Super Bowl Sunday Run 3-K & 10-K
@ West Cliff Drive, Santa Cruz, CA
February 6, 2005
3-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/6 PETER HUEMER 37 M SANTA CRUZ 10:19 5:32
2 1/9 JEFF KIRK 46 M SANTA CRUZ 10:29 5:38
3 1/5 RICK HOFSTETTER 50 M SANTA CRUZ 11:21 6:06
4 1/5 CHARLIE HARRISON 14 M SANTA CRUZ 11:42 6:17
5 1/9 ANNMARI RICH 12 F HOLLISTER 11:43 6:17
6 2/9 JOHN SIDOROWICH 45 M SANTA CRUZ 11:44 6:18
7 1/1 KEN TAYLOR 24 M SANTA CRUZ 11:52 6:22
8 1/3 LISA TATSUNO 18 F APTOS 11:52 6:22
9 1/7 TRIN PAZ 41 M APTOS 11:53 6:23
10 1/2 CARSON KIRK 15 M SANTA CRUZ 12:05 6:29
11 1/2 GREG BURKE 58 M SAN JOSE 12:08 6:31
12 1/4 JASON CRUZ 30 M SANTA CRUZ 12:17 6:36
13 2/9 KELSEY JOHNSON 13 F SANTA CRUZ 12:18 6:36
14 1/3 KELLY EMO 40 F CAMPBELL 12:31 6:43
15 2/5 TREVOR FOOTE 12 M HOLLISTER 12:50 6:54
16 1/5 CAROLYN BAILEY 50 F SANTA CRUZ 12:53 6:55
17 2/6 JOHN RICH 38 M HOLLISTER 13:02 7:00
18 2/2 JEFF ARNETT 56 M SANTA CRUZ 13:09 7:03
19 2/5 LES FORSTER 51 M SANTA CRUZ 13:19 7:09
20 1/4 BEN BLOCH 9 M SAN JOSE 13:25 7:12
21 3/9 MEGAN HALEY 13 F SAN JOSE 13:32 7:16
22 1/6 PATRICIA DELUNA-LOP 27 F SANTA CRUZ 13:38 7:19
23 2/7 MICHAEL PRAMUR 43 M SANTA CRUZ 13:57 7:29
24 4/9 DANIELLE GOULART 12 F FRESNO 14:04 7:33
25 1/3 JOHN DOANE 62 M APTOS 14:19 7:41
26 2/4 THOMAS RICH 7 M HOLLISTER 14:26 7:45
27 3/5 MICHAELTREY WILLIAM 10 M CAPITOLA 14:31 7:47
28 5/9 RALY POMERANTZ 12 F SANTA CRUZ 14:33 7:49
29 3/9 NEAL ASHTON 48 M SAN JOSE 14:36 7:50
30 1/4 NAOKO RICH 36 F HOLLISTER 14:45 7:55
31 2/6 RHONDA MORIN 26 F WATSONVILLE 14:47 7:56
32 3/7 SCOTT HARRISON 43 M SANTA CRUZ 14:49 7:57
33 3/4 COREY GONZALES 7 M SARATOGA 14:53 7:59
34 3/6 ERIC GONZALES 37 M SARATOGA 14:54 8:00
35 6/9 CAITLIN McCONNELL 12 F SANTA CRUZ 15:06 8:06
36 3/6 KIMBERLY EAST 28 F SANTA CRUZ 15:07 8:07
37 4/5 ERIC WILLIAMSON 12 M SAN JOSE 15:22 8:15
38 7/9 LEAH WARD 13 F SANTA CRUZ 15:23 8:15
39 3/5 RENE BLOCH 54 M SAN JOSE 15:54 8:32
40 2/5 MARY GAUKEL 53 F APTOS 15:55 8:33
41 2/2 TYLER WILLIAMSON 15 M SAN JOSE 16:02 8:36
42 2/4 HENRY VALLDERUTEN 34 M FELTON 16:30 8:51
43 4/6 KRISTEN RUEGG 29 F SANTA CRUZ 16:37 8:55
44 4/7 JOE CHURCILL 44 M BEN LOMOND 16:37 8:55
45 4/9 DAVID GOULART 45 M FRESNO 16:39 8:56
46 4/5 GARY KOHLER 52 M SOQUEL 17:13 9:15
47 3/5 JOAN TRAINER 54 F SANTA CRUZ 17:34 9:26
48 2/3 THERESA WILLIAMSON 44 F SAN JOSE 17:50 9:34
49 5/7 BRIAN WILLIAMSON 43 M SAN JOSE 17:51 9:35
50 4/5 CHERYL POLLOCK 53 F SANTA CRUZ 18:03 9:41
51 5/9 WILLIAM BASS 49 M APTOS 18:04 9:42
52 2/3 BILL CLARK 61 M SANTA CRUZ 18:41 10:02
53 1/7 NANCY BROWN 57 F SOQUEL 18:57 10:10
54 3/4 MONTE WILSON 33 M SANTA CRUZ 18:58 10:11
55 8/9 KELLY BAILEY 12 F SANTA CRUZ 19:17 10:21
56 1/2 TOOTIE HAGAN 62 F SANTA CRUZ 19:44 10:35
57 5/5 BOB DIGRAZIA 53 M APTOS 19:57 10:42
58 1/5 DELIA LOPEZ 46 F SCOTTS VALLEY 20:45 11:08
59 5/6 KATIE PARHAM 25 F SANTA CRUZ 20:58 11:15
60 4/6 KENNY HUTTON 37 M SANTA CRUZ 20:58 11:15
61 6/9 MARTY WIEGERT 49 M CAMPBELL 21:35 11:35
62 6/7 GAYLE NEUMANN 43 M FREMONT 21:43 11:39
63 1/3 JEANNIE HUTTON 32 F SANTA CRUZ 21:52 11:44
64 5/6 HENRY KOENIG 35 M SAN JOSE 21:54 11:45
65 4/4 STEVE HIGHLAND 34 M SAN JOSE 21:55 11:45
66 1/3 ANDREW HEGARTY 71 M TWAIN HARTE 22:34 12:06
67 5/5 SETH NEUMANN 13 M FREMONT 22:55 12:18
68 7/9 BOB FOOTE 48 M HOLLISTER 23:11 12:27
69 2/4 AMY FORBES 35 F SAN JOSE 23:16 12:29
70 6/6 PEARL VICKERS 25 F SANTA CRUZ 23:19 12:31
71 3/4 KIRSTEN JONES 37 F SCOTTS VALLEY 23:29 12:36
72 2/3 JOE LOBIANCO 77 M SUNNYVALE 23:30 12:37
73 2/5 REBECCA JAXON 48 F SUNNYVALE 23:54 12:49
74 8/9 GREGORY JAXON 49 M SUNNYVALE 23:58 12:52
75 2/3 NASSREEN ZAREA 16 F SAN JOSE 23:59 12:52
76 3/3 STEPHANIE HEBERT 18 F SAN JOSE 24:02 12:54
77 2/2 BEVERLY BIRD 61 F RIO NIDO 24:03 12:54
78 2/7 ESTALEE WEILL 58 F SANTA CRUZ 24:12 12:59
79 3/5 LAURA FOOTE 48 F HOLLISTER 24:23 13:05
80 1/1 BARBARA BRISSON 65 F SAN JOSE 24:36 13:12
81 4/4 GABRIEL ARES 7 M SANTA CRUZ 24:50 13:19
82 9/9 MANNY ARES 49 M SANTA CRUZ 24:50 13:20
83 3/3 CINDY MORRIS 41 F CASTRO VALLEY 24:57 13:23
84 1/2 SAMANTHA MORRIS 9 F CASTRO VALLEY 24:57 13:23
85 4/5 RENAYE CHURCHILL 45 F BEN LOMOND 25:07 13:28
86 5/5 JO DELAURENTIS 48 F BOULDER CREEK 27:21 14:40
87 3/7 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 58 F OAKLAND 27:48 14:55
88 3/3 GEORGE ANDERSON 76 M HOLLISTER 27:49 14:56
89 9/9 APRIL JAXON 14 F SUNNYVALE 29:45 15:58
90 UNOFFICIAL M 29:46 15:58
91 5/5 KAREN WALLACE 54 F SANTA CRUZ 29:48 16:00
92 2/2 HANNAH HUTTON 7 F SANTA CRUZ 29:52 16:02
93 4/7 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 58 F SANTA CRUZ 29:53 16:02
94 2/3 HEATHER ROBBINS 34 F LOS GATOS 30:00 16:06
95 5/7 PENNY BRISSON 57 F SANTA CLARA 30:00 16:06
96 3/3 DANA GAUDIO 32 F SAN JOSE 30:00 16:06
97 4/4 STACEY STEVENSON 37 F SAN JOSE 30:00 16:06
98 6/6 DAVID STRINGER 37 M SUNNYVALE 30:00 16:06
99 7/7 JIMMY TOAL 42 M SAN JOSE 30:00 16:06
100 3/3 CARL SNYDER 61 M WATSONVILLE 40:00 21:28
101 6/7 JADA SNYDER 55 F WATSONVILLE 40:00 21:28
102 7/7 SHIRLEY SPAIN 59 F WATSONVILLE 40:00 21:28
10-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/9 GABRIEL LOMBRISER 23 M SARATOGA 34:51 5:37
2 1/10 PATRICIA WILLIAMS 32 M CAPITOLA 35:53 5:47
3 1/21 DAN ZULAICA 47 M SOQUEL 37:29 6:02
4 2/21 MIKE ERBE 49 M SANTA CRUZ 37:44 6:05
5 2/9 STEFAN JONES 24 M SANTA CRUZ 37:50 6:06
6 1/21 PETER HUEMER 37 M SANTA CRUZ 38:22 6:11
7 1/4 KENJI KURITA 16 M SCOTTS VALLEY 38:40 6:14
8 2/10 JASON CALVILLO 34 M SAN JOSE 38:42 6:14
9 3/21 JOHN SLINEY 47 M SANTA CRUZ 38:45 6:15
10 4/21 LARRY BARTHOLOMEW 48 M FELTON 39:47 6:25
11 1/18 BARB ACOSTA 47 F SANTA CRUZ 39:53 6:25
12 1/18 KATRIN TOBIN 42 F SANTA CRUZ 40:03 6:27
13 1/10 ELIJAH BILOTTA 26 M SANTA CRUZ 40:15 6:29
14 3/9 PAUL JOHNSON 22 M LOS ALTOS 40:30 6:31
15 5/21 CHUCK NEUMANN 46 M FREMONT 40:44 6:34
16 1/22 QUINN WILDMAN 43 M FELTON 40:56 6:36
17 2/22 MARK DAMMANN 41 M SANTA CRUZ 40:58 6:36
18 1/5 ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ 13 M HOLLISTER 41:09 6:38
19 2/21 CHRIS GRUBE 38 M FELTON 41:12 6:38
20 KEVAN CHU M SANTA CRUZ 41:16 6:39
21 4/9 FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ 23 M SANTA CRUZ 41:33 6:42
22 6/21 JOSE OGARRIO 46 M SANTA CRUZ 41:36 6:42
23 1/16 EMILY TREXEL 27 F APTOS 41:38 6:42
24 2/5 ERIK RODRIGUEZ 13 M HOLLISTER 41:48 6:44
25 2/10 CHRISTIAN WIRTH 28 M CAMPBELL 41:53 6:45
26 7/21 RICHARD ROBINSON 47 M SANTA CRUZ 41:57 6:45
27 1/21 PETER STANGER 53 M LA SELVA BEACH 42:05 6:47
28 2/21 CHARLIE VERUTTI 54 M SOQUEL 42:17 6:49
29 3/22 DANIEL RUIZ 44 M SANTA CRUZ 42:36 6:52
30 3/21 JOSH MADER 37 M SANTA CRUZ 42:38 6:52
31 4/21 CURTIS KANAZAWA 35 M SARATOGA 42:43 6:53
32 DON HART M SANTA CRUZ 43:05 6:56
33 5/9 MARCO SCHMID 23 M SANTA CRUZ 43:16 6:58
34 5/21 SHAWN LINDSAY 38 M APTOS 43:21 6:59
35 2/18 ALISON STANFORD 42 F SANTA CRUZ 43:25 7:00
36 4/22 MIKE CONROY 42 M SANTA CRUZ 43:25 7:00
37 1/7 SHERIDAN TATSUNO 55 M SANTA CRUZ 43:26 7:00
38 2/4 BROOKE GODDARD 17 M SANTA CRUZ 43:39 7:02
39 3/21 EDDIE ROCHA 50 M WATSONVILLE 43:59 7:05
40 2/18 EILEEN BROWN 47 F SANTA CRUZ 44:01 7:05
41 5/22 TOMAS SAUCEDA 42 M SANTA CRUZ 44:03 7:06
42 6/21 MAHIR AGHA 38 M CARMEL VALLEY 44:18 7:08
43 8/21 JORGE BRETON 45 M SAN JOSE 44:22 7:09
44 3/5 JOSE LUIS FLORES 13 M WATSONVILLE 44:24 7:09
45 1/10 RENATA AUBY 34 F LOS BANOS 44:28 7:10
46 3/10 FELIX WONG 29 M FREMONT 44:39 7:11
47 2/7 KING WAYMAN 55 M REDDING 44:41 7:12
48 1/8 OLOF HELLEN 61 M SANTA CRUZ 44:42 7:12
49 7/21 NELS VANDER ZANDEN 39 M CUPERTINO 44:47 7:13
50 3/4 RYAN COMINI 19 M SANTA CRUZ 44:58 7:15
51 4/4 TODD PANIETZ 17 M SALINAS 44:59 7:15
52 3/18 LYNN OLAVARRI-SCHMI 48 F SCOTTS VALLEY 45:01 7:15
53 4/18 TINA EBRAHIMIAN 45 F SCOTTS VALLEY 45:13 7:17
54 6/22 MARK URLOCKER 42 M SCOTTS VALLEY 45:14 7:17
55 9/21 MARK JOHNSTON 45 M APTOS 45:26 7:19
56 4/21 MAX EBRAHIMIAN 52 M SCOTTS VALLEY 45:29 7:20
57 5/21 PETER CONNOLLY 54 M MORGAN HILL 45:30 7:20
58 2/10 SHANNA McCORD 32 F CAPITOLA 45:31 7:20
59 6/21 JOHN JOHNSON 52 M LOS ALTOS 45:31 7:20
60 4/10 JOHN VAGT 25 M SAN JOSE 45:46 7:22
61 1/7 LINDSAY FARLOW 23 F MOUNTAIN VIEW 45:48 7:23
62 3/10 MANUEL COTO 31 M SANTA CRUZ 46:09 7:26
63 7/22 TROY MAYFIELD 41 M SANTA CRUZ 46:19 7:28
64 10/21 DAVID TANZA 49 M SANTA CRUZ 46:23 7:28
65 3/7 PATRICK WELCH 59 M SCOTTS VALLEY 46:27 7:29
66 2/16 MARITZA RODRIGUEZ 29 F SANTA CRUZ 46:31 7:30
67 7/21 JOE HENWOOD 50 M SAN JOSE 46:46 7:32
68 3/18 KELLY EMO 40 F CAMPBELL 46:52 7:33
69 11/21 DENNIS HICKS 46 M SANTA CRUZ 47:03 7:35
70 8/21 TOM McKEAN 38 M EL CERRITO 47:24 7:38
71 8/21 DOUG ROSENER 50 M SANTA CRUZ 47:51 7:42
72 4/10 CRAIG HIGGINS 34 M APTOS 48:08 7:45
73 9/21 MICHAEL MACERI 39 M SANTA CRUZ 48:33 7:49
74 1/10 DEBBIE MELNIKOFF 50 F SANTA CRUZ 48:36 7:50
75 8/22 DARYL ODNERT 42 M LOS ALTOS 48:37 7:50
76 4/7 BILL FENLEY 57 M SOQUEL 48:39 7:50
77 1/2 GINA HORATH 14 F APTOS 48:46 7:51
78 5/10 JAMES COLLINS 28 M SACRAMENTO 48:51 7:52
79 9/21 GUILLERMO GURZA 51 M SOQUEL 49:00 7:54
80 12/21 JERRY JONES 47 M SCOTTS VALLEY 49:00 7:54
81 6/10 CRISTOFER CABANILLA 27 M APTOS 49:03 7:54
82 10/21 DENNIS LEBOW 39 M SALINAS 49:06 7:55
83 9/22 WATSON LOHMANN 43 M MENLO PARK 49:13 7:56
84 13/21 STEVEN DOELMAN 45 M SEASIDE 49:18 7:56
85 3/16 ELEANOR GILLIS 25 F SANTA CRUZ 49:23 7:57
86 11/21 JOHN TRACY 36 M FELTON 49:23 7:57
87 5/18 JULEE TRADER 45 F BOULDER CREEK 49:32 7:59
88 12/21 MATT BARRERAS 36 M SAN JUAN BAUTIS 49:34 7:59
89 10/22 MARK YANEZ 40 M SANTA CRUZ 49:35 7:59
90 10/21 RON POMERANTZ 53 M SANTA CRUZ 49:39 8:00
91 5/7 JOHN MURRAY 55 M SANTA CRUZ 49:41 8:00
92 11/21 JOHN KANE 51 M WATSONVILLE 49:48 8:01
93 11/22 DARREN MORA 44 M WATSONVILLE 49:53 8:02
94 6/18 LETICIA HERNANDEZ 47 F SANTA CARUZ 49:57 8:03
95 2/10 CARRIE DION 51 F LOS GATOS 49:58 8:03
96 4/16 ARACELI MONTALBO 28 F SALINAS 50:02 8:04
97 12/22 MIKE ENGLAND 42 M SANTA CRUZ 50:07 8:04
98 12/21 DOUG KEEGAN 53 M WATSONVILLE 50:40 8:10
99 13/21 ZOLTAN SCHOENFELD 52 M HALF MOON BAY 50:48 8:11
100 2/8 DICK GEAR 64 M SAN JOSE 50:51 8:11
101 UNOFFICIAL M 50:56 8:12
102 1/21 CATHY PHILIPOVITCH 36 F SANTA CRUZ 51:11 8:15
103 14/21 BILL KONG 48 M SAN JOSE 51:15 8:15
104 3/10 PATRICIA BANKS-EVAN 52 F APTOS 51:18 8:16
105 6/9 JUSTIN PARR 22 M WATSONVILLE 51:29 8:18
106 4/18 LORI BARRETT 43 F SAN JOSE 51:31 8:18
107 15/21 DUC DOAN 45 M SANTA CLARA 51:37 8:19
108 5/16 JAMIE NOBLE 28 F SANTA CRUZ 51:53 8:21
109 1/5 MARK STEELMAN 66 M WATSONVILLE 51:56 8:22
110 3/10 SARA RYAN 32 F SOQUEL 52:02 8:23
111 3/8 JOHN DOANE 62 M APTOS 52:03 8:23
112 13/22 MATTHEW RYAN 44 M SOQUEL 52:07 8:24
113 5/10 JOSH LEHMAN 31 M SAN JOSE 52:10 8:24
114 6/16 SARAH RENFRO 28 F SANTA CRUZ 52:11 8:24
115 2/21 LANA TONG 36 F CUPERTINO 52:15 8:25
116 14/21 GREG FONTANINI 53 M PALO ALTO 52:24 8:26
117 6/10 HANK SCOBLE 33 M SUNNYVALE 52:38 8:29
118 14/22 LARRY CAWALING 43 M FREEDOM 52:49 8:30
119 7/18 ELIZABETH BAKER 46 F LOS GATOS 52:52 8:31
120 2/5 BILL REESE 67 M PACIFIC GROVE 52:55 8:31
121 5/18 KATHY LEFEBER 42 F SAN JOSE 53:01 8:32
122 7/10 SHANE VANDER VEEN 25 M APTOS 53:10 8:34
123 6/18 JOAN MCCALLUM 41 F SANTA CRUZ 53:12 8:34
124 13/21 CORY ROBISON 35 M SUNNYVALE 53:13 8:34
125 8/18 KAREN IZZO 49 F LOS GATOS 53:15 8:35
126 3/21 LIZ NILSEN 36 F SANTA CRUZ 53:23 8:36
127 7/10 IAIN BUTLER 34 M SANTA CRUZ 53:29 8:37
128 15/21 DAVID PAINE 51 M SANTA CRUZ 53:30 8:37
129 2/7 DARA KREIGER-NELSON 24 F SANTA CRUZ 54:11 8:44
130 4/21 JODI MADER 37 F SANTA CRUZ 54:13 8:44
131 4/10 ANGELA WILSON 31 F SANTA CRUZ 54:14 8:44
132 8/10 BRUCE SIMPSON 32 M WATSONVILLE 54:15 8:44
133 16/21 PHIL SANTALUCE 45 M APTOS 54:20 8:45
134 5/10 KIM DONATO 31 F SOQUEL 54:23 8:46
135 7/9 ALFONSO DELATORRE 23 M WATSONVILLE 54:27 8:46
136 9/18 HALLER IGEL 46 F SANTA CRUZ 54:33 8:47
137 7/16 SARAH WEIGEL 28 F KENTFIELD 54:37 8:48
138 4/5 WESLEY ECHELBARGER 11 M SANTA CRUZ 54:38 8:48
139 10/18 CRISTY DUGGAN 47 F SANTA CRUZ 54:48 8:50
140 5/21 LAURA WALLACE 35 F BOULDER CREEK 54:57 8:51
141 7/18 TINA MOORE 42 F BOULDER CREEK 54:58 8:51
142 11/18 SUZANNA WITTPENN 48 F SANTA CRUZ 54:59 8:51
143 1/1 KAHLIE KOEHLER 16 F SANTA CRUZ 55:01 8:52
144 12/18 MARGIE BIDDICK 46 F APTOS 55:01 8:52
145 8/18 LISA TRIPP 41 F SCOTTS VALLEY 55:02 8:52
146 9/18 DEBBY YOUNG 42 F SANTA CRUZ 55:15 8:54
147 8/16 CHRISTINA MEIER-NOW 26 F SANTA CRUZ 55:22 8:55
148 10/18 LAURIE BLOOM-SWEENE 44 F WATSONVILLE 55:33 8:57
149 14/21 BOB MONCRIEFF 38 M SANTA CRUZ 55:42 8:58
150 2/2 CHRISTY OTTESEN 11 F SAN RAMON 55:52 9:00
151 11/18 LINDA OTTESEN 43 F SAN RAMON 55:54 9:00
152 KEN GAMBLE M CAPITOLA 55:58 9:01
153 9/16 JEANNA LYON 27 F SALINAS 56:01 9:01
154 12/18 GLORIA GARCIA 40 F SAN JOSE 56:28 9:06
155 9/10 JOSH GARCIA 32 M GILROY 56:33 9:06
156 3/5 BOB FELDMAN 65 M SARATOGA 56:44 9:08
157 15/21 NICK GOULD 37 M FREMONT 56:45 9:08
158 10/16 EMILY HERBERT 28 F MENLO PARK 56:46 9:09
159 16/21 JIM SCHWARTZ 54 M SANTA CRUZ 56:57 9:10
160 13/18 DIANE BOCK 40 F SCOTTS VALLEY 57:18 9:14
161 6/21 DENISE QUICK-AMBIEL 39 F SCOTTS VALLEY 57:19 9:14
162 14/18 KATHLEEN DEHART 44 F SANTA CRUZ 57:20 9:14
163 4/10 DEBBIE SITKA 53 F SCOTTS VALLEY 57:26 9:15
164 5/10 VALERIE MACKEN 50 F SOQUEL 57:26 9:15
165 3/7 JODI MITCHELL 20 F SANTA CRUZ 57:27 9:15
166 7/21 JO NUTTLEY 35 F WATSONVILLE 57:36 9:17
167 17/21 GEORGE MAGELES 51 M SARATOGA 57:40 9:17
168 8/21 MANDY LEBOW 35 F SALINAS 57:48 9:19
169 17/21 ROBERT THOMPSON 45 M MORGAN HILL 57:56 9:20
170 6/7 RICHARD BISHOP 55 M MOSS LANDING 57:59 9:20
171 11/16 KRISTIN EVANS 26 F SOQUEL 58:02 9:21
172 8/9 TREY SHUGART 22 M LA SELVA BEACH 58:09 9:22
173 16/21 LARRY POOCHINELLI 38 M SANTA CRUZ 58:17 9:23
174 15/22 JOHN WILSON 40 M SANTA CRUZ 58:17 9:23
175 16/22 JOSEPH SILVER 41 M SAN FRANCISCO 58:26 9:25
176 17/21 KARL PHILIPOVITCH 36 M SANTA CRUZ 58:27 9:25
177 9/21 MEGAN MAHONEY 35 F SAN FRANCISCO 58:30 9:25
178 6/10 DEANNA SALSE 53 F WATSONVILLE 58:35 9:26
179 10/21 KELLY ANDERSON 36 F SAN JOSE 58:55 9:29
180 7/10 ELLEN JACKSON 53 F SANTA CRUZ 59:00 9:30
181 1/2 BETTY BULLARD 55 F SANTA CRUZ 59:06 9:31
182 11/21 ANNIE HEWITT 35 F SANTA CRUZ 59:32 9:35
183 12/21 STEFANIE MALONE 38 F SANTA CRUZ 59:37 9:36
184 17/22 BEN RIGA 43 M SCOTTS VALLEY 59:40 9:36
185 18/22 TOM WICHELMANN 41 M SANTA CRUZ 59:43 9:37
186 4/8 JASON WICHELMANN 64 M SANTA CRUZ 59:43 9:37
187 18/21 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY 48 M SOQUEL 59:50 9:38
188 13/18 JULIE CLAYTON 47 F LOS GATOS 1:00:05 9:41
189 18/21 ROBERT MILBY 54 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:06 9:41
190 19/22 CHRIS MCCRARY 41 M SAN JOSE 1:00:08 9:41
191 12/16 ANN AUSTIN 27 F SAN JOSE 1:00:16 9:42
192 6/10 LAURIE ALEXANDER 30 F WATSONVILLE 1:00:19 9:43
193 18/21 SEAN COHELAN 38 M BEN LOMOND 1:00:24 9:44
194 19/21 BRYONY COHELAN 36 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:24 9:44
195 8/10 SWEN JOHNSON 26 M APTOS 1:00:30 9:45
196 7/10 GISELA CRUZ-ANDUJAR 30 F LOS ALTOS 1:00:39 9:46
197 9/10 THORIN BRENTMAR 28 M CAPITOLA 1:00:49 9:48
198 4/7 JESSICA CLAYMAN 23 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:50 9:48
199 10/10 JOHN BLACKMER 29 M SANTA CRUZ 1:01:09 9:51
200 13/16 LAURA JOHNSON 29 F SANTA CRUZ 1:01:09 9:51
201 7/7 DOUGLAS DEAVER 57 M APTOS 1:01:58 9:59
202 13/21 DIANA ROBBINS 38 F SAN JUAN BAUTIS 1:02:21 10:02
203 14/21 COLLEEN RASTATTER 37 F APTOS 1:02:22 10:03
204 15/21 MARTHA MENDOZA 38 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:25 10:03
205 16/21 ELIZABETH PETERSON 38 F FELTON 1:02:31 10:04
206 1/2 DIANE BROMSTEAD 68 F SAN JOSE 1:02:39 10:05
207 19/21 ROB INGRAM 54 M SANTA CRUZ 1:02:39 10:05
208 20/21 GREG GAON 35 M APTOS 1:02:41 10:06
209 10/10 WILLIAM MICHAELSEN 34 M MENLO PARK 1:02:41 10:06
210 14/16 LAURA ROGERS 28 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:02:53 10:08
211 8/10 DEANNE MCLENDON 31 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:54 10:08
212 17/21 KAREN SCHENK 38 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:55 10:08
213 8/10 RENEE GALLET 50 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:55 10:08
214 18/21 CHRISTINE GALLEGOS 36 F SANTA CLARA 1:03:17 10:11
215 15/18 TRACY KUMAISHI 43 F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:20 10:12
216 20/22 DAVID SACARELOS 41 M SUNNYVALE 1:03:28 10:13
217 5/7 JENY MAFFEI 23 F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:31 10:14
218 9/10 KAY MITCHELL 50 F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:35 10:14
219 16/18 MAURA NOEL 42 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:03:59 10:18
220 5/8 TONY MUSICK 61 M SANTA CRUZ 1:04:34 10:24
221 6/7 OLMECA GAMBOA 22 F CAPITOLA 1:04:47 10:26
222 19/21 DOUGLAS GARCIA 49 M SANTA CRUZ 1:04:59 10:28
223 17/18 MARY BARNES 40 F APTOS 1:06:01 10:38
224 18/18 KELLY HENSON 42 F WATSONVILLE 1:06:01 10:38
225 20/21 STEVE OKAMURA 45 M WATSONVILLE 1:06:02 10:38
226 21/22 SEAN BYRNE 43 M SANTA CRUZ 1:06:21 10:41
227 19/21 SHANNON WOLF 35 F WATSONVILLE 1:06:45 10:45
228 21/21 KIRK STEVENS 38 M WATSONVILLE 1:06:45 10:45
229 14/18 DENISE WOJTOWICZ 49 F APTOS 1:06:53 10:46
230 15/16 JESSICA ROOHR 25 F SANTA CRUZ 1:07:11 10:49
231 20/21 JAMES BATES 52 M SANTA CRUZ 1:08:14 10:59
232 15/18 JULIE AMAYA 46 F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:14 10:59
233 4/5 MIKE MOONEYHAM 65 M CASTROVILLE 1:08:21 11:00
234 16/18 SHARON ROHRS 49 F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:33 11:02
235 6/8 GERALD PETAK 63 M LOS GATOS 1:08:33 11:02
236 21/21 ED BAHRT 49 M DUBLIN 1:08:41 11:04
237 5/5 EDEN SERRANO 10 M WATSONVILLE 1:09:15 11:09
238 22/22 MANUEL SERRANO 40 M WATSONVILLE 1:09:18 11:10
239 5/5 ERIC NELSON 66 M SANTA CRUZ 1:09:19 11:10
240 9/10 SARAH WOLTHAUSEN 30 F SARATOGA 1:09:26 11:11
241 7/8 KENNETH MANASTER 62 M LOS ALTOS 1:09:35 11:12
242 17/18 KAREN SCHARFF 45 F APTOS 1:09:35 11:12
243 21/21 STEVE MCALPINE 53 M LOS GATOS 1:09:57 11:16
244 9/9 IVAN RENTERIA 22 M WATSONVILLE 1:10:12 11:18
245 7/7 CATHERINE MORGAN 21 F WATSONVILLE 1:10:19 11:19
246 8/8 ED DUNEGAN 63 M SANTA CRUZ 1:10:42 11:23
247 1/1 NANCY MITRICK 61 F FREMONT 1:11:12 11:28
248 16/16 LAUREL HEITZMAN 25 F SAN JOSE 1:13:44 11:52
249 18/18 BRENDA BATEMAN 48 F MENLO PARK 1:14:00 11:55
250 10/10 TAMAR FREY 33 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:14:30 12:00
251 20/21 SYBIL RAINFORD 35 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:14:31 12:00
252 21/21 CELESTE CADEMARTORI 37 F MOUNTAIN VIEW 1:17:36 12:30
253 2/2 DIANA DOLAN 57 F SAN LORENZO 1:18:22 12:37
254 2/2 GERRI LYSNE 67 F LOS GATOS 1:18:27 12:38
255 10/10 MARY FERRANDO 52 F MENLO PARK 1:24:56 13:41
5-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
1 20 BEN BLOCH 9 SAN JOSE CA 13:25
2 26 THOMAS RICH 7 HOLLISTER CA 14:26
3 33 COREY GONZALES 7 SARATOGA CA 14:53
4 81 GABRIEL ARES 7 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
1 84 SAMANTHA MORRIS 9 CASTRO VALLEY CA 24:57
2 92 HANNAH HUTTON 7 SANTA CRUZ CA 29:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 4 CHARLIE HARRISON 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 11:42
2 15 TREVOR FOOTE 12 HOLLISTER CA 12:50
3 27 MICHAELTREY WILLIAM 10 CAPITOLA CA 14:31
4 37 ERIC WILLIAMSON 12 SAN JOSE CA 15:22
5 67 SETH NEUMANN 13 FREMONT CA 22:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 5 ANNMARI RICH 12 HOLLISTER CA 11:43
2 13 KELSEY JOHNSON 13 SANTA CRUZ CA 12:18
3 21 MEGAN HALEY 13 SAN JOSE CA 13:32
4 24 DANIELLE GOULART 12 FRESNO CA 14:04
5 28 RALY POMERANTZ 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 14:33
6 35 CAITLIN McCONNELL 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 15:06
7 38 LEAH WARD 13 SANTA CRUZ CA 15:23
8 55 KELLY BAILEY 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:17
9 89 APRIL JAXON 14 SUNNYVALE CA 29:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 10 CARSON KIRK 15 SANTA CRUZ CA 12:05
2 41 TYLER WILLIAMSON 15 SAN JOSE CA 16:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 8 LISA TATSUNO 18 APTOS CA 11:52
2 75 NASSREEN ZAREA 16 SAN JOSE CA 23:59
3 76 STEPHANIE HEBERT 18 SAN JOSE CA 24:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 7 KEN TAYLOR 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 11:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 22 PATRICIA DELUNA-LOP 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 13:38
2 31 RHONDA MORIN 26 WATSONVILLE CA 14:47
3 36 KIMBERLY EAST 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 15:07
4 43 KRISTEN RUEGG 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 16:37
5 59 KATIE PARHAM 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:58
6 70 PEARL VICKERS 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 12 JASON CRUZ 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 12:17
2 42 HENRY VALLDERUTEN 34 FELTON CA 16:30
3 54 MONTE WILSON 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:58
4 65 STEVE HIGHLAND 34 SAN JOSE CA 21:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 63 JEANNIE HUTTON 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:52
2 94 HEATHER ROBBINS 34 LOS GATOS CA 30:00
3 96 DANA GAUDIO 32 SAN JOSE CA 30:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 1 PETER HUEMER 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 10:19
2 17 JOHN RICH 38 HOLLISTER CA 13:02
3 34 ERIC GONZALES 37 SARATOGA CA 14:54
4 60 KENNY HUTTON 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:58
5 64 HENRY KOENIG 35 SAN JOSE CA 21:54
6 98 DAVID STRINGER 37 SUNNYVALE CA 30:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 30 NAOKO RICH 36 HOLLISTER CA 14:45
2 69 AMY FORBES 35 SAN JOSE CA 23:16
3 71 KIRSTEN JONES 37 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 23:29
4 97 STACEY STEVENSON 37 SAN JOSE CA 30:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 9 TRIN PAZ 41 APTOS CA 11:53
2 23 MICHAEL PRAMUR 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 13:57
3 32 SCOTT HARRISON 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 14:49
4 44 JOE CHURCILL 44 BEN LOMOND CA 16:37
5 49 BRIAN WILLIAMSON 43 SAN JOSE CA 17:51
6 62 GAYLE NEUMANN 43 FREMONT CA 21:43
7 99 JIMMY TOAL 42 SAN JOSE CA 30:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 14 KELLY EMO 40 CAMPBELL CA 12:31
2 48 THERESA WILLIAMSON 44 SAN JOSE CA 17:50
3 83 CINDY MORRIS 41 CASTRO VALLEY CA 24:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 2 JEFF KIRK 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 10:29
2 6 JOHN SIDOROWICH 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 11:44
3 29 NEAL ASHTON 48 SAN JOSE CA 14:36
4 45 DAVID GOULART 45 FRESNO CA 16:39
5 51 WILLIAM BASS 49 APTOS CA 18:04
6 61 MARTY WIEGERT 49 CAMPBELL CA 21:35
7 68 BOB FOOTE 48 HOLLISTER CA 23:11
8 74 GREGORY JAXON 49 SUNNYVALE CA 23:58
9 82 MANNY ARES 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 58 DELIA LOPEZ 46 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 20:45
2 73 REBECCA JAXON 48 SUNNYVALE CA 23:54
3 79 LAURA FOOTE 48 HOLLISTER CA 24:23
4 85 RENAYE CHURCHILL 45 BEN LOMOND CA 25:07
5 86 JO DELAURENTIS 48 BOULDER CREEK CA 27:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 3 RICK HOFSTETTER 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 11:21
2 19 LES FORSTER 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 13:19
3 39 RENE BLOCH 54 SAN JOSE CA 15:54
4 46 GARY KOHLER 52 SOQUEL CA 17:13
5 57 BOB DIGRAZIA 53 APTOS CA 19:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 16 CAROLYN BAILEY 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 12:53
2 40 MARY GAUKEL 53 APTOS CA 15:55
3 47 JOAN TRAINER 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 17:34
4 50 CHERYL POLLOCK 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:03
5 91 KAREN WALLACE 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 29:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 11 GREG BURKE 58 SAN JOSE CA 12:08
2 18 JEFF ARNETT 56 SANTA CRUZ CA 13:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 53 NANCY BROWN 57 SOQUEL CA 18:57
2 78 ESTALEE WEILL 58 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:12
3 87 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 58 OAKLAND CA 27:48
4 93 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 58 SANTA CRUZ CA 29:53
5 95 PENNY BRISSON 57 SANTA CLARA CA 30:00
6 101 JADA SNYDER 55 WATSONVILLE CA 40:00
7 102 SHIRLEY SPAIN 59 WATSONVILLE CA 40:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 25 JOHN DOANE 62 APTOS CA 14:19
2 52 BILL CLARK 61 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:41
3 100 CARL SNYDER 61 WATSONVILLE CA 40:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 56 TOOTIE HAGAN 62 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:44
2 77 BEVERLY BIRD 61 RIO NIDO CA 24:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 80 BARBARA BRISSON 65 SAN JOSE CA 24:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 66 ANDREW HEGARTY 71 TWAIN HARTE CA 22:34
2 72 JOE LOBIANCO 77 SUNNYVALE CA 23:30
3 88 GEORGE ANDERSON 76 HOLLISTER CA 27:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 18 ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ 13 HOLLISTER CA 41:09
2 24 ERIK RODRIGUEZ 13 HOLLISTER CA 41:48
3 44 JOSE LUIS FLORES 13 WATSONVILLE CA 44:24
4 138 WESLEY ECHELBARGER 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:38
5 237 EDEN SERRANO 10 WATSONVILLE CA 1:09:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 77 GINA HORATH 14 APTOS CA 48:46
2 150 CHRISTY OTTESEN 11 SAN RAMON CA 55:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 7 KENJI KURITA 16 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 38:40
2 38 BROOKE GODDARD 17 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:39
3 50 RYAN COMINI 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:58
4 51 TODD PANIETZ 17 SALINAS CA 44:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 143 KAHLIE KOEHLER 16 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 1 GABRIEL LOMBRISER 23 SARATOGA CA 34:51
2 5 STEFAN JONES 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 37:50
3 14 PAUL JOHNSON 22 LOS ALTOS CA 40:30
4 21 FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:33
5 33 MARCO SCHMID 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:16
6 105 JUSTIN PARR 22 WATSONVILLE CA 51:29
7 135 ALFONSO DELATORRE 23 WATSONVILLE CA 54:27
8 172 TREY SHUGART 22 LA SELVA BEACH CA 58:09
9 244 IVAN RENTERIA 22 WATSONVILLE CA 1:10:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 61 LINDSAY FARLOW 23 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 45:48
2 129 DARA KREIGER-NELSON 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:11
3 165 JODI MITCHELL 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:27
4 198 JESSICA CLAYMAN 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:50
5 217 JENY MAFFEI 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:31
6 221 OLMECA GAMBOA 22 CAPITOLA CA 1:04:47
7 245 CATHERINE MORGAN 21 WATSONVILLE CA 1:10:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 13 ELIJAH BILOTTA 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:15
2 25 CHRISTIAN WIRTH 28 CAMPBELL CA 41:53
3 46 FELIX WONG 29 FREMONT CA 44:39
4 60 JOHN VAGT 25 SAN JOSE CA 45:46
5 78 JAMES COLLINS 28 SACRAMENTO CA 48:51
6 81 CRISTOFER CABANILLA 27 APTOS CA 49:03
7 122 SHANE VANDER VEEN 25 APTOS CA 53:10
8 195 SWEN JOHNSON 26 APTOS CA 1:00:30
9 197 THORIN BRENTMAR 28 CAPITOLA CA 1:00:49
10 199 JOHN BLACKMER 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 23 EMILY TREXEL 27 APTOS CA 41:38
2 66 MARITZA RODRIGUEZ 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:31
3 85 ELEANOR GILLIS 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:23
4 96 ARACELI MONTALBO 28 SALINAS CA 50:02
5 108 JAMIE NOBLE 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:53
6 114 SARAH RENFRO 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:11
7 137 SARAH WEIGEL 28 KENTFIELD CA 54:37
8 147 CHRISTINA MEIER-NOW 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:22
9 153 JEANNA LYON 27 SALINAS CA 56:01
10 158 EMILY HERBERT 28 MENLO PARK CA 56:46
11 171 KRISTIN EVANS 26 SOQUEL CA 58:02
12 191 ANN AUSTIN 27 SAN JOSE CA 1:00:16
13 200 LAURA JOHNSON 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:09
14 210 LAURA ROGERS 28 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:02:53
15 230 JESSICA ROOHR 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:07:11
16 248 LAUREL HEITZMAN 25 SAN JOSE CA 1:13:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 2 PATRICIA WILLIAMS 32 CAPITOLA CA 35:53
2 8 JASON CALVILLO 34 SAN JOSE CA 38:42
3 62 MANUEL COTO 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:09
4 72 CRAIG HIGGINS 34 APTOS CA 48:08
5 113 JOSH LEHMAN 31 SAN JOSE CA 52:10
6 117 HANK SCOBLE 33 SUNNYVALE CA 52:38
7 127 IAIN BUTLER 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:29
8 132 BRUCE SIMPSON 32 WATSONVILLE CA 54:15
9 155 JOSH GARCIA 32 GILROY CA 56:33
10 209 WILLIAM MICHAELSEN 34 MENLO PARK CA 1:02:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 45 RENATA AUBY 34 LOS BANOS CA 44:28
2 58 SHANNA McCORD 32 CAPITOLA CA 45:31
3 110 SARA RYAN 32 SOQUEL CA 52:02
4 131 ANGELA WILSON 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:14
5 134 KIM DONATO 31 SOQUEL CA 54:23
6 192 LAURIE ALEXANDER 30 WATSONVILLE CA 1:00:19
7 196 GISELA CRUZ-ANDUJAR 30 LOS ALTOS CA 1:00:39
8 211 DEANNE MCLENDON 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:54
9 240 SARAH WOLTHAUSEN 30 SARATOGA CA 1:09:26
10 250 TAMAR FREY 33 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:14:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 6 PETER HUEMER 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:22
2 19 CHRIS GRUBE 38 FELTON CA 41:12
3 30 JOSH MADER 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:38
4 31 CURTIS KANAZAWA 35 SARATOGA CA 42:43
5 34 SHAWN LINDSAY 38 APTOS CA 43:21
6 42 MAHIR AGHA 38 CARMEL VALLEY CA 44:18
7 49 NELS VANDER ZANDEN 39 CUPERTINO CA 44:47
8 70 TOM McKEAN 38 EL CERRITO CA 47:24
9 73 MICHAEL MACERI 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:33
10 82 DENNIS LEBOW 39 SALINAS CA 49:06
11 86 JOHN TRACY 36 FELTON CA 49:23
12 88 MATT BARRERAS 36 SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CA 49:34
13 124 CORY ROBISON 35 SUNNYVALE CA 53:13
14 149 BOB MONCRIEFF 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:42
15 157 NICK GOULD 37 FREMONT CA 56:45
16 173 LARRY POOCHINELLI 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:17
17 176 KARL PHILIPOVITCH 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:27
18 193 SEAN COHELAN 38 BEN LOMOND CA 1:00:24
19 194 BRYONY COHELAN 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:24
20 208 GREG GAON 35 APTOS CA 1:02:41
21 228 KIRK STEVENS 38 WATSONVILLE CA 1:06:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 102 CATHY PHILIPOVITCH 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:11
2 115 LANA TONG 36 CUPERTINO CA 52:15
3 126 LIZ NILSEN 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:23
4 130 JODI MADER 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:13
5 140 LAURA WALLACE 35 BOULDER CREEK CA 54:57
6 161 DENISE QUICK-AMBIEL 39 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:19
7 166 JO NUTTLEY 35 WATSONVILLE CA 57:36
8 168 MANDY LEBOW 35 SALINAS CA 57:48
9 177 MEGAN MAHONEY 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA 58:30
10 179 KELLY ANDERSON 36 SAN JOSE CA 58:55
11 182 ANNIE HEWITT 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:32
12 183 STEFANIE MALONE 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:37
13 202 DIANA ROBBINS 38 SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CA 1:02:21
14 203 COLLEEN RASTATTER 37 APTOS CA 1:02:22
15 204 MARTHA MENDOZA 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:25
16 205 ELIZABETH PETERSON 38 FELTON CA 1:02:31
17 212 KAREN SCHENK 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:55
18 214 CHRISTINE GALLEGOS 36 SANTA CLARA CA 1:03:17
19 227 SHANNON WOLF 35 WATSONVILLE CA 1:06:45
20 251 SYBIL RAINFORD 35 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:14:31
21 252 CELESTE CADEMARTORI 37 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 1:17:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 16 QUINN WILDMAN 43 FELTON CA 40:56
2 17 MARK DAMMANN 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:58
3 29 DANIEL RUIZ 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:36
4 36 MIKE CONROY 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:25
5 41 TOMAS SAUCEDA 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:03
6 54 MARK URLOCKER 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 45:14
7 63 TROY MAYFIELD 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:19
8 75 DARYL ODNERT 42 LOS ALTOS CA 48:37
9 83 WATSON LOHMANN 43 MENLO PARK CA 49:13
10 89 MARK YANEZ 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:35
11 93 DARREN MORA 44 WATSONVILLE CA 49:53
12 97 MIKE ENGLAND 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:07
13 112 MATTHEW RYAN 44 SOQUEL CA 52:07
14 118 LARRY CAWALING 43 FREEDOM CA 52:49
15 174 JOHN WILSON 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:17
16 175 JOSEPH SILVER 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 58:26
17 184 BEN RIGA 43 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 59:40
18 185 TOM WICHELMANN 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:43
19 190 CHRIS MCCRARY 41 SAN JOSE CA 1:00:08
20 216 DAVID SACARELOS 41 SUNNYVALE CA 1:03:28
21 226 SEAN BYRNE 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:21
22 238 MANUEL SERRANO 40 WATSONVILLE CA 1:09:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 12 KATRIN TOBIN 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:03
2 35 ALISON STANFORD 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:25
3 68 KELLY EMO 40 CAMPBELL CA 46:52
4 106 LORI BARRETT 43 SAN JOSE CA 51:31
5 121 KATHY LEFEBER 42 SAN JOSE CA 53:01
6 123 JOAN MCCALLUM 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:12
7 141 TINA MOORE 42 BOULDER CREEK CA 54:58
8 145 LISA TRIPP 41 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 55:02
9 146 DEBBY YOUNG 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:15
10 148 LAURIE BLOOM-SWEENE 44 WATSONVILLE CA 55:33
11 151 LINDA OTTESEN 43 SAN RAMON CA 55:54
12 154 GLORIA GARCIA 40 SAN JOSE CA 56:28
13 160 DIANE BOCK 40 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:18
14 162 KATHLEEN DEHART 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:20
15 215 TRACY KUMAISHI 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:20
16 219 MAURA NOEL 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:03:59
17 223 MARY BARNES 40 APTOS CA 1:06:01
18 224 KELLY HENSON 42 WATSONVILLE CA 1:06:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 3 DAN ZULAICA 47 SOQUEL CA 37:29
2 4 MIKE ERBE 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 37:44
3 9 JOHN SLINEY 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:45
4 10 LARRY BARTHOLOMEW 48 FELTON CA 39:47
5 15 CHUCK NEUMANN 46 FREMONT CA 40:44
6 22 JOSE OGARRIO 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:36
7 26 RICHARD ROBINSON 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:57
8 43 JORGE BRETON 45 SAN JOSE CA 44:22
9 55 MARK JOHNSTON 45 APTOS CA 45:26
10 64 DAVID TANZA 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:23
11 69 DENNIS HICKS 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:03
12 80 JERRY JONES 47 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 49:00
13 84 STEVEN DOELMAN 45 SEASIDE CA 49:18
14 103 BILL KONG 48 SAN JOSE CA 51:15
15 107 DUC DOAN 45 SANTA CLARA CA 51:37
16 133 PHIL SANTALUCE 45 APTOS CA 54:20
17 169 ROBERT THOMPSON 45 MORGAN HILL CA 57:56
18 187 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY 48 SOQUEL CA 59:50
19 222 DOUGLAS GARCIA 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:59
20 225 STEVE OKAMURA 45 WATSONVILLE CA 1:06:02
21 236 ED BAHRT 49 DUBLIN CA 1:08:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 11 BARB ACOSTA 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:53
2 40 EILEEN BROWN 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:01
3 52 LYNN OLAVARRI-SCHMI 48 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 45:01
4 53 TINA EBRAHIMIAN 45 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 45:13
5 87 JULEE TRADER 45 BOULDER CREEK CA 49:32
6 94 LETICIA HERNANDEZ 47 SANTA CARUZ CA 49:57
7 119 ELIZABETH BAKER 46 LOS GATOS CA 52:52
8 125 KAREN IZZO 49 LOS GATOS CA 53:15
9 136 HALLER IGEL 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:33
10 139 CRISTY DUGGAN 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:48
11 142 SUZANNA WITTPENN 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:59
12 144 MARGIE BIDDICK 46 APTOS CA 55:01
13 188 JULIE CLAYTON 47 LOS GATOS CA 1:00:05
14 229 DENISE WOJTOWICZ 49 APTOS CA 1:06:53
15 232 JULIE AMAYA 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:14
16 234 SHARON ROHRS 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:33
17 242 KAREN SCHARFF 45 APTOS CA 1:09:35
18 249 BRENDA BATEMAN 48 MENLO PARK CA 1:14:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 27 PETER STANGER 53 LA SELVA BEACH CA 42:05
2 28 CHARLIE VERUTTI 54 SOQUEL CA 42:17
3 39 EDDIE ROCHA 50 WATSONVILLE CA 43:59
4 56 MAX EBRAHIMIAN 52 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 45:29
5 57 PETER CONNOLLY 54 MORGAN HILL CA 45:30
6 59 JOHN JOHNSON 52 LOS ALTOS CA 45:31
7 67 JOE HENWOOD 50 SAN JOSE CA 46:46
8 71 DOUG ROSENER 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:51
9 79 GUILLERMO GURZA 51 SOQUEL CA 49:00
10 90 RON POMERANTZ 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:39
11 92 JOHN KANE 51 WATSONVILLE CA 49:48
12 98 DOUG KEEGAN 53 WATSONVILLE CA 50:40
13 99 ZOLTAN SCHOENFELD 52 HALF MOON BAY CA 50:48
14 116 GREG FONTANINI 53 PALO ALTO CA 52:24
15 128 DAVID PAINE 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:30
16 159 JIM SCHWARTZ 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:57
17 167 GEORGE MAGELES 51 SARATOGA CA 57:40
18 189 ROBERT MILBY 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:06
19 207 ROB INGRAM 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:39
20 231 JAMES BATES 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:14
21 243 STEVE MCALPINE 53 LOS GATOS CA 1:09:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 74 DEBBIE MELNIKOFF 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:36
2 95 CARRIE DION 51 LOS GATOS CA 49:58
3 104 PATRICIA BANKS-EVAN 52 APTOS CA 51:18
4 163 DEBBIE SITKA 53 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 57:26
5 164 VALERIE MACKEN 50 SOQUEL CA 57:26
6 178 DEANNA SALSE 53 WATSONVILLE CA 58:35
7 180 ELLEN JACKSON 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:00
8 213 RENEE GALLET 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:55
9 218 KAY MITCHELL 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:35
10 255 MARY FERRANDO 52 MENLO PARK CA 1:24:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 37 SHERIDAN TATSUNO 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:26
2 47 KING WAYMAN 55 REDDING CA 44:41
3 65 PATRICK WELCH 59 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 46:27
4 76 BILL FENLEY 57 SOQUEL CA 48:39
5 91 JOHN MURRAY 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:41
6 170 RICHARD BISHOP 55 MOSS LANDING CA 57:59
7 201 DOUGLAS DEAVER 57 APTOS CA 1:01:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 181 BETTY BULLARD 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:06
2 253 DIANA DOLAN 57 SAN LORENZO CA 1:18:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 48 OLOF HELLEN 61 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:42
2 100 DICK GEAR 64 SAN JOSE CA 50:51
3 111 JOHN DOANE 62 APTOS CA 52:03
4 186 JASON WICHELMANN 64 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:43
5 220 TONY MUSICK 61 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:34
6 235 GERALD PETAK 63 LOS GATOS CA 1:08:33
7 241 KENNETH MANASTER 62 LOS ALTOS CA 1:09:35
8 246 ED DUNEGAN 63 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 247 NANCY MITRICK 61 FREMONT CA 1:11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 109 MARK STEELMAN 66 WATSONVILLE CA 51:56
2 120 BILL REESE 67 PACIFIC GROVE CA 52:55
3 156 BOB FELDMAN 65 SARATOGA CA 56:44
4 233 MIKE MOONEYHAM 65 CASTROVILLE CA 1:08:21
5 239 ERIC NELSON 66 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:09:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 206 DIANE BROMSTEAD 68 SAN JOSE CA 1:02:39
2 254 GERRI LYSNE 67 LOS GATOS CA 1:18:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1-K KIDS RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE S TOWN TIME
===== =================== === = =============== =======
1 MICHAELTREY WILLIAM 10 M CAPITOLA 4:00
2 NATHAN LINDSAY 9 M APTOS 4:13
3 BRIAN BECERRA 9 M HOLLISTER 4:17
4 KATIE MOORE 12 F WATSONVILLE 4:22
5 COREY GONZALES 7 M SARATOGA 4:23
6 BIANKA GOUKER 11 F FRESNO 4:27
7 NICK LINDSAY 12 M APTOS 4:32
8 LIAM TOOHEY M SANTA CRUZ 4:37
9 NIKI PAULIN 9 F SANTA CRUZ 4:38
10 KIRA PAULIN 12 F SANTA CRUZ 4:40
11 BRANT SCHENK 7 M SANTA CRUZ 4:46
12 UNOFFICIAL M 4:49
13 ERIN WOODS F SANTA CRUZ 4:56
14 CONOR NEUMANN 9 M FREMONT 4:58
15 WESLEY ECHELBARGER 11 M SANTA CRUZ 5:05
16 MONTE DAVID WILSON 9 M SANTA CRUZ 5:08
17 KYRSTIN HOFSTETTER 8 F SANTA CRUZ 5:18
18 DREW KESKE 8 M DALLAS 5:34
19 SAMUEL SCHENK 10 M SANTA CRUZ 5:37
20 RANDY MARTINEZ M SANTA CRUZ 6:13
21 QUINN TRACY 8 M FELTON 6:13
22 EMILIO ECHELBARGER 9 M SANTA CRUZ 6:26
23 WILL JUNOD 8 M APTOS 6:39
24 ELYJAH WIRTH 7 M CAMPBELL 6:40
25 JACK FARNHAM 5 M SUNNYVALE 6:50
26 LEILA WILLIAMS 5 F CAPITOLA 7:11
27 JOEY HERNAN 5 M SANTA CRUZ 7:12
28 VICTORIA JONES 7 F SCOTTS VALLEY 7:27
29 DEVON JONES 5 M SCOTTS VALLEY 7:34
30 JAMIE FERRELL 8 F APTOS 7:40
31 KELSEY FERRELL 6 F APTOS 7:40
32 LUCAS BREDY 4 M APTOS 7:48
33 HENRY VALLDERUTEN 3 M FELTON 7:48
34 KEVIN MORRIS 4 M CASTRO VALLEY 8:03
35 LUCAS JUNOD 6 M APTOS 9:10
36 PETER FARNHAM 4 M SUNNYVALE 9:56
37 KIAN TOOHEY 2 M SANTA CRUZ 10:10
38 RILEY HERYFORD 2 M APTOS 10:10
39 SETH MCCALLUM 3 M SANTA CRUZ 11:37
40 HEATH NILSEN 2 M SANTA CRUZ 12:04