 3/9 CHRIS ROSE 38 M SOQUEL 19:49 6:23
14 1/10 THEO ROSE 10 M SOQUEL 19:49 6:23
15 1/3 CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM 34 M SANTA CRUZ 19:53 6:24
16 2/3 SARAH MEYER 26 F SANTA CRUZ 20:01 6:27
17 3/4 AARON KITCHIN 15 M SALINAS 20:03 6:28
18 1/6 DARREN DAVISON 51 M SOQUEL 20:21 6:33
19 1/5 GUNNAR ROLL 42 M SANTA CRUZ 20:22 6:34
20 1/9 TANYA NARANJO 14 F SOQUEL 20:23 6:34
21 2/6 WARREN SCOTT 52 M FREEDOM 20:29 6:36
22 1/21 SHELBY SCOTT 43 F FREEDOM 20:32 6:37
23 1/9 DANIELLE BRESKI 18 F SANTA CRUZ 20:38 6:39
24 2/10 JACOB HICKS 11 M BEN LOMOND 20:44 6:41
25 ROSIE SPINKS F SANTA CRUZ 20:45 6:41
26 2/5 TRIN PAZ 44 M APTOS 20:58 6:45
27 2/9 SELENA FRIEDMAN 12 F SANTA CRUZ 21:16 6:51
28 2/3 JOHN HOFACRE 55 M CAPITOLA 21:20 6:52
29 4/4 DOUG ANDERSON 19 M SANTA CRUZ 21:25 6:54
30 3/6 CARL GALEWSKI 50 M BEN LOMOND 21:31 6:56
31 2/9 KATE SIMPSON 18 F SANTA CRUZ 21:34 6:57
32 3/9 MALIA NANBARA 18 F SANTA CRUZ 21:48 7:01
33 4/9 ADRIENNE BELL 18 F SANTA CRUZ 21:50 7:02
34 3/9 BRYANNA RAMIREZ 13 F SALINAS 21:59 7:05
35 5/9 RAEANN DAVIS 19 F SANTA CRUZ 22:01 7:05
36 6/9 CAMILLE DICKERSON 19 F SANTA CRUZ 22:01 7:06
37 7/9 REBECCQ ULRICH 19 F SCOTTS VALLEY 22:16 7:10
38 4/6 TIM SADDLER 51 M MONTEREY 22:20 7:12
39 1/4 NICK ROSE 9 M SOQUEL 22:32 7:16
40 2/21 CAMILLE SMITH-BALLO 44 F SANTA CRUZ 22:35 7:17
41 1/3 ROBERT McQUAIDE 63 M BONNY DOON 22:55 7:23
42 1/8 SHERRI McQUAIDE 50 F BONNY DOON 23:03 7:26
43 1/5 KAREN SANDERSON 48 F SOQUEL 23:15 7:29
44 3/21 NANCY DUDLEY 41 F SAN JOSE 23:22 7:32
45 2/3 GABRIEL GORDO 34 M ] 23:25 7:32
46 2/5 GLORIA RAMIREZ 46 F SALINAS 23:30 7:34
47 1/1 SUSAN CRONK 60 F APTOS 23:38 7:37
48 8/9 LINDSAY WILWOL 18 F SANTA CRUZ 23:52 7:41
49 3/10 DECLAN MCKINNEY 13 M SANTA CRUZ 23:56 7:43
50 4/9 KATIE McGUCKIN 13 F APTOS 24:03 7:45
51 4/21 LIVIA PERAS 41 F SANTA CRUZ 24:10 7:47
52 2/4 GARRETT DIEKMANN 8 M SOQUEL 24:48 7:59
53 5/9 NATALYA DRESZER 11 F SANTA CRUZ 25:39 8:16
54 ALEXANDRA CARL 9 F SANTA CRUZ 25:43 8:17
55 4/10 NOAH CARL 11 M SANTA CRUZ 25:43 8:17
56 1/6 PATRICIA EVANS 55 F UNION CITY 25:53 8:20
57 4/9 JEREMY CARROLL 35 M SAN FRANCISCO 25:56 8:21
58 5/10 DYLAN CAMEL 12 M SANTA CRUZ 26:17 8:28
59 2/3 JOHN DOANE 64 M SANTA CRUZ 26:18 8:28
60 5/21 CARMEL GRANGER 43 F SANTA CRUZ 26:22 8:29
61 2/8 CAROL WILHELMY 52 F SANTA CRUZ 26:29 8:32
62 9/9 MARIE TRUDELLE 15 F MENLO PARK 26:31 8:33
63 6/21 CYLESTE McKEON 42 F APTOS 26:33 8:33
64 3/3 DARREL GLEASON 57 M FELTON 26:33 8:33
65 3/8 MARIA MARSILIO 52 F APTOS 26:48 8:38
66 1/3 GLYNN WOOD 73 M MONTEREY 26:55 8:40
67 1/14 DAWN HARKER 36 F BOULDER CREEK 27:02 8:42
68 UNOFFICIAL M 27:03 8:43
69 3/5 RALPH LE ROUX 42 M BEN LOMOND 27:17 8:47
70 2/14 KIMBERLY BERG COLLI 37 F MARINA 27:21 8:48
71 6/10 ANDREW WALGREN 10 M SANTA CRUZ 27:24 8:50
72 6/9 ALEXA KNAPP 10 F WATSONVILLE 27:26 8:50
73 1/1 ANDREW GULICK 23 M SUNNYVALE 27:47 8:57
74 2/5 BRYN ASHER 23 F SUNNYVALE 27:48 8:57
75 2/3 MIKE LARAMIE 71 M UNION CITY 27:56 9:00
76 7/10 JACK GALLOWAY 11 M 28:16 9:06
77 3/5 TRACY TURPEN 24 F APTOS 28:23 9:08
78 2/6 CHERYL VESSEY 59 F SOQUEL 28:32 9:11
79 3/6 MARTI WATTERMAN 57 F OAKLAND 28:34 9:12
80 5/9 KEVIN GALLOWAY 39 M 28:35 9:12
81 3/14 CAROLINE TANIMOTO 36 F ELK GROVE 28:37 9:13
82 6/9 WILLIAM TANIMOTO 38 M ELK GROVE 28:38 9:13
83 7/21 REBECCA SUPPLEE 44 F SANTA CRUZ 28:41 9:14
84 8/10 ELLIS MANNING-VILLA 10 M PACIFICA 28:43 9:15
85 3/5 IEN SIE 49 F APTOS 29:06 9:22
86 4/14 SUMAYA AGHA 37 F CARMEL VALLEY 29:46 9:35
87 4/8 KAY MITCHELL 53 F SANTA CRUZ 30:09 9:43
88 8/21 ANNETTE HAYS 41 F SANTA CRUZ 30:20 9:46
89 5/8 VALERIE MACKEN 53 F SOQUEL 30:22 9:47
90 4/6 JACKIE PASCOE 55 F SANTA CRUZ 30:23 9:47
91 9/21 TRACI KAWAKAMI 43 F LOS ALTOS 30:27 9:48
92 5/14 LAURA GRANVILLE 36 F MENLO PARK 30:36 9:51
93 1/4 REBECCA LEE 9 F SANTA CRUZ 30:40 9:52
94 2/4 MICHAEL DUDLEY 45 M SAN JOSE 30:41 9:53
95 5/6 MICHELLE BROWN 57 F APTOS 30:47 9:55
96 7/9 MARY CHRISTENSEN 10 F SOQUEL 30:49 9:55
97 6/14 PATTY WINTERS 36 F SCOTTS VALLEY 30:55 9:57
98 3/4 JOSHUA WINTERS 8 M SCOTTS VALLEY 31:05 10:00
99 7/14 CINDY WONG 39 F APTOS 31:05 10:01
100 1/5 REBECCA BARRETT 33 F SAN CARLOS 31:06 10:01
101 2/4 HANNAH STEUER 7 F PALO ALTO 31:14 10:03
102 3/3 RENE RASCON 34 M SANTA CRUZ 31:19 10:05
103 4/5 BRIAN STEUER 44 M PALO ALTO 31:19 10:05
104 3/3 NELSON BUNIN 64 M OAKLAND 31:19 10:05
105 8/14 GINETTE HICKS 39 F BEN LOMOND 32:12 10:22
106 10/21 BARBARA KNAPP 44 F WATSONVILLE 32:24 10:26
107 11/21 MARIA CARRANCO 44 F WATSONVILLE 32:41 10:31
108 5/6 RICHARD ULRICH 53 M SCOTTS VALLEY 32:42 10:32
109 9/14 CHERYL TIBBETTS 39 F SANTA CRUZ 32:48 10:34
110 2/5 PEGGY PUGHE 34 F SANTA CRUZ 33:05 10:39
111 10/14 KIM BOSSI 36 F DALY CITY 33:13 10:42
112 8/9 LAUREL JULIEN 11 F SANTA CRUZ 33:13 10:42
113 4/5 DONNA LOHRMANN 49 F SCOTTS VALLEY 33:18 10:43
114 11/14 KRISTEN LENZ 35 F SANTA CRUZ 33:37 10:49
115 12/21 TERESA HODSON 40 F MARINA 33:51 10:54
116 3/5 JESSICA FERRO 31 F SANTA CLARA 33:55 10:55
117 3/4 SCOTT HARRISON 46 M SANTA CRUZ 33:55 10:55
118 4/4 DAVID DARLING 47 M SANTA CRUZ 34:06 10:59
119 1/2 DIANE BROMSTEAD 71 F SAN JOSE 34:39 11:09
120 7/9 BRAD FRANKLIN 38 M MOUNT HERMON 34:40 11:10
121 4/5 KRISTA FRANKLIN 30 F SAN FRANCISCO 34:40 11:10
122 13/21 DIANE GALLAGHER 43 F SOQUEL 34:43 11:11
123 14/21 SAM ALLOTT 40 F SCOTTS VALLEY 34:50 11:13
124 15/21 CHRISTY ROSS 40 F LOS GATOS 34:53 11:14
125 16/21 LISA ELLIS 40 F SANTA CRUZ 34:54 11:14
126 6/6 REBECCA LUNDBERG 55 F SANTA CRUZ 34:55 11:15
127 17/21 DOT QUESADA 40 F SANTA CRUZ 34:56 11:15
128 4/4 ETHAN MASON 7 M WATSONVILLE 35:17 11:22
129 6/8 GAIL KIRBY 51 F APTOS 35:34 11:27
130 8/9 JOSH PERKEL 38 M LOS GATOS 35:48 11:32
131 3/4 EMILY BURBULYS 9 F SOQUEL 35:53 11:33
132 12/14 MICHELLE KING 39 F SANTA CRUZ 36:06 11:38
133 3/3 LUPITA ALAMOS 28 F SANTA CRUZ 36:07 11:38
134 13/14 LAURA TERRAZAS 37 F SOQUEL 36:18 11:41
135 5/5 DON BURBULYS 42 M SOQUEL 36:21 11:42
136 9/10 GABRIEL ARES 10 M SANTA CRUZ 36:46 11:50
137 18/21 LINDA PERKEL 40 F LOS GATOS 37:18 12:01
138 4/5 RENEE VARGAS 20 F SANTA CRUZ 38:01 12:14
139 5/5 HELEN TUMAN 20 F SANTA CRUZ 38:01 12:15
140 6/6 MANNY ARES 52 M SANTA CRUZ 38:10 12:17
141 19/21 SUSAN VAUGHAN 44 F SCOTTS VALLEY 38:40 12:27
142 20/21 YOLANDE LEE 41 F SANTA CRUZ 39:22 12:40
143 1/1 DAVID AMES 66 M WATSONVILLE 40:40 13:06
144 7/8 NANCY BROWNLEE 50 F SAN JOSE 41:04 13:13
145 5/5 COLLEEN FRANKLIN 33 F MOUNT HERMON 41:14 13:17
146 TANYA DEDELL F SANTA CRUZ 41:16 13:17
147 9/9 CARL ROTH 37 M SANTA CRUZ 41:20 13:19
148 3/3 JOHN SHEEHAN 72 M SUNNYVALE 43:48 14:06
149 4/4 CHARLOTTE LENZ 9 F SANTA CRUZ 45:18 14:35
150 9/9 ALEXIS JULIEN 10 F SANTA CRUZ 46:09 14:52
151 14/14 ANGIE JULIEN 38 F SANTA CRUZ 46:11 14:52
152 1/1 WILL EKLUND 8 M SANTA CRUZ 48:49 15:43
153 21/21 KERRY WALGREN 42 F SANTA CRUZ 48:56 15:45
154 1/2 ADELE PIMENTEL 66 F HOLLISTER , CA 48:58 15:46
155 10/10 NICHOLAS LENZ 10 M SANTA CRUZ 49:40 16:00
156 8/8 KIM ROBERTS 50 F SAN JOSE 52:35 16:56
157 5/5 KRISTEEN MIYAHARA 49 F SAN JOSE 52:37 16:57
158 2/2 PAT SHEEHAN 71 F SUNNYVALE 53:24 17:12
159 2/2 SHARON WAGONER 69 F SANTA CRUZ 53:25 17:12
10-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/12 CHRISTOPHER RATLIFF 37 M SANTA CRUZ 34:23 5:32
2 1/6 STEVE TRUPELLE 26 M SAN DIEGO 34:52 5:37
3 1/4 SCOTT McCONVILLE 24 M SANTA CRUZ 35:07 5:40
4 1/23 PETER McLAUGHLIN 45 M SANTA CRUZ 37:25 6:02
5 1/7 MARK NOCKLEBY 40 M SANTA CRUZ 38:05 6:08
6 2/4 PETER TRUDELLE 22 M MENLO PARK 38:24 6:11
7 2/6 DEREK CROCKER 27 M PALO ALTO 38:36 6:13
8 2/23 JONATHAN GELLER 49 M SALINAS 38:51 6:16
9 2/12 SALVADOR MARQUEZ 39 M SANTA CRUZ 39:00 6:17
10 3/23 KURT FOUTS 49 M SANTA CRUZ 39:28 6:21
11 4/23 ALAN HINKLE 48 M SAN JOSE 39:29 6:22
12 1/8 BOBBY McKEE 58 M WATSONVILLE 39:32 6:22
13 1/12 NORRY McALLISTER 50 M LOS GATOS 39:44 6:24
14 1/4 JERRY LYNCH 65 M SANTA CRUZ 39:57 6:26
15 1/3 MIKAYLA MURPHY 19 F SANTA CRUZ 40:13 6:29
16 3/4 ALEX LOIJOS 24 M SANTA CRUZ 40:27 6:31
17 1/14 CARMEL BENSON 39 F SANTA CRUZ 40:34 6:32
18 1/13 TERESA GAIMS 44 F SANTA CRUZ 40:39 6:33
19 5/23 RICK FERRELL 49 M APTOS 40:40 6:33
20 6/23 JOSE OGARRIO 48 M SANTA CRUZ 40:54 6:35
21 2/12 MARK KNAPP 50 M WATSONVILLE 41:00 6:36
22 1/4 KATY HAYNES 21 F SANTA CRUZ 41:18 6:39
23 2/3 HAILEY STIERS 18 F SANTA CRUZ 41:19 6:39
24 7/23 JEFFREY HARDING 45 M SANTA CRUZ 41:24 6:40
25 1/10 RICH SMITH 33 M PALO ALTO 41:38 6:42
26 8/23 DANIEL RUIZ 47 M SANTA CRUZ 41:48 6:44
27 3/12 JEREMY PAGE 35 M SANTA CRUZ 41:50 6:44
28 9/23 QUINN WILDMAN 46 M SOQUEL 42:24 6:50
29 3/12 PHIL FURNUSS 52 M APTOS 42:31 6:51
30 4/12 DONNY SANCHEZ 37 M CAPITOLA 42:32 6:51
31 4/12 EDDIE ROCHA 50 M WATSONVILLE 43:04 6:56
32 2/10 JASON LARSEN 30 M AUSTIN 43:20 6:59
33 4/4 JEFF SQUIRES 21 M SANTA CRUZ 43:40 7:02
34 3/10 JOHN BOLLES 32 M SANTA CRUZ 43:44 7:03
35 2/7 KEITH IVERSON 40 M BOULDER CREEK 43:49 7:03
36 1/9 TERESA CLAYTON 51 F WATSONVILLE 44:00 7:05
37 10/23 CLETE McCONVILLE 46 M SAN JOSE 44:04 7:06
38 3/7 BLAIR MANDELL 43 M SCOTTS VALLEY 44:15 7:08
39 5/12 DAVID RICHMOND 38 M MONTEREY 44:24 7:09
40 6/12 IAN CHAMBERS 38 M SANTA CRUZ 44:44 7:12
41 11/23 MARK HARLAN 48 M SANTA CRUZ 44:48 7:13
42 4/10 AARON JOHNSTON 32 M SANTA CRUZ 45:00 7:15
43 1/10 EILEEN BROWN 49 F SANTA CRUZ 45:01 7:15
44 7/12 TOM SPAULDING 39 M SOQUEL 45:04 7:16
45 12/23 RANDY JULIEN 48 M SANTA CRUZ 45:09 7:16
46 13/23 MARK JOHNSTON 48 M APTOS 45:13 7:17
47 1/20 TRACI MELVIN 34 F SANTA CRUZ 45:25 7:19
48 2/8 KARL BANE 59 M LA HONDA 45:27 7:19
49 14/23 MICHAEL PRAMUK 46 M SANTA CRUZ 45:32 7:20
50 15/23 MICHAEL BROSSMER 47 M SANTA CRUZ 45:35 7:21
51 4/7 FELIX ANG 41 M SCOTTS VALLEY 45:39 7:21
52 2/9 NANCY COHEN 53 F SOQUEL 45:55 7:24
53 2/14 HILARY BRYANT 36 F SANTA CRUZ 46:00 7:25
54 8/12 SAM BLAINE 38 M SOQUEL 46:01 7:25
55 5/10 STEVEN HUMPHERYS 30 M PALO ALTO 46:12 7:27
56 1/18 ANNETTE THACKER 27 F MENLO PARK 46:17 7:27
57 3/9 LYNN OLAVARRI 51 F SCOTTS VALLEY 46:22 7:28
58 2/18 KELLY VANDENBERG 25 F MONTEREY 46:26 7:29
59 3/6 ROBB THURMOND 29 M SANTA CLARA 46:42 7:31
60 5/12 GARY STEVENS 50 M SOQUEL 46:45 7:32
61 3/14 STACEY IVERSON 39 F BOULDER CREEK 46:56 7:34
62 4/9 NANCY PEARSON 51 F SANTA CRUZ 47:02 7:35
63 2/13 NARINE KADEKIAN 42 F SANTA CRUZ 47:05 7:35
64 5/7 SCOT OLIVIER 44 M SANTA CRUZ 47:08 7:36
65 4/14 SAMANTHA FORDE 35 F SANTA CRUZ 47:12 7:36
66 2/20 LAURA PELCZAR 33 F SANTA CRUZ 47:20 7:37
67 3/18 AMANDA McGEHEE 28 F APTOS 47:24 7:38
68 4/18 KATRINA BRADY 25 F SAN JOSE 47:26 7:39
69 1/5 LYNNE DENLEY 55 F SALINAS 47:32 7:39
70 6/12 JOE HENWOOD 53 M SAN JOSE 47:33 7:40
71 16/23 WARREN FOREST 47 M SCOTTS VALLEY 47:42 7:41
72 17/23 JAY MEISEL 45 M SOQUEL 47:46 7:42
73 3/20 CINDA BROWN 31 F SEASIDE 47:57 7:43
74 5/14 ANA NETO 39 F SANTA CLARA 47:58 7:44
75 4/20 ERIN AVERY 31 F FELTON 48:16 7:47
76 4/6 MATTHEW MERRILL 26 M APTOS 48:27 7:48
77 UNOFFICIAL M 48:31 7:49
78 5/18 EMILY TANNER 26 F MENLO PARK 48:33 7:49
79 5/6 RYAN REGO 26 M APTOS 48:34 7:49
80 5/9 NOLA McGEHEE 50 F APTOS 48:42 7:51
81 6/14 SARAH REED 35 F LAFAYETTE 48:46 7:51
82 2/10 LORI VOLK 45 F SCOTTS VALLEY 49:02 7:54
83 2/4 JIM ALLEN 69 M MONTEREY 49:13 7:56
84 18/23 MARK ECCLES 46 M CARMEL 49:14 7:56
85 6/7 ANTHONY CONDOTTI 42 M SANTA CRUZ 49:30 7:58
86 19/23 DANIEL MONCINO 45 M SCOTTS VALLEY 49:38 8:00
87 3/13 SYLVIE MAXWELL 43 F SANTA CRUZ 49:40 8:00
88 7/14 KRISTIE MACDONALD 38 F BEN LOMOND 49:42 8:00
89 20/23 ROSS ALIOTO 46 M SOQUEL 49:43 8:00
90 21/23 RON EVANS 47 M CARMEL VALLEY 49:46 8:01
91 9/12 KEVIN PARKS 39 M SANTA CRUZ 50:09 8:05
92 4/13 CAMILLE OLSON 44 F SANTA CRUZ 50:09 8:05
93 10/12 TODD TUROWSKI 37 M SANTA CRUZ 50:10 8:05
94 7/12 BOB STEPHAN 53 M SCOTTS VALLEY 50:11 8:05
95 3/4 MARK STEELMAN 69 M WATSONVILLE 50:12 8:05
96 6/10 JAY WEISBLATT 32 M SANTA CRUZ 50:15 8:06
97 3/10 KORY HARLAN 48 F SANTA CRUZ 50:25 8:07
98 1/5 PETER GUTIERREZ 62 M APTOS 50:33 8:09
99 6/18 ADRIENNE WATERS 25 F SANTA CLARA 50:45 8:10
100 GREG GAON M APTOS 50:56 8:12
101 7/10 JOSH HOMAN 34 M SANTA CRUZ 51:00 8:13
102 4/10 KATHY McCONVILLE 45 F SAN JOSE 51:02 8:13
103 SHAWN ANDERSON F SANTA CRUZ 51:10 8:15
104 BOB HAGOPIAN M SANTA CRUZ 51:11 8:15
105 6/6 MICHEL KLEPICH 27 M PALO ALTO 51:19 8:16
106 5/10 HALLER IGEL 49 F SANTA CRUZ 51:24 8:17
107 5/13 JENNIFER CARO 40 F FELTON 51:26 8:17
108 6/9 DENISE STEVENS 50 F SOQUEL 51:42 8:20
109 8/14 ANNE FAUSTINA 39 F SANTA CRUZ 51:45 8:20
110 11/12 JOSEPH GOWANS 37 M PALO ALTO 51:58 8:22
111 7/18 ANGELA HANSEN 29 F MENLO PARK 51:59 8:22
112 22/23 GREG JULIEN 46 M SANTA CRUZ 52:12 8:24
113 2/5 HARMON FEIG 61 M APTOS 52:27 8:27
114 3/8 NORBERT NEUMANN 57 M SANTA CRUZ 52:33 8:28
115 7/9 MARIDEE CHARLTON 51 F LOS ALTOS 52:36 8:28
116 DON ARTHUR M SANTA CRUZ 52:38 8:29
117 2/5 JEAN SHIMIZU 57 F APTOS 52:44 8:30
118 4/8 WAYNE KIRBY 56 M SANTA CRUZ 52:46 8:30
119 9/14 MICHELLE MCKINNEY 38 F SANTA CRUZ 52:57 8:32
120 5/8 SANDRA SANCHEZ 58 M SAN JOSE 53:27 8:36
121 8/18 ALICE HANCOCK 27 F SANTA CRUZ 53:33 8:38
122 9/18 KIRA DURANT 25 F SANTA CRUZ 53:35 8:38
123 5/20 CAPRICE CARTIER 33 F CAMPBELL 53:38 8:38
124 4/4 LEON PEARCE 67 M CAMPBELL 53:39 8:38
125 23/23 RICK WILLIAMS 45 M CAPITOLA 53:51 8:40
126 3/5 ANNE PITMAN 55 F APTOS 53:52 8:41
127 10/18 HEATHER CLARK 27 F APTOS 54:08 8:43
128 2/4 KRISTY ROBERTSON 23 F MOUNTAIN VIEW 54:21 8:45
129 8/12 DAVID PAINE 54 M SANTA CRUZ 54:32 8:47
130 6/20 CARLY NEWBOLD 31 F APTOS 54:37 8:48
131 12/12 CHARLES NEWBOLD 37 M APTOS 54:42 8:49
132 6/13 VALERIE KWAI BEN 44 F SAN JOSE 54:52 8:50
133 7/20 MICHAEL ANN SNYDER 31 F BEN LOMOND 54:58 8:51
134 8/20 TIARA NELSON 30 F PALO ALTO 55:39 8:58
135 3/5 JAMES CAMP 63 M LOS GATOS 55:43 8:58
136 4/5 VICTORIA KROS 59 F SAN JOSE 55:47 8:59
137 9/20 BROOKE ESTENSEN 33 F SAN JOSE 55:55 9:00
138 10/20 HEATHER FAUST 32 F SANTA CRUZ 55:57 9:01
139 11/20 ALISON CORNWELL 33 F SAN JOSE 56:02 9:01
140 10/14 HEATHER BRAGA 38 F MORGAN HILL 56:19 9:04
141 11/18 SHARI ROBERTSON 25 F MOUNTAIN VIEW 56:29 9:06
142 11/14 TRACEY PALMER 39 F SANTA CRUZ 56:36 9:07
143 3/4 PHOEBE WILLIS 20 F SCOTTS VALLEY 56:48 9:09
144 12/20 REAGAN GLOVER 31 F SCOTTS VALLEY 56:50 9:09
145 8/10 DAVID PILLMAN 33 M PACIFIC GROVE 56:52 9:09
146 12/18 GLORIA SALAI 26 F PACIFIC GROVE 56:53 9:10
147 9/12 KARL MAREK 51 M SANTA CLARA 57:04 9:11
148 6/10 NICKY McALLISTER 45 F LOS GATOS 57:29 9:16
149 9/10 SAGE TUROWSKI 31 M SCOTTS VALLEY 57:34 9:16
150 13/18 ERIN TUROWSKI 29 F SCOTTS VALLEY 57:34 9:16
151 13/20 SHEA JOHNSON 34 F APTOS 57:38 9:17
152 7/13 PAMELA GALLO 40 F WATSONVILLE 57:41 9:17
153 14/20 DEANNE ORTIZ-MCLEND 34 F SANTA CRUZ 57:43 9:18
154 14/18 SARAH DEATON 26 F APTOS 57:51 9:19
155 12/14 PATRICIA TIMM 36 F SCOTTS VALLEY 57:56 9:20
156 15/20 MARIA GREAVES 34 F SCOTTS VALLEY 57:56 9:20
157 1/1 BILL REESE 70 M PACIFIC GROVE 58:17 9:23
158 16/20 CAROLINE McCONVILLE 30 F LOS GATOS 58:21 9:24
159 7/10 JILL AHEARN 45 F SALINAS 58:44 9:27
160 8/13 BETTINA SOHST 40 F SANTA CRUZ 58:55 9:29
161 # 380 UNKNOWN F 58:57 9:30
162 9/13 EILEEN MANNING-VILL 41 F PACIFICA 59:09 9:32
163 10/12 PATRICK HAGAN 54 M FELTON 59:21 9:34
164 17/20 JEN BERNARD 34 F CAPITOLA 59:46 9:38
165 6/8 BILL ROESCH 58 M CAPITOLA 59:48 9:38
166 7/7 MAV KRULL 43 M SANTA CRUZ 59:57 9:39
167 18/20 NHAT PHAM 32 F MILPITAS 59:58 9:39
168 7/8 SCOTT BRANHAM 56 M SOQUEL 1:00:08 9:41
169 15/18 ALEXIA VALDES 25 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:09 9:41
170 8/8 KARL HILTNER 55 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:29 9:44
171 4/4 ELIZABETH ROMAROFF 23 F MONTEREY 1:00:37 9:46
172 10/13 KELLY HENSON 44 F SALINAS 1:00:44 9:47
173 4/5 LEE THOMPSON 63 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:01:41 9:56
174 16/18 NICOLE MUNOZ 29 F SEASIDE 1:02:10 10:01
175 5/5 DOUGLAS DEAVER 60 M APTOS 1:02:32 10:04
176 13/14 CATALINA CRUZ 37 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:52 10:07
177 8/10 JOANNA GADD 45 F MONTE SERENO 1:03:24 10:13
178 1/2 BARBARA PEARCE 66 F CAMPBELL 1:03:41 10:15
179 11/12 JIM KING 54 M SANTA CRUZ 1:04:04 10:19
180 8/9 VALERIE ROGERS 53 F SAN JOSE 1:04:18 10:21
181 17/18 SARAH GRAY 29 F SANTA CRUZ 1:04:33 10:24
182 11/13 MARY BARNES 43 F APTOS 1:04:39 10:25
183 12/13 LISA FARO 41 F SALINAS 1:04:39 10:25
184 12/12 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY 51 M SOQUEL 1:06:23 10:41
185 9/10 VIRGINIA ANDERSON 48 F PRUNEDALE 1:06:34 10:43
186 3/3 MELISSA ROSSI 18 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:06:43 10:45
187 18/18 JEN BOULTON 27 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:07:04 10:48
188 1/4 BONNIE LEE 61 F CAMPBELL 1:07:16 10:50
189 13/13 TRACY MORSE 44 F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:30 11:02
190 2/4 ANNE GOODE 64 F PACIFIC GROVE 1:08:45 11:04
191 10/10 ERIC COSTELLA 33 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:09:58 11:16
192 19/20 ELIZABETH COSTELLA 31 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:09:58 11:16
193 14/14 KATE RASCON 36 F SANTA CRUZ 1:10:43 11:23
194 5/5 KAREN WALLACE 57 F SANTA CRUZ 1:10:44 11:23
195 10/10 MARGANN MENTON 48 F SANTA CRUZ 1:10:55 11:25
196 3/4 SHARON KING 61 F SANTA CRUZ 1:11:56 11:35
197 4/4 NANCY MITRICK 64 F FREMONT 1:14:36 12:01
198 2/2 GLORIA DEVALL 68 F FREMONT 1:18:59 12:43
199 20/20 SONNENSHIME STEOHAN 32 F SANTA CRUZ 1:27:31 14:06
200 9/9 DIANE GULLINGS 51 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:27:31 14:06
5-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *********************************
1 39 NICK ROSE 9 SOQUEL CA 22:32
2 52 GARRETT DIEKMANN 8 SOQUEL CA 24:48
3 98 JOSHUA WINTERS 8 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 31:05
4 128 ETHAN MASON 7 WATSONVILLE CA 35:17
5 152 WILL EKLUND 8 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *********************************
1 54 ALEXANDRA CARL 9 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:43
2 93 REBECCA LEE 9 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:40
3 101 HANNAH STEUER 7 PALO ALTO CA 31:14
4 131 EMILY BURBULYS 9 SOQUEL CA 35:53
5 149 CHARLOTTE LENZ 9 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 14 THEO ROSE 10 SOQUEL CA 19:49
2 24 JACOB HICKS 11 BEN LOMOND CA 20:44
3 49 DECLAN MCKINNEY 13 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:56
4 55 NOAH CARL 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:43
5 58 DYLAN CAMEL 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:17
6 71 ANDREW WALGREN 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 27:24
7 76 JACK GALLOWAY 11 28:16
8 84 ELLIS MANNING-VILLA 10 PACIFICA CA 28:43
9 136 GABRIEL ARES 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 36:46
10 155 NICHOLAS LENZ 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 20 TANYA NARANJO 14 SOQUEL CA 20:23
2 27 SELENA FRIEDMAN 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:16
3 34 BRYANNA RAMIREZ 13 SALINAS CA 21:59
4 50 KATIE McGUCKIN 13 APTOS CA 24:03
5 53 NATALYA DRESZER 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:39
6 72 ALEXA KNAPP 10 WATSONVILLE CA 27:26
7 96 MARY CHRISTENSEN 10 SOQUEL CA 30:49
8 112 LAUREL JULIEN 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 33:13
9 150 ALEXIS JULIEN 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 4 JOEL BROWN 16 18:31
2 10 PHILLIP GOLDEN 17 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:32
3 17 AARON KITCHIN 15 SALINAS CA 20:03
4 29 DOUG ANDERSON 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 23 DANIELLE BRESKI 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:38
2 31 KATE SIMPSON 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:34
3 32 MALIA NANBARA 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:48
4 33 ADRIENNE BELL 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:50
5 35 RAEANN DAVIS 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:01
6 36 CAMILLE DICKERSON 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:01
7 37 REBECCQ ULRICH 19 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 22:16
8 48 LINDSAY WILWOL 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:52
9 62 MARIE TRUDELLE 15 MENLO PARK CA 26:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 73 ANDREW GULICK 23 SUNNYVALE CA 27:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 9 CAROLYN JAEGER 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:20
2 74 BRYN ASHER 23 SUNNYVALE CA 27:48
3 77 TRACY TURPEN 24 APTOS CA 28:23
4 138 RENEE VARGAS 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:01
5 139 HELEN TUMAN 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 6 MIKE SHIN 29 CAMPBELL CA 18:40
2 8 ADAM BOOTHE 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:55
3 11 JOMATHAN LAMGTON 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 7 MAGGIE VESSEY 25 SOQUEL CA 18:44
2 16 SARAH MEYER 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:01
3 133 LUPITA ALAMOS 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 36:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 15 CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:53
2 45 GABRIEL GORDO 34 ] CA 23:25
3 102 RENE RASCON 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 31:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 100 REBECCA BARRETT 33 SAN CARLOS CA 31:06
2 110 PEGGY PUGHE 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 33:05
3 116 JESSICA FERRO 31 SANTA CLARA CA 33:55
4 121 KRISTA FRANKLIN 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:40
5 145 COLLEEN FRANKLIN 33 MOUNT HERMON CA 41:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 1 JAIME HEILPERN 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 16:34
2 3 BRIAN-ALEX PETERSEN 38 WATSONVILLE CA 18:17
3 13 CHRIS ROSE 38 SOQUEL CA 19:49
4 57 JEREMY CARROLL 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:56
5 80 KEVIN GALLOWAY 39 28:35
6 82 WILLIAM TANIMOTO 38 ELK GROVE CA 28:38
7 120 BRAD FRANKLIN 38 MOUNT HERMON CA 34:40
8 130 JOSH PERKEL 38 LOS GATOS CA 35:48
9 147 CARL ROTH 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 67 DAWN HARKER 36 BOULDER CREEK CA 27:02
2 70 KIMBERLY BERG COLLI 37 MARINA CA 27:21
3 81 CAROLINE TANIMOTO 36 ELK GROVE CA 28:37
4 86 SUMAYA AGHA 37 CARMEL VALLEY CA 29:46
5 92 LAURA GRANVILLE 36 MENLO PARK CA 30:36
6 97 PATTY WINTERS 36 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 30:55
7 99 CINDY WONG 39 APTOS CA 31:05
8 105 GINETTE HICKS 39 BEN LOMOND CA 32:12
9 109 CHERYL TIBBETTS 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:48
10 111 KIM BOSSI 36 DALY CITY CA 33:13
11 114 KRISTEN LENZ 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 33:37
12 132 MICHELLE KING 39 SANTA CRUZ AZ 36:06
13 134 LAURA TERRAZAS 37 SOQUEL CA 36:18
14 151 ANGIE JULIEN 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 19 GUNNAR ROLL 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:22
2 26 TRIN PAZ 44 APTOS CA 20:58
3 69 RALPH LE ROUX 42 BEN LOMOND CA 27:17
4 103 BRIAN STEUER 44 PALO ALTO CA 31:19
5 135 DON BURBULYS 42 SOQUEL CA 36:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 22 SHELBY SCOTT 43 FREEDOM CA 20:32
2 40 CAMILLE SMITH-BALLO 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:35
3 44 NANCY DUDLEY 41 SAN JOSE CA 23:22
4 51 LIVIA PERAS 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:10
5 60 CARMEL GRANGER 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:22
6 63 CYLESTE McKEON 42 APTOS CA 26:33
7 83 REBECCA SUPPLEE 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:41
8 88 ANNETTE HAYS 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:20
9 91 TRACI KAWAKAMI 43 LOS ALTOS CA 30:27
10 106 BARBARA KNAPP 44 WATSONVILLE CA 32:24
11 107 MARIA CARRANCO 44 WATSONVILLE CA 32:41
12 115 TERESA HODSON 40 MARINA CA 33:51
13 122 DIANE GALLAGHER 43 SOQUEL CA 34:43
14 123 SAM ALLOTT 40 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 34:50
15 124 CHRISTY ROSS 40 LOS GATOS CA 34:53
16 125 LISA ELLIS 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:54
17 127 DOT QUESADA 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:56
18 137 LINDA PERKEL 40 LOS GATOS CA 37:18
19 141 SUSAN VAUGHAN 44 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 38:40
20 142 YOLANDE LEE 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:22
21 153 KERRY WALGREN 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 5 ROB ERLICH 47 MARINA CA 18:37
2 94 MICHAEL DUDLEY 45 SAN JOSE CA 30:41
3 117 SCOTT HARRISON 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 33:55
4 118 DAVID DARLING 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 43 KAREN SANDERSON 48 SOQUEL CA 23:15
2 46 GLORIA RAMIREZ 46 SALINAS CA 23:30
3 85 IEN SIE 49 APTOS CA 29:06
4 113 DONNA LOHRMANN 49 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 33:18
5 157 KRISTEEN MIYAHARA 49 SAN JOSE CA 52:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 18 DARREN DAVISON 51 SOQUEL CA 20:21
2 21 WARREN SCOTT 52 FREEDOM CA 20:29
3 30 CARL GALEWSKI 50 BEN LOMOND CA 21:31
4 38 TIM SADDLER 51 MONTEREY CA 22:20
5 108 RICHARD ULRICH 53 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 32:42
6 140 MANNY ARES 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 42 SHERRI McQUAIDE 50 BONNY DOON CA 23:03
2 61 CAROL WILHELMY 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:29
3 65 MARIA MARSILIO 52 APTOS CA 26:48
4 87 KAY MITCHELL 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:09
5 89 VALERIE MACKEN 53 SOQUEL CA 30:22
6 129 GAIL KIRBY 51 APTOS CA 35:34
7 144 NANCY BROWNLEE 50 SAN JOSE CA 41:04
8 156 KIM ROBERTS 50 SAN JOSE CA 52:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 12 SCOTT GRAHAM 55 LOS GATOS CA 19:39
2 28 JOHN HOFACRE 55 CAPITOLA CA 21:20
3 64 DARREL GLEASON 57 FELTON CA 26:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 56 PATRICIA EVANS 55 UNION CITY CA 25:53
2 78 CHERYL VESSEY 59 SOQUEL CA 28:32
3 79 MARTI WATTERMAN 57 OAKLAND CA 28:34
4 90 JACKIE PASCOE 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:23
5 95 MICHELLE BROWN 57 APTOS CA 30:47
6 126 REBECCA LUNDBERG 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 41 ROBERT McQUAIDE 63 BONNY DOON CA 22:55
2 59 JOHN DOANE 64 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:18
3 104 NELSON BUNIN 64 OAKLAND CA 31:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 47 SUSAN CRONK 60 APTOS CA 23:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 143 DAVID AMES 66 WATSONVILLE CA 40:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 154 ADELE PIMENTEL 66 HOLLISTER , CA AZ 48:58
2 159 SHARON WAGONER 69 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 66 GLYNN WOOD 73 MONTEREY CA 26:55
2 75 MIKE LARAMIE 71 UNION CITY CA 27:56
3 148 JOHN SHEEHAN 72 SUNNYVALE CA 43:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 119 DIANE BROMSTEAD 71 SAN JOSE CA 34:39
2 158 PAT SHEEHAN 71 SUNNYVALE CA 53:24
10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 AND UNDER *******************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 AND UNDER *******************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 15 MIKAYLA MURPHY 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:13
2 23 HAILEY STIERS 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:19
3 186 MELISSA ROSSI 18 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:06:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 3 SCOTT McCONVILLE 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:07
2 6 PETER TRUDELLE 22 MENLO PARK CA 38:24
3 16 ALEX LOIJOS 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:27
4 33 JEFF SQUIRES 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 22 KATY HAYNES 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:18
2 128 KRISTY ROBERTSON 23 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 54:21
3 143 PHOEBE WILLIS 20 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 56:48
4 171 ELIZABETH ROMAROFF 23 MONTEREY CA 1:00:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 2 STEVE TRUPELLE 26 SAN DIEGO CA 34:52
2 7 DEREK CROCKER 27 PALO ALTO CA 38:36
3 59 ROBB THURMOND 29 SANTA CLARA CA 46:42
4 76 MATTHEW MERRILL 26 APTOS CA 48:27
5 79 RYAN REGO 26 APTOS CA 48:34
6 105 MICHEL KLEPICH 27 PALO ALTO CA 51:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 56 ANNETTE THACKER 27 MENLO PARK CA 46:17
2 58 KELLY VANDENBERG 25 MONTEREY CA 46:26
3 67 AMANDA McGEHEE 28 APTOS CA 47:24
4 68 KATRINA BRADY 25 SAN JOSE CA 47:26
5 78 EMILY TANNER 26 MENLO PARK CA 48:33
6 99 ADRIENNE WATERS 25 SANTA CLARA CA 50:45
7 111 ANGELA HANSEN 29 MENLO PARK CA 51:59
8 121 ALICE HANCOCK 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:33
9 122 KIRA DURANT 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:35
10 127 HEATHER CLARK 27 APTOS CA 54:08
11 141 SHARI ROBERTSON 25 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 56:29
12 146 GLORIA SALAI 26 PACIFIC GROVE CA 56:53
13 150 ERIN TUROWSKI 29 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:34
14 154 SARAH DEATON 26 APTOS CA 57:51
15 169 ALEXIA VALDES 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:09
16 174 NICOLE MUNOZ 29 SEASIDE CA 1:02:10
17 181 SARAH GRAY 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:33
18 187 JEN BOULTON 27 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:07:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 25 RICH SMITH 33 PALO ALTO CA 41:38
2 32 JASON LARSEN 30 AUSTIN TX 43:20
3 34 JOHN BOLLES 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:44
4 42 AARON JOHNSTON 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:00
5 55 STEVEN HUMPHERYS 30 PALO ALTO CA 46:12
6 96 JAY WEISBLATT 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:15
7 101 JOSH HOMAN 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:00
8 145 DAVID PILLMAN 33 PACIFIC GROVE CA 56:52
9 149 SAGE TUROWSKI 31 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:34
10 191 ERIC COSTELLA 33 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:09:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 47 TRACI MELVIN 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:25
2 66 LAURA PELCZAR 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:20
3 73 CINDA BROWN 31 SEASIDE CA 47:57
4 75 ERIN AVERY 31 FELTON CA 48:16
5 123 CAPRICE CARTIER 33 CAMPBELL CA 53:38
6 130 CARLY NEWBOLD 31 APTOS CA 54:37
7 133 MICHAEL ANN SNYDER 31 BEN LOMOND CA 54:58
8 134 TIARA NELSON 30 PALO ALTO CA 55:39
9 137 BROOKE ESTENSEN 33 SAN JOSE CA 55:55
10 138 HEATHER FAUST 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:57
11 139 ALISON CORNWELL 33 SAN JOSE CA 56:02
12 144 REAGAN GLOVER 31 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 56:50
13 151 SHEA JOHNSON 34 APTOS CA 57:38
14 153 DEANNE ORTIZ-MCLEND 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:43
15 156 MARIA GREAVES 34 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:56
16 158 CAROLINE McCONVILLE 30 LOS GATOS CA 58:21
17 164 JEN BERNARD 34 CAPITOLA CA 59:46
18 167 NHAT PHAM 32 MILPITAS CA 59:58
19 192 ELIZABETH COSTELLA 31 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:09:58
20 199 SONNENSHIME STEOHAN 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:27:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 1 CHRISTOPHER RATLIFF 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:23
2 9 SALVADOR MARQUEZ 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:00
3 27 JEREMY PAGE 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:50
4 30 DONNY SANCHEZ 37 CAPITOLA CA 42:32
5 39 DAVID RICHMOND 38 MONTEREY CA 44:24
6 40 IAN CHAMBERS 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:44
7 44 TOM SPAULDING 39 SOQUEL CA 45:04
8 54 SAM BLAINE 38 SOQUEL CA 46:01
9 91 KEVIN PARKS 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:09
10 93 TODD TUROWSKI 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:10
11 110 JOSEPH GOWANS 37 PALO ALTO CA 51:58
12 131 CHARLES NEWBOLD 37 APTOS CA 54:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 17 CARMEL BENSON 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:34
2 53 HILARY BRYANT 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:00
3 61 STACEY IVERSON 39 BOULDER CREEK CA 46:56
4 65 SAMANTHA FORDE 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:12
5 74 ANA NETO 39 SANTA CLARA CA 47:58
6 81 SARAH REED 35 LAFAYETTE CA 48:46
7 88 KRISTIE MACDONALD 38 BEN LOMOND CA 49:42
8 109 ANNE FAUSTINA 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:45
9 119 MICHELLE MCKINNEY 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:57
10 140 HEATHER BRAGA 38 MORGAN HILL CA 56:19
11 142 TRACEY PALMER 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:36
12 155 PATRICIA TIMM 36 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:56
13 176 CATALINA CRUZ 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:52
14 193 KATE RASCON 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 5 MARK NOCKLEBY 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:05
2 35 KEITH IVERSON 40 BOULDER CREEK CA 43:49
3 38 BLAIR MANDELL 43 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 44:15
4 51 FELIX ANG 41 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 45:39
5 64 SCOT OLIVIER 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:08
6 85 ANTHONY CONDOTTI 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:30
7 166 MAV KRULL 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 18 TERESA GAIMS 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:39
2 63 NARINE KADEKIAN 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:05
3 87 SYLVIE MAXWELL 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:40
4 92 CAMILLE OLSON 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:09
5 107 JENNIFER CARO 40 FELTON CA 51:26
6 132 VALERIE KWAI BEN 44 SAN JOSE CA 54:52
7 152 PAMELA GALLO 40 WATSONVILLE CA 57:41
8 160 BETTINA SOHST 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:55
9 162 EILEEN MANNING-VILL 41 PACIFICA CA 59:09
10 172 KELLY HENSON 44 SALINAS CA 1:00:44
11 182 MARY BARNES 43 APTOS CA 1:04:39
12 183 LISA FARO 41 SALINAS CA 1:04:39
13 189 TRACY MORSE 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 4 PETER McLAUGHLIN 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 37:25
2 8 JONATHAN GELLER 49 SALINAS CA 38:51
3 10 KURT FOUTS 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:28
4 11 ALAN HINKLE 48 SAN JOSE CA 39:29
5 19 RICK FERRELL 49 APTOS CA 40:40
6 20 JOSE OGARRIO 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:54
7 24 JEFFREY HARDING 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:24
8 26 DANIEL RUIZ 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:48
9 28 QUINN WILDMAN 46 SOQUEL CA 42:24
10 37 CLETE McCONVILLE 46 SAN JOSE CA 44:04
11 41 MARK HARLAN 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:48
12 45 RANDY JULIEN 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:09
13 46 MARK JOHNSTON 48 APTOS CA 45:13
14 49 MICHAEL PRAMUK 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:32
15 50 MICHAEL BROSSMER 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:35
16 71 WARREN FOREST 47 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:42
17 72 JAY MEISEL 45 SOQUEL CA 47:46
18 84 MARK ECCLES 46 CARMEL CA 49:14
19 86 DANIEL MONCINO 45 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 49:38
20 89 ROSS ALIOTO 46 SOQUEL CA 49:43
21 90 RON EVANS 47 CARMEL VALLEY CA 49:46
22 112 GREG JULIEN 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:12
23 125 RICK WILLIAMS 45 CAPITOLA CA 53:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 43 EILEEN BROWN 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:01
2 82 LORI VOLK 45 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 49:02
3 97 KORY HARLAN 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:25
4 102 KATHY McCONVILLE 45 SAN JOSE CA 51:02
5 106 HALLER IGEL 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:24
6 148 NICKY McALLISTER 45 LOS GATOS CA 57:29
7 159 JILL AHEARN 45 SALINAS CA 58:44
8 177 JOANNA GADD 45 MONTE SERENO CA 1:03:24
9 185 VIRGINIA ANDERSON 48 PRUNEDALE CA 1:06:34
10 195 MARGANN MENTON 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 13 NORRY McALLISTER 50 LOS GATOS CA 39:44
2 21 MARK KNAPP 50 WATSONVILLE CA 41:00
3 29 PHIL FURNUSS 52 APTOS CA 42:31
4 31 EDDIE ROCHA 50 WATSONVILLE CA 43:04
5 60 GARY STEVENS 50 SOQUEL CA 46:45
6 70 JOE HENWOOD 53 SAN JOSE CA 47:33
7 94 BOB STEPHAN 53 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 50:11
8 129 DAVID PAINE 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:32
9 147 KARL MAREK 51 SANTA CLARA CA 57:04
10 163 PATRICK HAGAN 54 FELTON CA 59:21
11 179 JIM KING 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:04
12 184 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY 51 SOQUEL CA 1:06:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 36 TERESA CLAYTON 51 WATSONVILLE CA 44:00
2 52 NANCY COHEN 53 SOQUEL CA 45:55
3 57 LYNN OLAVARRI 51 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 46:22
4 62 NANCY PEARSON 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:02
5 80 NOLA McGEHEE 50 APTOS CA 48:42
6 108 DENISE STEVENS 50 SOQUEL CA 51:42
7 115 MARIDEE CHARLTON 51 LOS ALTOS CA 52:36
8 180 VALERIE ROGERS 53 SAN JOSE CA 1:04:18
9 200 DIANE GULLINGS 51 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:27:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 12 BOBBY McKEE 58 WATSONVILLE CA 39:32
2 48 KARL BANE 59 LA HONDA CA 45:27
3 114 NORBERT NEUMANN 57 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:33
4 118 WAYNE KIRBY 56 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:46
5 120 SANDRA SANCHEZ 58 SAN JOSE CA 53:27
6 165 BILL ROESCH 58 CAPITOLA CA 59:48
7 168 SCOTT BRANHAM 56 SOQUEL CA 1:00:08
8 170 KARL HILTNER 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 69 LYNNE DENLEY 55 SALINAS CA 47:32
2 117 JEAN SHIMIZU 57 APTOS CA 52:44
3 126 ANNE PITMAN 55 APTOS CA 53:52
4 136 VICTORIA KROS 59 SAN JOSE CA 55:47
5 194 KAREN WALLACE 57 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 98 PETER GUTIERREZ 62 APTOS CA 50:33
2 113 HARMON FEIG 61 APTOS CA 52:27
3 135 JAMES CAMP 63 LOS GATOS CA 55:43
4 173 LEE THOMPSON 63 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:01:41
5 175 DOUGLAS DEAVER 60 APTOS CA 1:02:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 188 BONNIE LEE 61 CAMPBELL CA 1:07:16
2 190 ANNE GOODE 64 PACIFIC GROVE CA 1:08:45
3 196 SHARON KING 61 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:11:56
4 197 NANCY MITRICK 64 FREMONT CA 1:14:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 14 JERRY LYNCH 65 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:57
2 83 JIM ALLEN 69 MONTEREY CA 49:13
3 95 MARK STEELMAN 69 WATSONVILLE CA 50:12
4 124 LEON PEARCE 67 CAMPBELL CA 53:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 178 BARBARA PEARCE 66 CAMPBELL CA 1:03:41
2 198 GLORIA DEVALL 68 FREMONT CA 1:18:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 157 BILL REESE 70 PACIFIC GROVE CA 58:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
KIDS RUN RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE S TOWN TIME
===== =================== === = =============== =======
1 RYAN HARLAN 11 M SANTA CRUZ 4:02
2 KAYLEE CRAFT 8 F SANTA CRUZ 4:02
3 JOHN RATLIFF 7 M SANTA CRUZ 4:10
4 CATHERINE RATCLIFF 9 F SANTA CRUZ 4:11
5 KIERSTEN McGUCKIN 9 F APTOS 4:20
6 AGNES PELCZAR 8 F SANTA CRUZ 4:21
7 KALANI FOUTS F SANTA CRUZ 4:25
8 SARAH NARANJO 8 F SOQUEL 4:41
9 KADEN AGHA 7 M CARMEL VALLEY 4:47
10 KAINOA FOUTS M SANTA CRUZ 4:47
11 ALEXANDER WALKER 8 M SCOTTS VALLEY 4:53
12 MADDY CHRISTENSEN 8 F SANTA CRUZ 4:56
13 ASHA ALLOTT 8 F SCOTTS VALLEY 4:58
14 MACY CRAFT F SANTA CRUZ 5:09
15 AUTUMN KNAPP 11 F WATSONVILLE 5:09
16 MADELINE VOLK 9 F SCOTTS VALLEY 5:10
17 MITCHELL SAN JOSE 11 M SANTA CRUZ 5:12
18 ELIZABETH MARTINEZ 10 F SCOTTS VALLEY 5:14
19 SETH McCALLUM 6 M SANTA CRUZ 5:15
20 HEATH NILSEN 5 M SANTA CRUZ 5:18
21 SAM BORTNICK 6 M SANTA CRUZ 5:22
22 BAILEY FAUSTINA 10 F SANTA CRUZ 5:23
23 IAN McGUCKIN 5 M APTOS 5:35
24 CLAIRE WALKER 6 F SCOTTS VALLEY 5:46
25 KATIE ERLICH 7 F MARINA 5:49
26 FLORA CHATWIN 5 F SANTA CRUZ 5:51
27 AIDEN LE ROUX 7 M BEN LOMOND 5:56
28 ZACHARY TEETER 11 M SALINAS 6:04
29 JOSHUA BURBULYS 7 M SOQUEL 6:12
30 ABDOULAYE SOW 4 M SCOTTS VALLEY 6:14
31 DJANGO BERG COLLINS 6 M MARINA 6:24
32 BONNIE CHRISTENSEN 4 F SANTA CRUZ 6:38
33 JAKE PERKEL 6 M LOS GATOS 7:00
34 FEMI AMAO 8 M SANTA CRUZ 7:08
35 MELEA MARTIN 5 F CUPERTINO 7:20
36 NICHOLAS DARLING 4 M SANTA CRUZ 7:26
37 ISABELLA DARLING 6 F SANTA CRUZ 7:26
38 TREVOR ROSS 4 M LOS GATOS 7:35
39 MITCHELL ROSS 6 M LOS GATOS 7:36
40 SIKAI BERG COLLINS 4 M MARINA 8:00
41 JOSIAH MARTIN 8 F FELTON 8:01
42 MARIANA HAYS 4 F SANTA CRUZ 8:06
43 JOSIE HARRIS 6 F SANTA CRUZ 8:13
44 ZACH PERKEL 5 M LOS GATOS 8:25
45 JASMINE AGHA 4 F CARMEL VALLEY 8:33
46 MADELINE WEISBLATT 4 F SANTA CRUZ 8:33
47 GREGOR MACDONALD 3 M BEN LOMOND 8:40
48 ANNAGRACE CAMARA 6 F SCOTTS VALLEY 8:41
49 UNOFFICIAL M 8:42
50 SAMANTHA ORTIZ-MCLE 3 F SANTA CRUZ 8:56
51 NAOMI WITMER 3 F FREEDOM 9:30
52 QUINTIN SHUMAN 4 M SANTA CRUZ 9:32
53 SOPHIA RASCON 4 F SANTA CRUZ 9:32
54 MADELINE SHUMAN 2 F SANTA CRUZ 9:52
55 NATHAN RASCON 2 M SANTA CRUZ 9:53
56 SEAN McCALLUM 3 F SANTA CRUZ 10:21
57 PIPER \NILSEN 3 F SANTA CRUZ 10:54