Firecracker 10-K & Kids 1-K Run
@ Santa Cruz, CA
July 4, 2006
10-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/5 JEFF GARDINA 24 M SANTA CRUZ 35:11 5:40
2 1/16 CHRIS PROFFITT 16 M SANTA CRUZ 37:17 6:00
3 1/17 TIM JOHNSTON 39 M LOS GATOS 37:53 6:06
4 1/11 PATRICK WILLIAMS 33 M CAPITOLA 38:10 6:09
5 1/26 DAN ZULAICA 48 M CARMEL 38:14 6:10
6 2/17 JAIME LOPEZ 38 M SALINAS 38:31 6:12
7 1/31 MIKE ERBE 50 M SANTA CRUZ 39:06 6:18
8 1/14 STEFAN JONES 26 M SANTA CRUZ 39:32 6:22
9 2/26 ANDREW CREELY 49 M SANTA CRUZ 39:53 6:25
10 2/16 JOSE FLORES 14 M WATSONVILLE 40:05 6:27
11 3/17 MARK NOCKLEBY 39 M SANTA CRUZ 40:16 6:29
12 2/11 TIM ROWLAND 30 M LOS GATOS 40:29 6:31
13 1/15 BOBBY McKEE 57 M LA SELVA BEACH 41:04 6:37
14 2/14 FRANK PALACIOS 28 M GILROY 41:10 6:38
15 3/16 JOSUE ORTIZ 15 M WATSONVILLE 41:18 6:39
16 1/25 KATRIN TOBIN 44 F SANTA CRUZ 41:27 6:41
17 1/23 JOE KERWIN 42 M LOS GATOS 41:33 6:42
18 3/14 LEVI SHAW 26 M SHERMAN OAKS 41:36 6:42
19 4/14 GARRETT PRESLEY 26 M SAN MATEO 41:38 6:43
20 3/11 EUGENE HUANG 30 M PALO ALTO 41:40 6:43
21 5/14 KEVAN CHU 27 M SANTA CRUZ 41:42 6:43
22 2/31 STEPHEN LABERGE 54 M SANTA CRUZ 42:03 6:46
23 3/26 TOM DORST 45 M CAPITOLA 42:13 6:48
24 4/16 ZACHARY BEAUDOIN 14 M APTOS 42:17 6:49
25 5/16 ALEXANDER KIKUCHI 18 M SOQUEL 42:18 6:49
26 4/26 RICK FERRELL 47 M APTOS 42:25 6:50
27 1/8 LAURA HOME 32 F SANTA CRUZ 42:27 6:50
28 5/26 DANIEL RUIZ 46 M SANTA CRUZ 42:41 6:53
29 6/26 JOHN SLINEY 48 M SANTA CRUZ 42:44 6:53
30 6/16 CHRIS MEYER 17 M APTOS 42:50 6:54
31 2/23 MARK DAMMANN 42 M SANTA CRUZ 42:50 6:54
32 7/16 GABRIEL PEREZ 16 M WATSONVILLE 42:59 6:55
33 3/31 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 53 M SANTA CRUZ 43:00 6:56
34 4/31 DOUG HETZLER 50 M SANTA CRUZ 43:23 6:59
35 4/17 GEORDIE CARR 35 M SANTA ROSA 43:26 7:00
36 7/26 MARK KNAPP 48 M CORRALITOS 43:37 7:02
37 8/26 KEVIN GALLAGHER 48 M SANTA CRUZ 43:43 7:02
38 6/14 FELIX MARTINES 25 M SANTA CRUZ 43:51 7:04
39 9/26 JIM GENTES 49 M SOQUEL 43:55 7:04
40 1/21 BIRGIT JOHNSTON 38 F LOS GATOS 43:57 7:05
41 8/16 TONY McMILLIN 17 M SANTA CRUZ 43:59 7:05
42 10/26 RICHARD ROBINSON 48 M SANTA CRUZ 44:02 7:06
43 5/31 PHIL FURNISS 51 M APTOS 44:04 7:06
44 6/31 WILLIAM MENCHINE 51 M SANTA CRUZ 44:07 7:06
45 3/23 ADAM BLUM 42 M LOS GATOS 44:17 7:08
46 1/9 KATHRYN CUNNINGHAM 19 F SANTA CRUZ 44:32 7:10
47 11/26 JOSE OGARRIO 46 M SANTA CRUZ 44:39 7:12
48 12/26 TONY CASANO 47 M FELTON 44:49 7:13
49 7/31 ROBERT MARGEVICIUS 53 M CAPITOLA 44:55 7:14
50 4/11 JEFF BARNES 33 M SANTA CRUZ 45:02 7:15
51 5/17 TAI BOUTELL 36 M SANTA CRUZ 45:13 7:17
52 2/25 RAMONA YOUNG 40 F WATSONVILLE 45:25 7:19
53 6/17 CHRIS ROSE 37 M SOQUEL 45:26 7:19
54 9/16 JOHN BEGGS 16 M SANTA CRUZ 45:34 7:20
55 7/17 ANDY RICHARDSON 38 M APTOS 45:37 7:21
56 1/5 ROBERT SCHMITT 64 M SUNNYVALE 45:39 7:21
57 2/5 DANIEL SEDDIQUI 24 M LOS ALTOS 45:44 7:22
58 8/31 RICH PARFITT 53 M LOS GATOS 45:54 7:24
59 7/14 CHRISTOPHER SCIANNI 27 M SOQUEL 45:56 7:24
60 9/31 MICHAEL RIORDAN 50 M SAN JOSE 45:57 7:24
61 4/23 NELS VANDER ZANDEN 40 M CUPERTINO 45:58 7:24
62 13/26 ROD CABORN 46 M SOQUEL 46:05 7:25
63 10/16 ERIC YEPEZ 16 M 47:14 7:37
64 10/31 DARREN DAVISON 50 M SOQUEL 47:21 7:38
65 11/16 IAN SAMUELS 15 M WATSONVILLE 47:30 7:39
66 14/26 NEKTARIOS BUTTERFIE 49 M SAN JOSE 47:30 7:39
67 2/15 DAVID ZACHARIAS 58 M MERCED 47:40 7:41
68 1/5 MICHAEL CLARK 66 M SANTA CRUZ 48:06 7:45
69 2/8 SAMANTHA FORDE 34 F SANTA CRUZ 48:06 7:45
70 11/31 STEVE MOORE 53 M LOS GATOS 48:11 7:46
71 5/23 BRIAN CLAASSEN 40 M SCOTTS VALLEY 48:14 7:46
72 5/11 MANUEL COTO 32 M SANTA CRUZ 48:16 7:46
73 1/9 ASHLEY PYLES 25 F SANTA CRUZ 48:17 7:47
74 6/23 STUART LAWSON 43 M SAN JOSE 48:30 7:49
75 7/23 MIKE KENNEDY 40 M BOULDER CREEK 48:36 7:50
76 12/31 TOM BREKKA 51 M SANTA CRUZ 48:49 7:52
77 8/14 SHANE VANDERVEEN 27 M SANTA CRUZ 48:54 7:53
78 15/26 BOYD TVEIT 46 M FELTON 48:59 7:53
79 8/23 SCOT OLIVIER 42 M SCOTTS VALLEY 49:15 7:56
80 12/16 CARSON KIRK 17 M SANTA CRUZ 49:23 7:57
81 13/16 ZAC WEATHERS 14 M SANTA CRUZ 49:28 7:58
82 13/31 FRANK BENKO 50 M SANTA CRUZ 49:29 7:58
83 2/21 LINDA BONKE 36 F SUNNYVALE 49:50 8:02
84 3/25 MICHELLE STEWART 40 F SCOTTS VALLEY 49:54 8:02
85 1/18 LIZ DEVITT 45 F SANTA CRUZ 50:08 8:04
86 UNOFFICIAL M 50:11 8:05
87 16/26 RUSTY SMYTH 45 M SANTA CRUZ 50:13 8:05
88 9/23 STEPHEN THORSETT 41 M SANTA CRUZ 50:15 8:06
89 3/15 ALEXANDER GAGUINE 56 M SANTA CRUZ 50:18 8:06
90 9/14 CHRIS NEELY 26 M SAN JOSE 50:21 8:07
91 14/31 SCOTT HORLOCK 52 M SANTA CRUZ 50:26 8:07
92 3/21 MIKE FRETSCH 39 F APTOS 50:32 8:08
93 10/23 JASON WICHELMANN 42 M APTOS 50:32 8:08
94 6/11 RYAN PETERS 33 M APTOS 50:32 8:08
95 11/23 JEREMY GILBERT 44 M APTOS 50:33 8:08
96 2/9 LINDSAY MACPHERSON 24 F SAN JOSE 50:41 8:10
97 15/31 KYLE SAMUELS 51 M WATSONVILLE 50:54 8:12
98 10/14 MATT BOWEN 25 M SAN JOSE 50:56 8:12
99 2/9 EMILY BERNARD 27 F SANTA CRUZ 51:06 8:14
100 12/23 J. WILLY 42 M SANTA CRUZ 51:08 8:14
101 16/31 DOUG HUSKEY 54 M SANTA CRUZ 51:15 8:15
102 17/31 ROBERT STEPHAN 51 M SCOTTS VALLEY 51:17 8:16
103 4/15 TOM BIRNEY 55 M SANTA CRUZ 51:24 8:17
104 17/26 SCOTT GOODRICH 46 M SCOTTS VALLEY 51:25 8:17
105 8/17 WILLIAM DAVIS 35 M SANTA CRUZ 51:26 8:17
106 1/8 DANIELLE FRY 18 F SANTA CRUZ 51:33 8:18
107 4/25 GRETCHEN SCHMITT 44 F SCOTTS VALLEY 51:38 8:19
108 5/15 BILL FENLEY 59 M SOQUEL 52:01 8:23
109 18/26 GARY STEVENS 48 M SOQUEL 52:04 8:23
110 2/18 KAREN SANDERSON 47 F SOQUEL 52:08 8:24
111 6/15 ELIAS TAPIA 55 M SANTA CRUZ 52:10 8:24
112 4/21 LIVIA PERAS 39 F SANTA CRUZ 52:13 8:25
113 1/10 KI BOWMAN 50 F SANTA CRUZ 52:15 8:25
114 18/31 JOHN KANE 53 M WATSONVILLE 52:19 8:26
115 3/9 JENNY WHITING 19 F SANTA CRUZ 52:24 8:26
116 19/31 KEN WHITING 50 M SANTA CRUZ 52:26 8:27
117 5/21 AMY RADOVAN 37 F SANTA CRUZ 52:30 8:27
118 9/17 TODD SINELLI 36 M SANTA CRUZ 52:32 8:28
119 19/26 DEREK MELLOR 48 M SANTA CRUZ 52:33 8:28
120 11/14 LEO MENDOZA 29 M HOUSTON 52:44 8:30
121 6/21 CATHERINE PHILIPOVI 38 F SANTA CRUZ 52:46 8:30
122 12/14 CREEDENCE SHAW 27 M SANTA CRUZ 52:55 8:31
123 3/18 MARGIE BIDDICK 47 F APTOS 52:58 8:32
124 2/5 LEON PEARCE 66 M CAMPBELL 53:08 8:33
125 7/21 LANA TONG 37 F CUPERTINO 53:22 8:36
126 20/26 GARY NAGAOKA 46 M WATSONVILLE 53:33 8:37
127 5/25 LIZ SANDERS 42 F SANTA CRUZ 53:34 8:38
128 7/11 JEFF BEAN 31 M SOQUEL 53:41 8:39
129 6/25 SYLVIE MAXWELL 41 F SANTA CRUZ 53:43 8:39
130 3/8 LAURA CHIORELLO 32 F SOQUEL 53:46 8:40
131 7/25 LISA VALENZUELA 44 F SANTA CRUZ 53:46 8:40
132 4/9 SHANNON SMYTH 19 F SANTA CRUZ 53:47 8:40
133 8/21 KATIE DAVIS 35 F GOLETA 54:02 8:42
134 14/16 BEN BIDDICK 17 M APTOS 54:07 8:43
135 3/5 ROB STRAKA 23 M SANTA CRUZ 54:10 8:43
136 3/5 MIKE HARWOOD 67 M LOS GATOS 54:15 8:44
137 20/31 JOHN BIDDICK 52 M APTOS 54:19 8:45
138 4/18 LISA CARDOZA 47 F APTOS 54:29 8:47
139 21/31 JIHN CHRISTERSON 53 M APTOS 54:32 8:47
140 13/23 DAN SOUVENIR 43 M VANCOUVER 54:37 8:48
141 4/8 JULIE JAG 30 F SANTA CRUZ 54:38 8:48
142 21/26 MARK STEVENS 46 M ATHERTON 54:40 8:48
143 2/10 NANCY LYNCH 50 F SANTA CRUZ 54:43 8:49
144 2/8 ELIZABETH MEDINA 14 F WATSONVILLE 54:45 8:49
145 14/23 SCOTT HARRISON 44 M SANTA CRUZ 54:48 8:50
146 10/17 JOHN CEIDEBURG 39 M SANTA CRUZ 54:55 8:51
147 15/23 PAUL TANZER 43 M SAN JOSE 54:58 8:51
148 9/21 ANA NETO 37 F SANTA CLARA 55:04 8:52
149 5/8 LORI PACINO 33 F GLENDALE 55:11 8:53
150 7/15 DAVID ALAN 56 M MONTEREY 55:17 8:54
151 8/25 SUE HOFFERT 42 F SAN MATEO 55:20 8:55
152 4/5 MATT MOHAMED 21 M SANTA CRUZ 55:25 8:55
153 22/26 BRUCE JOH 49 M APTOS 55:32 8:57
154 23/26 BOB GARNER 48 M SANTA CRUZ 55:34 8:57
155 5/18 LORI KLETZER 48 F SANTA CRUZ 55:44 8:59
156 5/9 VALERIE HUFFMAN 19 F SAN JOSE 55:53 9:00
157 6/9 SEANA BURDEN 20 F BEN LOMOND 56:05 9:02
158 11/17 GREG KLABEN 39 M SCOTTS VALLEY 56:07 9:02
159 8/15 NICK CASARES 56 M OAKLAND 56:08 9:02
160 16/23 JAMES ACHILLES 42 M HOLLISTER 56:08 9:03
161 2/5 DAVID CAMPBELL 61 M SOQUEL 56:32 9:06
162 9/25 CAROL REESE 42 F SAN JOSE 56:33 9:06
163 3/8 AMANDA ROTELLA 17 F APTOS 56:41 9:08
164 10/21 KRISTA HOLT 37 F SANTA CRUZ 56:48 9:09
165 11/21 ALISSA POWELL 37 F SANTA CRUZ 56:49 9:09
166 22/31 WILLIAM HARRISON 51 M SOQUEL 56:51 9:09
167 9/15 ORIN HUTCHINSON 55 M SANTA CRUZ 56:57 9:10
168 3/10 ELLEN JACKSON 54 F SANTA CRUZ 56:59 9:11
169 7/9 COLLEEN VAN TIEM 21 F APTOS 56:59 9:11
170 6/18 SUZY MESKAN 46 F SOQUEL 57:05 9:12
171 10/25 LINDA SOUVENIR 43 F VANCOUVER 57:05 9:12
172 3/9 NIKKI LOSEE 27 F SANTA CRUZ 57:11 9:13
173 LAURIE BLOOM-SWEENE F WATSONVILLE 57:30 9:16
174 12/17 SCOTT MORGAN 35 M WATSONVILLE 57:33 9:16
175 1/1 ZACH MORGAN 12 M APTOS 57:35 9:16
176 11/25 MIMI KRUSE-TRENHOLM 41 F SANTA CRUZ 57:38 9:17
177 13/17 EVAN FRINK 38 M SANTA CRUZ 57:38 9:17
178 4/10 JEANNE LABERGE 53 F SAN FRANCISCO 58:04 9:21
179 23/31 TOM BURDEN 52 M LA HONDA 58:05 9:21
180 1/3 EILEEN VESELY 60 F SAN JOSE 58:23 9:24
181 24/31 LES FORSTER 52 M APTOS 58:24 9:24
182 25/31 JOSE DURAN 53 M FREEDOM 58:27 9:25
183 14/17 JONATHAN CROCKETT 35 M APTOS 58:33 9:26
184 15/17 GARY SPARER 37 M SANTA CLARA 58:39 9:27
185 7/18 DENISE STEVENS 49 F SOQUEL 58:47 9:28
186 8/18 LYNN ZACHRESON 46 F SANTA CRUZ 59:10 9:32
187 8/11 JOHN PURSLEY 34 M SCOTTS VALLEY 59:11 9:32
188 3/5 JOHN BURNHAM 63 M SAN JOSE 59:30 9:35
189 1/8 DONNA FLORIO 57 F SCOTTS VALLEY 59:37 9:36
190 9/11 CHRISTIAN WIRTH 30 M CAMPBELL 59:38 9:36
191 13/14 JEREMY VERA 26 M SANTA ANA HUIST 59:40 9:37
192 16/17 CHRIS WAGNER 35 M FOLSOM 59:50 9:38
193 2/8 LULU JOHNSON 59 F APTOS 1:00:21 9:43
194 9/18 KATY GARNER 47 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:38 9:46
195 12/25 ANDREA WASS 40 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:47 9:47
196 4/8 MAKENZIE SISK 13 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:50 9:48
197 5/10 NANNETTE BENEDICT 53 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:51 9:48
198 17/23 JON SISK 43 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:51 9:48
199 SHELLEY LORENTZEN F LOS GATOS 1:01:15 9:52
200 10/18 LORI OLSON 47 F SAN JOSE 1:01:16 9:52
201 24/26 HENDRICKSON 48 M PORTLAND 1:01:18 9:52
202 13/25 MARGIE SISK 41 F SANTA CRUZ 1:01:38 9:56
203 15/16 DEVIN BERNHARDT 18 M SANTA CRUZ 1:01:39 9:56
204 8/9 AUDREY LEONARD 24 F SANTA CRUZ 1:01:50 9:57
205 12/21 ERIN BRENNOCK 38 F SAN JOSE 1:01:52 9:58
206 10/15 GRANT PARKER 59 M SANTA CRUZ 1:02:13 10:01
207 14/25 ERIN KENNEDY 44 F WATSONVILLE 1:02:18 10:02
208 1/4 ROBERT MEYER 74 M LOS GATOS 1:02:20 10:02
209 11/18 BEVERLY FURNISS 49 F APTOS 1:02:29 10:04
210 15/25 ADELINE ESPINOZA 44 F SAN JOSE 1:02:36 10:05
211 12/18 KAREN SMITH 46 F SANTA CLARA 1:02:37 10:05
212 16/16 JACOB BERNHARDT 16 M SANTA CRUZ 1:02:41 10:06
213 10/11 ROBERT JANOWSKI 31 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:02:41 10:06
214 9/9 SHANNON FORBES 20 F MONTEREY 1:02:52 10:07
215 25/26 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY 49 M SOQUEL 1:03:10 10:10
216 18/23 MIKE GARCIA 43 M SAN JOSE 1:03:16 10:11
217 13/21 ANNE WEIDLICH 36 F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:20 10:12
218 13/18 TAMI VAUGHAN 47 F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:20 10:12
219 19/23 JEFF WALKER 44 M SARATOGA 1:03:22 10:12
220 4/5 TOM WICHELMANN 65 M SANTA CRUZ 1:03:35 10:14
221 4/9 NAOMI STEWART 28 F MARINA 1:03:46 10:16
222 14/21 HEATHER RHODES 36 F SANTA CRUZ 1:04:30 10:23
223 20/23 WARREN BOYCE 42 M CAMPBELL 1:04:46 10:26
224 5/9 RACHEL SHAW 25 F SHERMAN OAKS 1:04:52 10:27
225 11/15 RONALD GROMER 56 M SAN JOSE 1:05:00 10:28
226 5/5 JOE CETANI 22 M SAN JOSE 1:05:00 10:28
227 6/8 BRYONY COHELAN 32 F SANTA CRUZ 1:05:04 10:29
228 26/31 GEORGE MAGELES 52 M SARATOGA 1:05:06 10:29
229 27/31 DOUG ZUMBIEL 53 M SAN JOSE 1:05:20 10:31
230 THANE THOMPSON M MONTEREY 1:05:29 10:33
231 6/10 PATRICIA LONG 50 F APTOS 1:05:35 10:34
232 14/18 MICHELE CANTOR 48 F SANTA CRUZ 1:05:36 10:34
233 14/14 AARON McDONALD 25 M SANTA CRUZ 1:05:39 10:34
234 12/15 ALAN RICHARDS 59 M SANTA CRUZ 1:05:58 10:37
235 1/1 BARBARA PEARCE 65 F CAMPBELL 1:06:03 10:38
236 13/15 ROY BAUERLE 57 M SANTA CRUZ 1:06:14 10:40
237 7/10 KATHRYN CALDARELLA 52 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:06:30 10:43
238 16/25 SHELLEEN PAUL 43 F SANTA CRUZ 1:06:34 10:43
239 3/8 KATY BROPHY 59 F SANTA CRUZ 1:06:36 10:44
240 17/25 SUZIE BOGAARD 43 F SANTA CRUZ 1:06:37 10:44
241 5/8 ALLISON (AJ HUFFMAN 17 F SAN JOSE 1:06:41 10:44
242 6/9 CINDY WILLIAMS 27 F APTOS 1:06:43 10:45
243 15/21 SUSANNA YCARO 36 F MILPITAS 1:06:57 10:47
244 15/18 PERIAN HANLON 46 F APTOS 1:07:12 10:49
245 8/10 PATI YAMASHITA 51 F FELTON 1:07:18 10:50
246 16/21 REBECCA DOMINGUEZ 38 F SANTA CRUZ 1:07:19 10:50
247 4/8 JULIE ARMSTRONG 59 F BEN LOMOND 1:07:42 10:54
248 17/21 MICHELLE SEGOVIA 39 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:07:51 10:56
249 4/5 JIM KING 62 M SANTA CRUZ 1:07:55 10:56
250 1/3 NIKI PAULIN 10 F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:05 10:58
251 5/8 MARY GAUKEL 55 F APTOS 1:08:31 11:02
252 18/25 LISA MEYER 41 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:09:08 11:08
253 21/23 BRADLEY BOYER 42 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:09:08 11:08
254 2/4 LLOYD ANDERSON 75 M FREMONT 1:09:09 11:08
255 26/26 MICHAEL McCAWLEY 48 M SANTA CRUZ 1:09:10 11:08
256 6/8 MARIANNE O'CONNELL 59 F SAUSALITO 1:09:30 11:11
257 2/3 SHARON KING 60 F SANTA CRUZ 1:09:39 11:13
258 19/25 LISA WAGNER 44 F SAN JOSE 1:10:41 11:23
259 18/21 TANYA KLABEN 36 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:10:44 11:23
260 7/8 SARAH KLABEN 31 F SAN JOSE 1:10:44 11:23
261 7/9 CHRISTINE GROGAN 28 F SOQUEL 1:10:48 11:24
262 14/15 CLAY GOODMAN 59 M LOS GATOS 1:11:06 11:27
263 28/31 JEFF BERNHARDT 54 M SANTA CRUZ 1:11:11 11:28
264 29/31 RANFAL KAY 51 M FELTON 1:11:30 11:31
265 30/31 JAMES BATES 53 M SANTA CRUZ 1:11:35 11:32
266 16/18 KAREN WARK 45 F SAN JOSE 1:11:39 11:32
267 20/25 SANDY BECK 40 F SANTA CRUZ 1:12:07 11:37
268 19/21 LEIGFH ROSE 38 F BEN LOMOND 1:12:08 11:37
269 21/25 LORE JAMES 41 F SANTA CRUZ 1:12:08 11:37
270 7/8 KAREN WALLACE 55 F SANTA CRUZ 1:12:21 11:39
271 17/18 BARBARA BERNARD 45 F SAN JOSE 1:12:38 11:42
272 8/9 SUSANNAH JOHNSON 29 F PALO ALTO 1:12:47 11:43
273 3/4 RON STROUT 72 M SANTA CRUZ 1:13:12 11:47
274 22/25 KAREN NELSEN 40 F SANTA CRUZ 1:13:35 11:51
275 22/23 DAVID SACARELOS 42 M SUNNYVALE 1:13:52 11:54
276 3/3 NANCY MITRICK 63 F FREMONT 1:15:10 12:06
277 5/5 ARTHUR SCHWARTZ 60 M SOQUEL 1:15:13 12:07
278 2/3 LAUREN PRICE 11 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:15:14 12:07
279 31/31 MICHAEL SPEER 51 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:15:33 12:10
280 20/21 KIM PEARCE 37 F CAMPBELL 1:15:54 12:13
281 3/3 KATHERINE CROTTA 11 F SANTA CRUZ 1:16:28 12:19
282 11/11 JOSEPH JOHNSON 30 M SANTA CRUZ 1:16:42 12:21
283 9/9 SARAH HOFFMAN 27 F SANTA CRUZ 1:16:42 12:21
284 6/8 KAJA VAUGHAN 15 F SANTA CRUZ 1:17:06 12:25
285 21/21 KRISTIN BOYCE 39 F CAMPBELL 1:17:17 12:27
286 1/1 PAULA BRENNOCK 70 F SARATOGA 1:17:37 12:30
287 8/8 LYNN ROBBIN 57 F SAN JOSE 1:17:37 12:30
288 23/25 REBECCA PACHECO 44 F SAN JOSE 1:19:34 12:49
289 15/15 LEWIS CRAMER 59 M LOS GATOS 1:19:50 12:51
290 8/8 NATASHA KATZNELSON 34 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:20:14 12:55
291 ARACELY AREAS F SAN JOSE 1:20:43 13:00
292 23/23 JP CRAMER 40 M PALO ALTO 1:20:49 13:01
293 24/25 JOAN HUFFMAN 42 F SAN JOSE 1:22:09 13:14
294 9/10 KATHY SEDDIQUI 51 F LOS ALTOS 1:22:12 13:14
295 7/8 MYOKO SHALLENBERGER 16 F WATSONVILLE 1:23:10 13:24
296 8/8 ANNABEL ANDERSON 16 F WATSONVILLE 1:23:10 13:24
297 17/17 MICHAEL COFFMAN 38 M WATSONVILLE 1:23:10 13:24
298 18/18 JULIE SCOTT 47 F SAN JOSE 1:25:09 13:43
299 25/25 VALERIE MICHAEL 42 F NEWARK 1:31:35 14:45
300 10/10 ANNE PETERS 51 F BEN LOMOND 1:33:41 15:05
301 5/5 MYRON SMITH 66 M LOS GATOS 1:40:30 16:11
302 4/4 DAVID BOULEY 74 M LOS GATOS 1:40:30 16:11
1-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/7 ANTON GALEWSKI 10 M SANTA CRUZ 4:08 6:40
2 2/7 THEO ROSE 9 M SOQUEL 4:32 7:18
3 1/1 RYAN STEVENS 13 M SOQUEL 4:50 7:47
4 3/7 NICKY ROSE 7 M SOQUEL 5:16 8:29
5 1/2 EMMA ROTELLA 15 F SANTA CRUZ 5:47 9:19
6 1/11 ASHA FAILOR-WASS 7 F SANTA CRUZ 5:57 9:35
7 2/11 KATIE WALKER 11 F SARATOGA 6:15 10:04
8 3/11 ZANE GAGUINE 11 F SANTA CRUZ 6:51 11:02
9 4/11 LEILA WILLIAMS 7 F CAPITOLA 6:54 11:07
10 5/11 OLIVIA MOORE 6 F LOS GATOS 7:06 11:26
11 6/11 RUBY POWELL 4 F SANTA CRUZ 7:29 12:03
12 2/2 ROSITA McMANUS 13 F SANTA CRUZ 7:34 12:11
13 7/11 SARAH TURECEK 5 F SAN JOSE 7:50 12:37
14 8/11 ANNABEL KLABEN 5 F SAN JOSE 7:51 12:38
15 4/7 SAMUEL IPPISCH 4 M CAPITOLA 8:21 13:27
16 EMMA REEDNNAH F SANTA CRUZ 8:25 13:33
17 SAVANNAH GUEL F SANTA CRUZ 8:27 13:36
18 9/11 MAKAYLA ECKERT 4 F FELTON 8:32 13:44
19 10/11 ELOISE RICHARDSON 4 F APTOS 9:06 14:39
20 5/7 COLBY BECK-WATTS 4 M SANTA CRUZ 9:20 15:02
21 11/11 CINNA GRESHAM 5 F CAPITOLA 9:27 15:13
22 6/7 JARIN MOONRISING 4 M SANTA CRUZ 9:37 15:29
23 7/7 ROWAN IPPISCH 2 M CAPITOLA 12:39 20:22
10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 AND UNDER *******************************
1 175 ZACH MORGAN 12 APTOS CA 57:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 AND UNDER *******************************
1 250 NIKI PAULIN 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:05
2 278 LAUREN PRICE 11 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:15:14
3 281 KATHERINE CROTTA 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:16:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18 *********************************
1 2 CHRIS PROFFITT 16 SANTA CRUZ CA 37:17
2 10 JOSE FLORES 14 WATSONVILLE CA 40:05
3 15 JOSUE ORTIZ 15 WATSONVILLE CA 41:18
4 24 ZACHARY BEAUDOIN 14 APTOS CA 42:17
5 25 ALEXANDER KIKUCHI 18 SOQUEL CA 42:18
6 30 CHRIS MEYER 17 APTOS CA 42:50
7 32 GABRIEL PEREZ 16 WATSONVILLE CA 42:59
8 41 TONY McMILLIN 17 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:59
9 54 JOHN BEGGS 16 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:34
10 63 ERIC YEPEZ 16 47:14
11 65 IAN SAMUELS 15 WATSONVILLE CA 47:30
12 80 CARSON KIRK 17 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:23
13 81 ZAC WEATHERS 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:28
14 134 BEN BIDDICK 17 APTOS CA 54:07
15 203 DEVIN BERNHARDT 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:39
16 212 JACOB BERNHARDT 16 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18 *********************************
1 106 DANIELLE FRY 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:33
2 144 ELIZABETH MEDINA 14 WATSONVILLE CA 54:45
3 163 AMANDA ROTELLA 17 APTOS CA 56:41
4 196 MAKENZIE SISK 13 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:50
5 241 ALLISON (AJ HUFFMAN 17 SAN JOSE CA 1:06:41
6 284 KAJA VAUGHAN 15 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:17:06
7 295 MYOKO SHALLENBERGER 16 WATSONVILLE CA 1:23:10
8 296 ANNABEL ANDERSON 16 WATSONVILLE CA 1:23:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 *********************************
1 1 JEFF GARDINA 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:11
2 57 DANIEL SEDDIQUI 24 LOS ALTOS CA 45:44
3 135 ROB STRAKA 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:10
4 152 MATT MOHAMED 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:25
5 226 JOE CETANI 22 SAN JOSE CA 1:05:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 *********************************
1 46 KATHRYN CUNNINGHAM 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:32
2 96 LINDSAY MACPHERSON 24 SAN JOSE CA 50:41
3 115 JENNY WHITING 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:24
4 132 SHANNON SMYTH 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:47
5 156 VALERIE HUFFMAN 19 SAN JOSE CA 55:53
6 157 SEANA BURDEN 20 BEN LOMOND CA 56:05
7 169 COLLEEN VAN TIEM 21 APTOS CA 56:59
8 204 AUDREY LEONARD 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:50
9 214 SHANNON FORBES 20 MONTEREY CA 1:02:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 8 STEFAN JONES 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:32
2 14 FRANK PALACIOS 28 GILROY CA 41:10
3 18 LEVI SHAW 26 SHERMAN OAKS CA 41:36
4 19 GARRETT PRESLEY 26 SAN MATEO CA 41:38
5 21 KEVAN CHU 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:42
6 38 FELIX MARTINES 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:51
7 59 CHRISTOPHER SCIANNI 27 SOQUEL CA 45:56
8 77 SHANE VANDERVEEN 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:54
9 90 CHRIS NEELY 26 SAN JOSE CA 50:21
10 98 MATT BOWEN 25 SAN JOSE CA 50:56
11 120 LEO MENDOZA 29 HOUSTON TX 52:44
12 122 CREEDENCE SHAW 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:55
13 191 JEREMY VERA 26 SANTA ANA HUISTA 59:40
14 233 AARON McDONALD 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:05:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 73 ASHLEY PYLES 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:17
2 99 EMILY BERNARD 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:06
3 172 NIKKI LOSEE 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:11
4 221 NAOMI STEWART 28 MARINA CA 1:03:46
5 224 RACHEL SHAW 25 SHERMAN OAKS CA 1:04:52
6 242 CINDY WILLIAMS 27 APTOS CA 1:06:43
7 261 CHRISTINE GROGAN 28 SOQUEL CA 1:10:48
8 272 SUSANNAH JOHNSON 29 PALO ALTO CA 1:12:47
9 283 SARAH HOFFMAN 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:16:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 4 PATRICK WILLIAMS 33 CAPITOLA CA 38:10
2 12 TIM ROWLAND 30 LOS GATOS CA 40:29
3 20 EUGENE HUANG 30 PALO ALTO CA 41:40
4 50 JEFF BARNES 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:02
5 72 MANUEL COTO 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:16
6 94 RYAN PETERS 33 APTOS CA 50:32
7 128 JEFF BEAN 31 SOQUEL CA 53:41
8 187 JOHN PURSLEY 34 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 59:11
9 190 CHRISTIAN WIRTH 30 CAMPBELL CA 59:38
10 213 ROBERT JANOWSKI 31 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:02:41
11 282 JOSEPH JOHNSON 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:16:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 27 LAURA HOME 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:27
2 69 SAMANTHA FORDE 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:06
3 130 LAURA CHIORELLO 32 SOQUEL CA 53:46
4 141 JULIE JAG 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:38
5 149 LORI PACINO 33 GLENDALE CA 55:11
6 227 BRYONY COHELAN 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:05:04
7 260 SARAH KLABEN 31 SAN JOSE CA 1:10:44
8 290 NATASHA KATZNELSON 34 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:20:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 3 TIM JOHNSTON 39 LOS GATOS CA 37:53
2 6 JAIME LOPEZ 38 SALINAS CA 38:31
3 11 MARK NOCKLEBY 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:16
4 35 GEORDIE CARR 35 SANTA ROSA CA 43:26
5 51 TAI BOUTELL 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:13
6 53 CHRIS ROSE 37 SOQUEL CA 45:26
7 55 ANDY RICHARDSON 38 APTOS CA 45:37
8 105 WILLIAM DAVIS 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:26
9 118 TODD SINELLI 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:32
10 146 JOHN CEIDEBURG 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:55
11 158 GREG KLABEN 39 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 56:07
12 174 SCOTT MORGAN 35 WATSONVILLE CA 57:33
13 177 EVAN FRINK 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:38
14 183 JONATHAN CROCKETT 35 APTOS CA 58:33
15 184 GARY SPARER 37 SANTA CLARA CA 58:39
16 192 CHRIS WAGNER 35 FOLSOM CA 59:50
17 297 MICHAEL COFFMAN 38 WATSONVILLE CA 1:23:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 40 BIRGIT JOHNSTON 38 LOS GATOS CA 43:57
2 83 LINDA BONKE 36 SUNNYVALE CA 49:50
3 92 MIKE FRETSCH 39 APTOS CA 50:32
4 112 LIVIA PERAS 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:13
5 117 AMY RADOVAN 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:30
6 121 CATHERINE PHILIPOVI 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:46
7 125 LANA TONG 37 CUPERTINO CA 53:22
8 133 KATIE DAVIS 35 GOLETA CA 54:02
9 148 ANA NETO 37 SANTA CLARA CA 55:04
10 164 KRISTA HOLT 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:48
11 165 ALISSA POWELL 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:49
12 205 ERIN BRENNOCK 38 SAN JOSE CA 1:01:52
13 217 ANNE WEIDLICH 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:20
14 222 HEATHER RHODES 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:30
15 243 SUSANNA YCARO 36 MILPITAS CA 1:06:57
16 246 REBECCA DOMINGUEZ 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:07:19
17 248 MICHELLE SEGOVIA 39 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:07:51
18 259 TANYA KLABEN 36 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:10:44
19 268 LEIGFH ROSE 38 BEN LOMOND CA 1:12:08
20 280 KIM PEARCE 37 CAMPBELL CA 1:15:54
21 285 KRISTIN BOYCE 39 CAMPBELL CA 1:17:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 17 JOE KERWIN 42 LOS GATOS CA 41:33
2 31 MARK DAMMANN 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:50
3 45 ADAM BLUM 42 LOS GATOS CA 44:17
4 61 NELS VANDER ZANDEN 40 CUPERTINO CA 45:58
5 71 BRIAN CLAASSEN 40 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 48:14
6 74 STUART LAWSON 43 SAN JOSE CA 48:30
7 75 MIKE KENNEDY 40 BOULDER CREEK CA 48:36
8 79 SCOT OLIVIER 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 49:15
9 88 STEPHEN THORSETT 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:15
10 93 JASON WICHELMANN 42 APTOS CA 50:32
11 95 JEREMY GILBERT 44 APTOS CA 50:33
12 100 J. WILLY 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:08
13 140 DAN SOUVENIR 43 VANCOUVER WA 54:37
14 145 SCOTT HARRISON 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:48
15 147 PAUL TANZER 43 SAN JOSE CA 54:58
16 160 JAMES ACHILLES 42 HOLLISTER CA 56:08
17 198 JON SISK 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:51
18 216 MIKE GARCIA 43 SAN JOSE CA 1:03:16
19 219 JEFF WALKER 44 SARATOGA CA 1:03:22
20 223 WARREN BOYCE 42 CAMPBELL CA 1:04:46
21 253 BRADLEY BOYER 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:09:08
22 275 DAVID SACARELOS 42 SUNNYVALE CA 1:13:52
23 292 JP CRAMER 40 PALO ALTO CA 1:20:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 16 KATRIN TOBIN 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:27
2 52 RAMONA YOUNG 40 WATSONVILLE CA 45:25
3 84 MICHELLE STEWART 40 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 49:54
4 107 GRETCHEN SCHMITT 44 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 51:38
5 127 LIZ SANDERS 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:34
6 129 SYLVIE MAXWELL 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:43
7 131 LISA VALENZUELA 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:46
8 151 SUE HOFFERT 42 SAN MATEO CA 55:20
9 162 CAROL REESE 42 SAN JOSE CA 56:33
10 171 LINDA SOUVENIR 43 VANCOUVER WA 57:05
11 176 MIMI KRUSE-TRENHOLM 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:38
12 195 ANDREA WASS 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:47
13 202 MARGIE SISK 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:38
14 207 ERIN KENNEDY 44 WATSONVILLE CA 1:02:18
15 210 ADELINE ESPINOZA 44 SAN JOSE CA 1:02:36
16 238 SHELLEEN PAUL 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:34
17 240 SUZIE BOGAARD 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:37
18 252 LISA MEYER 41 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:09:08
19 258 LISA WAGNER 44 SAN JOSE CA 1:10:41
20 267 SANDY BECK 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:12:07
21 269 LORE JAMES 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:12:08
22 274 KAREN NELSEN 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:13:35
23 288 REBECCA PACHECO 44 SAN JOSE CA 1:19:34
24 293 JOAN HUFFMAN 42 SAN JOSE CA 1:22:09
25 299 VALERIE MICHAEL 42 NEWARK CA 1:31:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 5 DAN ZULAICA 48 CARMEL CA 38:14
2 9 ANDREW CREELY 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:53
3 23 TOM DORST 45 CAPITOLA CA 42:13
4 26 RICK FERRELL 47 APTOS CA 42:25
5 28 DANIEL RUIZ 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:41
6 29 JOHN SLINEY 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:44
7 36 MARK KNAPP 48 CORRALITOS CA 43:37
8 37 KEVIN GALLAGHER 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:43
9 39 JIM GENTES 49 SOQUEL CA 43:55
10 42 RICHARD ROBINSON 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:02
11 47 JOSE OGARRIO 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:39
12 48 TONY CASANO 47 FELTON CA 44:49
13 62 ROD CABORN 46 SOQUEL CA 46:05
14 66 NEKTARIOS BUTTERFIE 49 SAN JOSE CA 47:30
15 78 BOYD TVEIT 46 FELTON CA 48:59
16 87 RUSTY SMYTH 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:13
17 104 SCOTT GOODRICH 46 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 51:25
18 109 GARY STEVENS 48 SOQUEL CA 52:04
19 119 DEREK MELLOR 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:33
20 126 GARY NAGAOKA 46 WATSONVILLE CA 53:33
21 142 MARK STEVENS 46 ATHERTON CA 54:40
22 153 BRUCE JOH 49 APTOS CA 55:32
23 154 BOB GARNER 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:34
24 201 HENDRICKSON 48 PORTLAND OR 1:01:18
25 215 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY 49 SOQUEL CA 1:03:10
26 255 MICHAEL McCAWLEY 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:09:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 85 LIZ DEVITT 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:08
2 110 KAREN SANDERSON 47 SOQUEL CA 52:08
3 123 MARGIE BIDDICK 47 APTOS CA 52:58
4 138 LISA CARDOZA 47 APTOS CA 54:29
5 155 LORI KLETZER 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:44
6 170 SUZY MESKAN 46 SOQUEL CA 57:05
7 185 DENISE STEVENS 49 SOQUEL CA 58:47
8 186 LYNN ZACHRESON 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:10
9 194 KATY GARNER 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:38
10 200 LORI OLSON 47 SAN JOSE CA 1:01:16
11 209 BEVERLY FURNISS 49 APTOS CA 1:02:29
12 211 KAREN SMITH 46 SANTA CLARA CA 1:02:37
13 218 TAMI VAUGHAN 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:20
14 232 MICHELE CANTOR 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:05:36
15 244 PERIAN HANLON 46 APTOS CA 1:07:12
16 266 KAREN WARK 45 SAN JOSE CA 1:11:39
17 271 BARBARA BERNARD 45 SAN JOSE CA 1:12:38
18 298 JULIE SCOTT 47 SAN JOSE CA 1:25:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 7 MIKE ERBE 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:06
2 22 STEPHEN LABERGE 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:03
3 33 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:00
4 34 DOUG HETZLER 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:23
5 43 PHIL FURNISS 51 APTOS CA 44:04
6 44 WILLIAM MENCHINE 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:07
7 49 ROBERT MARGEVICIUS 53 CAPITOLA CA 44:55
8 58 RICH PARFITT 53 LOS GATOS CA 45:54
9 60 MICHAEL RIORDAN 50 SAN JOSE CA 45:57
10 64 DARREN DAVISON 50 SOQUEL CA 47:21
11 70 STEVE MOORE 53 LOS GATOS CA 48:11
12 76 TOM BREKKA 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:49
13 82 FRANK BENKO 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:29
14 91 SCOTT HORLOCK 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:26
15 97 KYLE SAMUELS 51 WATSONVILLE CA 50:54
16 101 DOUG HUSKEY 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:15
17 102 ROBERT STEPHAN 51 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 51:17
18 114 JOHN KANE 53 WATSONVILLE CA 52:19
19 116 KEN WHITING 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:26
20 137 JOHN BIDDICK 52 APTOS CA 54:19
21 139 JIHN CHRISTERSON 53 APTOS CA 54:32
22 166 WILLIAM HARRISON 51 SOQUEL CA 56:51
23 179 TOM BURDEN 52 LA HONDA CA 58:05
24 181 LES FORSTER 52 APTOS CA 58:24
25 182 JOSE DURAN 53 FREEDOM CA 58:27
26 228 GEORGE MAGELES 52 SARATOGA CA 1:05:06
27 229 DOUG ZUMBIEL 53 SAN JOSE CA 1:05:20
28 263 JEFF BERNHARDT 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:11:11
29 264 RANFAL KAY 51 FELTON CA 1:11:30
30 265 JAMES BATES 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:11:35
31 279 MICHAEL SPEER 51 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 113 KI BOWMAN 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:15
2 143 NANCY LYNCH 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:43
3 168 ELLEN JACKSON 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:59
4 178 JEANNE LABERGE 53 SAN FRANCISCO CA 58:04
5 197 NANNETTE BENEDICT 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:51
6 231 PATRICIA LONG 50 APTOS CA 1:05:35
7 237 KATHRYN CALDARELLA 52 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:06:30
8 245 PATI YAMASHITA 51 FELTON CA 1:07:18
9 294 KATHY SEDDIQUI 51 LOS ALTOS CA 1:22:12
10 300 ANNE PETERS 51 BEN LOMOND CA 1:33:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 13 BOBBY McKEE 57 LA SELVA BEACH CA 41:04
2 67 DAVID ZACHARIAS 58 MERCED CA 47:40
3 89 ALEXANDER GAGUINE 56 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:18
4 103 TOM BIRNEY 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:24
5 108 BILL FENLEY 59 SOQUEL CA 52:01
6 111 ELIAS TAPIA 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:10
7 150 DAVID ALAN 56 MONTEREY CA 55:17
8 159 NICK CASARES 56 OAKLAND CA 56:08
9 167 ORIN HUTCHINSON 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:57
10 206 GRANT PARKER 59 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:13
11 225 RONALD GROMER 56 SAN JOSE CA 1:05:00
12 234 ALAN RICHARDS 59 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:05:58
13 236 ROY BAUERLE 57 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:14
14 262 CLAY GOODMAN 59 LOS GATOS CA 1:11:06
15 289 LEWIS CRAMER 59 LOS GATOS CA 1:19:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 189 DONNA FLORIO 57 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 59:37
2 193 LULU JOHNSON 59 APTOS CA 1:00:21
3 239 KATY BROPHY 59 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:36
4 247 JULIE ARMSTRONG 59 BEN LOMOND CA 1:07:42
5 251 MARY GAUKEL 55 APTOS CA 1:08:31
6 256 MARIANNE O'CONNELL 59 SAUSALITO CA 1:09:30
7 270 KAREN WALLACE 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:12:21
8 287 LYNN ROBBIN 57 SAN JOSE CA 1:17:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 56 ROBERT SCHMITT 64 SUNNYVALE CA 45:39
2 161 DAVID CAMPBELL 61 SOQUEL CA 56:32
3 188 JOHN BURNHAM 63 SAN JOSE CA 59:30
4 249 JIM KING 62 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:07:55
5 277 ARTHUR SCHWARTZ 60 SOQUEL CA 1:15:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 180 EILEEN VESELY 60 SAN JOSE CA 58:23
2 257 SHARON KING 60 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:09:39
3 276 NANCY MITRICK 63 FREMONT CA 1:15:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 68 MICHAEL CLARK 66 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:06
2 124 LEON PEARCE 66 CAMPBELL CA 53:08
3 136 MIKE HARWOOD 67 LOS GATOS CA 54:15
4 220 TOM WICHELMANN 65 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:35
5 301 MYRON SMITH 66 LOS GATOS CA 1:40:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 235 BARBARA PEARCE 65 CAMPBELL CA 1:06:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 208 ROBERT MEYER 74 LOS GATOS CA 1:02:20
2 254 LLOYD ANDERSON 75 FREMONT CA 1:09:09
3 273 RON STROUT 72 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:13:12
4 302 DAVID BOULEY 74 LOS GATOS CA 1:40:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 286 PAULA BRENNOCK 70 SARATOGA CA 1:17:37