MOTHER'S DAY Walk/Run 10-K & 5-K
@ Watsonville, CA
May 8, 2005
Kids 1-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/5 JUSTINE BLACK 11 F WATSONVILLE 5:39 9:06
2 2/5 JYZENIA MALDONADO 10 F WATSONVILLE 5:40 9:06
3 3/5 GENEVIEVE PLAGEMAN 5 F SANTA CRUZ 5:57 9:34
4 1/5 OMAR GARCIA 8 M 5:57 9:34
5 4/5 DAYNA ALLEN 7 F APTOS 6:01 9:40
6 5/5 BRIANNA SANCHEZ 9 F WATSONVILLE 6:04 9:46
7 2/5 EDEN ALCANTAR 10 M WATSONVILLE 7:58 12:49
8 3/5 GRANT MEYERS 5 M WATSONVILLE 8:51 14:14
9 4/5 DUNCAN ROBERTSON 5 M SANTA CRUZ 10:51 17:27
10 5/5 PAUL KANE 3 M 11:02 17:45
10-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/16 JAVIER NARANJO 45 M SOQUEL 30:15 4:53
2 2/16 ALAN NICHOLLS 47 M APTOS 38:14 6:10
3 1/13 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 52 M SANTA CRUZ 41:58 6:46
4 3/16 MARK KNAPP 48 M WATSONVILLE 41:59 6:46
5 1/4 MICHAEL MCNAMARA 25 M WATSONVILLE 43:00 6:56
6 UNOFFICIAL M 43:04 6:56
7 2/13 EDDIE ROCHA 50 M WATSONVILLE 43:12 6:58
8 1/10 KAREN ZIVANOVICH 43 F 43:12 6:58
9 4/16 OWEN MILLER 45 M SANTA CRUZ 43:47 7:03
10 5/16 DANIEL RUIZ 45 M SANTA CRUZ 43:50 7:04
11 2/4 ARNULFO FIGUEROA 25 M WATSONVILLE 43:51 7:04
12 6/16 MIKE SCURICH 43 M WATSONVILLE 43:56 7:05
13 3/4 JOSEPH WESTLUND 19 M SANTA CRUZ 45:12 7:17
14 3/13 RAFAEL CORNEJO 55 M WATSONVILLE 45:26 7:19
15 7/16 DARREN DAVISON 49 M SOQUEL 45:31 7:20
16 1/11 CARMAN TANNER 31 F KINGSBURG 46:20 7:28
17 8/16 CARL GALEWSKI 47 M SANTA CRUZ 46:20 7:28
18 1/3 ERIC BERG 38 M SANTA CRUZ 47:12 7:36
19 4/13 ROBERT LETAMENDI 51 M APTOS 47:31 7:39
20 9/16 REFUGIO CHAVEZ 47 M WATSONVILLE 47:32 7:39
21 4/4 NATHAN STANG 20 M WATSONVILLE 48:17 7:47
22 1/2 NATALIA RIVERA-ESPA 21 F 48:50 7:52
23 5/13 JOHN MURRAY 55 M SANTA CRUZ 48:51 7:52
24 6/13 JOHN KANE III 51 M 49:21 7:57
25 2/11 STEPHANY MARKS 34 F APTOS 49:22 7:57
26 2/10 SUE DUNN 49 F WATSONVILLE 49:31 7:59
27 3/11 MICHELLE WATERS 37 F SANTA CRUZ 50:22 8:07
28 7/13 TOM BURDEN 50 M WATSONVILLE 50:37 8:09
29 3/10 KAREN SANDERSON 46 F SOQUEL 50:39 8:10
30 1/7 LAUREN HESSE 50 F WATSONVILLE 51:05 8:14
31 10/16 HENRY MONTES 40 M FREEDOM 51:20 8:16
32 11/16 DARREN MORA 44 M WATSONVILLE 51:32 8:18
33 2/7 DEBRA DILL 53 F SANTA CRUZ 51:49 8:21
34 2/2 MARIANNA ESPANA 23 F 52:56 8:32
35 4/10 MARGIE BIDDICK 46 F APTOS 52:58 8:32
36 8/13 BOB TAYLOR 58 M FELTON 53:35 8:38
37 9/13 JOHN BIDDICK 51 M APTOS 53:52 8:40
38 2/3 JUAN HERNANDEZ 34 M WATSONVILLE 53:55 8:41
39 12/16 RAUL ALCANTAR 46 M WATSONVILLE 54:14 8:44
40 10/13 LARRY WAGNER 50 M SANTA CRUZ 54:51 8:50
41 3/7 ESTHER LEVANDOSKI 51 F SOQUEL 55:03 8:52
42 5/10 LAURIE BLOOM SWEENE 43 F WATSONVILLE 55:22 8:55
43 6/10 ULRIKE KUMMEROW 47 F 55:48 8:59
44 11/13 JOSE DURAN 53 M WATSONVILLE 55:53 9:00
45 4/11 AMY HARPER 30 F APTOS 56:03 9:02
46 13/16 ROBERT RAMOS 42 M WATSONVILLE 57:18 9:14
47 7/10 GILLA MONTES 42 F AROMAS 58:19 9:23
48 14/16 ARTURO GARCIA-HUERT 44 M HOLLISTER 58:22 9:24
49 4/7 DEANNA SALSE 53 F WATSONVILLE 58:54 9:29
50 5/7 CARMAN ROBLES 51 F WATSONVILLE 58:56 9:29
51 15/16 EDWARD MCNAMARA 49 M WATSONVILLE 1:01:32 9:55
52 1/1 JOHNNY MARTINEZ 12 M MOSS LANDING 1:02:21 10:03
53 3/3 LORENZO BARRANCO 36 M SALINAS 1:02:34 10:05
54 12/13 JAMES FARRAR 58 M APTOS 1:02:44 10:06
55 6/7 ELLEN JACKSON 53 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:45 10:06
56 5/11 CELIA MARTINEZ 37 F MOSS LANDING 1:02:51 10:07
57 8/10 KIM AUSTIN 48 F AROMAS 1:03:04 10:09
58 6/11 JAMIE HAALAND 32 F AROMAS 1:03:06 10:10
59 7/11 MICHELLE FISCHER 33 F SANTA CRUZ 1:11:31 11:31
60 13/13 ISMAEL VEGA 57 M GILROY 1:11:53 11:35
61 1/1 CHRIS MEYER 16 M APTOS 1:15:07 12:06
62 8/11 PRISCILLA SALDANA-G 32 F SANTA CRUZ 1:16:03 12:15
63 9/11 LUCY RUIZ 34 F SOQUEL 1:16:03 12:15
64 7/7 JULIE ARMSTRONG 58 F BEN LOMOND 1:18:27 12:38
65 10/11 BELINDA LEDESMA-PEN 35 F WATSONVILLE 1:18:27 12:38
66 11/11 REYNA JUAREZ 36 F WATSONVILLE 1:18:39 12:40
67 9/10 ELIZABETH GORDON-ST 41 F FREEDOM 1:19:52 12:52
68 16/16 PETER STOLL 42 M FREEDOM 1:20:00 12:53
69 10/10 TERESA SCOFIELD 47 F WATSONVILLE 1:20:00 12:53
5-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/5 DAYNE GRADONE 14 M WATSONVILLE 17:52 5:45
2 1/9 GILBERT MUNOZ 46 M VISALIA 18:29 5:57
3 1/11 BRENT PIETRZAK 29 M WATSONVILLE 19:14 6:12
4 1/7 TODD HOEFER 37 M WATSONVILLE 19:43 6:21
5 2/11 JORDAN LEVANDOSKI 19 M SOQUEL 19:59 6:26
6 1/5 REED JOHNSON 16 M 20:37 6:39
7 2/9 JOSEPH KAMMER 47 M APTOS 21:01 6:46
8 3/9 JEREMY GILBERT 43 M WATSONVILLE 21:11 6:49
9 2/5 DAVID KUEPFER 18 M SALINAS 22:34 7:16
10 1/25 SUSAN CRONK 57 F APTOS 23:20 7:31
11 3/5 EDDIE GUZMAN 17 M WATSONVILLE 23:21 7:31
12 1/32 DIANE PHARISS 46 F WATSONVILLE 23:21 7:31
13 UNOFFICIAL M 24:00 7:44
14 1/7 KEITH PHARISS 50 M WATSONVILLE 24:21 7:51
15 2/5 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 11 M CAPITOLA 24:31 7:54
16 1/1 ELENA ROSSMAN 16 F SOQUEL 25:02 8:04
17 3/11 SWEN JOHNSON 27 M APTOS 25:15 8:08
18 1/15 MYKALA HAALAND 10 F AROMAS 25:22 8:10
19 2/32 MYSTERE SAPIA 42 F SALINAS 25:23 8:11
20 2/7 ED LEE 38 M WATSONVILLE 25:24 8:11
21 4/5 BEN BIDDICK 16 M APTOS 25:38 8:15
22 5/5 JAY PHILLIPS 16 M APTOS 25:49 8:19
23 3/32 MARTHA NARANJO 40 F WATSONVILLE 25:56 8:21
24 1/32 BECKY MEYERS 20 F WATSONVILLE 27:04 8:43
25 2/25 JUSTINA VEGA 52 F GILROY 27:05 8:43
26 2/15 ABEY PINEDO 11 F WATSONVILLE 27:21 8:48
27 3/7 ABEL PINEDO 38 M WATSONVILLE 27:21 8:49
28 2/7 SAM JOHNSON 52 M SANTA CRUZ 27:28 8:51
29 4/32 KATHY COOK 41 F WATSONVILLE 27:52 8:59
30 3/7 DOUG KUEPFER 50 M SALINAS 27:55 8:59
31 4/9 ARTURO GARCIA-HUERT 44 M HOLLISTER 28:20 9:07
32 2/32 RHONDA MORIN 26 F WATSONVILLE 29:18 9:26
33 3/15 KATIE MOORE 12 F WATSONVILLE 29:23 9:28
34 4/7 GABINO NINO 31 M 29:26 9:29
35 5/9 PETE MENDOZA 47 M CUPERTINO 29:28 9:29
36 6/9 FRANCISCO NARANJO 45 M WATSONVILLE 29:46 9:35
37 5/7 JEFFREY BARTON 34 M U.S. ARMY 30:10 9:43
38 1/26 SANDY SLAY 36 F WATSONVILLE 30:13 9:44
39 7/9 MARK SAUCEDO 41 M WATSONVILLE 30:24 9:47
40 4/15 TANYA NARANJO 11 F SOQUEL 30:50 9:56
41 5/32 MARIA RAMIREZ 48 F WATSONVILLE 32:17 10:24
42 4/7 STEVE BRADY 55 M WATSONVILLE 32:18 10:24
43 6/32 LIZ KAISER 40 F WATSONVILLE 33:22 10:45
44 4/11 MANUEL ESCARCEGA 24 M WATSONVILLE 33:42 10:51
45 2/26 AMIE SAUCEDO 39 F WATSONVILLE 34:18 11:03
46 5/15 GABRIELA HERNANDEZ 13 F WATSONVILLE 35:26 11:25
47 6/15 HAYLEY BERRA 14 F AROMAS 35:27 11:25
48 7/15 ADILENE GARCIA 12 F 36:06 11:38
49 3/32 ELIZABETH VARELA 23 F WATSONVILLE 36:21 11:42
50 7/32 HILDA BERRA 41 F AROMAS 37:06 11:57
51 8/32 MARIANNE CARRANCO 41 F WATSONVILLE 38:19 12:20
52 8/9 ALEX CARRANCO 41 M WATSONVILLE 38:19 12:20
53 4/32 EVELYN MEYERS 29 F WATSONVILLE 39:21 12:40
54 1/10 ELIZABETH PLESCHE 65 F SAN JOSE 39:38 12:46
55 5/32 AMY ROBY 26 F CAPITOLA 39:47 12:49
56 2/10 ROSEMARY AVILA 65 F WATSONVILLE 40:06 12:55
57 3/25 MAGGIE SMITH 57 F WATSONVILLE 40:08 12:55
58 6/32 GINA CROSETTI 27 F ELK GROVE 40:09 12:56
59 3/5 SERGIO MELENDREZ 9 M WATSONVILLE 41:23 13:20
60 5/11 JESUS BERUMEN 28 M CAPITOLA 41:28 13:21
61 9/32 GABRIELA HERNANDEZ 43 F WATSONVILLE 41:34 13:23
62 10/32 DORI ROSE 41 F WATSONVILLE 41:44 13:26
63 7/32 MARIBEL VELASCO 27 F WATSONVILLE 42:34 13:42
64 6/11 NOEL VELASCO 29 M WATSONVILLE 42:35 13:43
65 4/25 MONICA PAYNE 53 F SANTA CRUZ 43:17 13:56
66 3/26 SOFIA VAZQUEZ-QUINT 38 F WATSONVILLE 43:31 14:01
67 6/7 BRETT MEYERS 30 M WATSONVILLE 44:06 14:12
68 8/32 BRIDGET HERNANDEZ 25 F WATSONVILLE 44:25 14:18
69 4/26 ALEXANDER HERNANDEZ 30 F WATSONVILLE 44:25 14:18
70 11/32 ELVIRA GARCIA 43 F 44:54 14:27
71 12/32 ELVA MARTINEZ 45 F WATSONVILLE 44:54 14:27
72 9/32 MARIELA SALDANA 23 F WATSONVILLE 45:12 14:33
73 10/32 APRIL SANCHEZ 23 F WATSONVILLE 45:12 14:33
74 8/15 RACHAEL CAMPOS 10 F APTOS 46:34 15:00
75 13/32 ROSARIO MONTES-AREN 49 F APTOS 46:35 15:00
76 3/10 KRIS VASSER 61 F APTOS 46:39 15:01
77 5/25 CHRISTINE QUINN 54 F WATSONVILLE 46:40 15:02
78 6/25 MARILYN HYDE 54 F WATSONVILLE 46:41 15:02
79 7/25 EILEEN DRABINSKI 53 F WATSONVILLE 46:43 15:03
80 14/32 JOY BUSCAGLIA-DALE 48 F WATSONVILLE 47:07 15:10
81 4/10 ISABEL RIVAS 67 F WATSONVILLE 47:19 15:14
82 7/11 DANIEL RIVAS 25 M WATSONVILLE 47:20 15:14
83 15/32 MABEL RODRIGUEZ 47 F WATSONVILLE 47:27 15:17
84 11/32 JASMINE CASILLAS 22 F WATSONVILLE 47:36 15:20
85 12/32 MARIBEL MALDONADO 23 F WATSONVILLE 48:26 15:36
86 16/32 AMY PAZ 47 F LA SELVA BEACH 48:26 15:36
87 9/15 EMMA PAZ 14 F LA SELVA BEACH 48:41 15:40
88 13/32 CHEVELLE KENNEY 28 F WATSONVILLE 48:41 15:41
89 SHIRLEY NISHIMOTO 1 F WATSONVILLE 48:43 15:41
90 5/26 IRMA JIMENEZ 38 F WATSONVILLE 49:01 15:47
91 14/32 EMILY PIETRZAK 28 F WATSONVILLE 49:04 15:48
92 5/10 SARA TADEO 67 F WATSONVILLE 49:35 15:58
93 6/26 MARIA DICICCO 38 F WATSONVILLE 49:49 16:02
94 9/9 JEFFREY DICICCO 43 M WATSONVILLE 49:50 16:03
95 EVA ESPINOZA F 50:40 16:19
96 7/26 ANA LUISA JIMENEZ D 33 F APTOS 51:38 16:38
97 8/25 DONNA WOODRUFF 55 F WATSONVILLE 51:39 16:38
98 15/32 MALISSA KAPING 29 F FREEDOM 51:46 16:40
99 9/25 JEANIE SAGUINDEL 57 F AROMAS 51:49 16:41
100 10/25 MARY CONCEPCION 56 F SALINAS 51:50 16:41
101 11/25 ROSEMARY SWITZER 56 F WATSONVILLE 52:08 16:47
102 16/32 DIANA AVILA 28 F WATSONVILLE 52:12 16:49
103 8/26 GRACE RAMIREZ 37 F WATSONVILLE 52:13 16:49
104 9/26 GLORIA WILSON 36 F WATSONVILLE 52:14 16:49
105 6/10 PAT HORSLEY 63 F SALINAS 52:15 16:49
106 10/26 KRIS VELASCO 37 F ALAMEDA 52:32 16:55
107 17/32 BROOKE THOMPSON 22 F SANTA CRUZ 52:33 16:55
108 1/2 RICHARD VASQUEZ 62 M WATSONVILLE 52:41 16:58
109 17/32 GLENDA VILLANUEVA 42 F WATSONVILLE 52:44 16:59
110 12/25 WENDY HURST 56 F WATSONVILLE 52:45 16:59
111 5/7 LOWELL HURST 57 M WATSONVILLE 52:52 17:01
112 11/26 LISA DEL ROSARIO 33 F WATSONVILLE 53:02 17:05
113 4/5 PERRY RAZO 10 M WATSONVILLE 53:03 17:05
114 MARGARET FRAGA F FREEDOM 53:09 17:07
115 7/10 KAREN FREEMAN 61 F WATSONVILLE 53:12 17:08
116 13/25 ANNA HORTA 51 F SALINAS 53:13 17:08
117 18/32 JENNY MONDRAGON 27 F SALINAS 53:14 17:08
118 19/32 CRISTINA HEATH 29 F SALINAS 53:37 17:16
119 18/32 YVONNE VILLANUEVA 44 F WATSONVILLE 54:09 17:26
120 10/15 SARAH AHERN 13 F WATSONVILLE 54:09 17:26
121 20/32 ANGELICA DIAZ-ORTIZ 26 F WATSONVILLE 54:30 17:33
122 19/32 JACQUELINE FOSTER 42 F WATSONVILLE 54:31 17:33
123 12/26 TERESA FOSTER 39 F WATSONVILLE 54:33 17:34
124 13/26 ROSE MEYER 32 F WATSONVILLE 54:57 17:42
125 14/26 ANGELYNN DANG 33 F CAPITOLA 54:59 17:42
126 21/32 NICOLE CORREA 24 F WATSONVILLE 55:00 17:43
127 22/32 LAURA OWEN 27 F SOQUEL 55:28 17:52
128 20/32 RENEE ROBE 42 F AROMAS 55:30 17:52
129 15/26 SUSANA CASTELLANOS 37 F WATSONVILLE 55:32 17:53
130 16/26 MICHELLE GARZA 34 F WATSONVILLE 55:37 17:55
131 21/32 GINNY SOLARI-MAZRY 48 F 55:44 17:57
132 5/5 ERIC MEYER 10 M APTOS 55:50 17:59
133 23/32 VERONICA FERNANDEZ 28 F WATSONVILLE 55:51 17:59
134 17/26 VERONICA RIOS 36 F WATSONVILLE 56:08 18:04
135 6/7 ROB DIXON 51 M APTOS 56:13 18:06
136 8/10 RITA PARAMO 65 F WATSONVILLE 56:15 18:06
137 14/25 CLAUDIA MEHL 55 F WATSONVILLE 56:15 18:07
138 15/25 TINA MEHL 50 F WATSONVILLE 56:16 18:07
139 8/11 MATT CHEKOURAS 27 M ELK GROVE 56:20 18:08
140 9/10 ELAINE HANSON 60 F SAN JOSE 56:25 18:10
141 18/26 LISA FRANKLIN 35 F SAN JOSE 56:45 18:16
142 1/3 GENEVA MEHL 76 F WATSONVILLE 56:47 18:17
143 UNKNOWN # 660 M 56:49 18:18
144 2/2 MIKE FREEMAN 60 M WATSONVILLE 56:56 18:20
145 11/15 RACHEL PAUL 11 F WATSONVILLE 57:15 18:26
146 16/25 IRENE COSTA 51 F WATSONVILLE 57:16 18:26
147 17/25 JULIA CASTILLO 52 F WATSONVILLE 57:17 18:26
148 12/15 EMMA AHERN 8 F WATSONVILLE 57:29 18:30
149 22/32 AMY BAHR 45 F WATSONVILLE 57:30 18:31
150 18/25 ALICE GAMBOA 53 F WATSONVILLE 57:30 18:31
151 23/32 DIANA VARGAS 49 F WATSONVILLE 57:35 18:32
152 24/32 KATHY NORTON 49 F WATSONVILLE 57:36 18:33
153 19/25 FRAN GERTLER 56 F WATSONVILLE 57:38 18:33
154 24/32 MICHELLE MILLER 21 F WATSONVILLE 57:48 18:37
155 7/7 DAVID PEREZ 56 M SALINAS 58:02 18:41
156 25/32 CAROL HOGEBOOM 44 F SALINAS 58:04 18:42
157 2/3 GABRIELLE STOCKER 70 F SANTA CRUZ 58:09 18:43
158 19/26 DALILA MEDRANO 35 F WATSONVILLE 58:10 18:44
159 20/26 LETICIA MARTINEZ 36 F WATSONVILLE 58:10 18:44
160 20/25 VICKI SCHOT 56 F WATSONVILLE 58:16 18:46
161 21/26 KATE SCHUREN 31 F WATSONVILLE 58:17 18:46
162 7/7 NICK BORELLI 34 M WATSONVILLE 58:18 18:46
163 10/10 MICHELE CHRISMAN 61 F WATSONVILLE 58:22 18:47
164 21/25 NANCY HANSON 51 F 58:22 18:48
165 26/32 KATHY JOHN 43 F WATSONVILLE 58:36 18:52
166 LILIA PLACENCIA F WATSONVILLE 58:37 18:52
167 13/15 LUPITA MEDRANO 7 F WATSONVILLE 58:37 18:52
168 22/26 ALICIA MARTINEZ 38 F WATSONVILLE 58:39 18:53
169 9/11 ERIK EWING 29 M WATSONVILLE 58:40 18:53
170 22/25 CECILIA WIENS 54 F CORRALITOS 59:39 19:12
171 23/25 PATTI MILLER 55 F WATSONVILLE 1:00:10 19:22
172 24/25 RAQUEL RUIZ 52 F WATSONVILLE 1:00:11 19:22
173 3/3 ENEDINA MENDEZ 78 F 1:00:12 19:23
174 25/32 NORA OSORIO 24 F 1:00:13 19:23
175 23/26 CHRISTINE RAMIREZ 39 F WATSONVILLE 1:00:17 19:24
176 27/32 MARIA MONTES 41 F FREEDOM 1:00:17 19:25
177 14/15 NOEMI MELENDREZ 13 F WATSONVILLE 1:00:31 19:29
178 15/15 ANGELIC MELENDREZ 12 F WATSONVILLE 1:00:32 19:29
179 28/32 AMY RATHER 40 F WATSONVILLE 1:01:36 19:50
180 KATHY LATHROP F WATSONVILLE 1:01:37 19:50
181 26/32 MEGAN PIERACCI 25 F CAPITOLA 1:02:32 20:08
182 24/26 DAWN WINGERT 37 F BOULDER CREEK 1:02:32 20:08
183 25/26 ELSA LIMAS 33 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:50 20:14
184 29/32 SANDY HALL 47 F WATSONVILLE 1:02:50 20:14
185 27/32 AMY HALL 25 F WATSONVILLE 1:03:03 20:18
186 28/32 BROOKE MARTIN 25 F WATSONVILLE 1:03:04 20:18
187 30/32 DEBRA SHORES 46 F WATSONVILLE 1:03:17 20:23
188 31/32 DANA DENTICE 43 F SEASIDE 1:03:19 20:23
189 26/26 RACHEL TORREY 30 F WALNUT CREEK 1:03:21 20:24
190 10/11 MICHAEL ATKINSON 25 M SANTA CRUZ 1:04:17 20:42
191 29/32 KELLY HURLEY 19 F WATSONVILLE 1:04:49 20:52
192 32/32 SUSIE SOUTHWOOD 49 F WATSONVILLE 1:04:50 20:52
193 25/25 PAM BROCK 59 F WATSONVILLE 1:04:52 20:53
194 30/32 LUCILLA SIERRA 26 F SANTA CRUZ 1:06:19 21:21
195 31/32 ANGIE FASSBENDER 21 F CAPITOLA 1:06:20 21:21
196 11/11 ASHTON HOLTZINGER 23 M CAPITOLA 1:06:23 21:22
197 32/32 FRANCES MORENO 23 F WATSONVILLE 1:06:23 21:22
5-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 AND UNDER *******************************
1 1 DAYNE GRADONE 14 WATSONVILLE CA 17:52
2 5 JORDAN LEVANDOSKI 19 SOQUEL CA 19:59
3 6 REED JOHNSON 16 20:37
4 9 DAVID KUEPFER 18 SALINAS CA 22:34
5 11 EDDIE GUZMAN 17 WATSONVILLE CA 23:21
6 15 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 11 CAPITOLA CA 24:31
7 21 BEN BIDDICK 16 APTOS CA 25:38
8 22 JAY PHILLIPS 16 APTOS CA 25:49
9 59 SERGIO MELENDREZ 9 WATSONVILLE CA 41:23
10 113 PERRY RAZO 10 WATSONVILLE CA 53:03
11 132 ERIC MEYER 10 APTOS CA 55:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 AND UNDER *******************************
1 16 ELENA ROSSMAN 16 SOQUEL CA 25:02
2 18 MYKALA HAALAND 10 AROMAS CA 25:22
3 26 ABEY PINEDO 11 WATSONVILLE CA 27:21
4 33 KATIE MOORE 12 WATSONVILLE CA 29:23
5 40 TANYA NARANJO 11 SOQUEL CA 30:50
6 46 GABRIELA HERNANDEZ 13 WATSONVILLE CA 35:26
7 47 HAYLEY BERRA 14 AROMAS CA 35:27
8 48 ADILENE GARCIA 12 36:06
9 74 RACHAEL CAMPOS 10 APTOS CA 46:34
10 87 EMMA PAZ 14 LA SELVA BEACH CA 48:41
11 120 SARAH AHERN 13 WATSONVILLE CA 54:09
12 145 RACHEL PAUL 11 WATSONVILLE CA 57:15
13 148 EMMA AHERN 8 WATSONVILLE CA 57:29
14 167 LUPITA MEDRANO 7 WATSONVILLE CA 58:37
15 177 NOEMI MELENDREZ 13 WATSONVILLE CA 1:00:31
16 178 ANGELIC MELENDREZ 12 WATSONVILLE CA 1:00:32
17 191 KELLY HURLEY 19 WATSONVILLE CA 1:04:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 44 MANUEL ESCARCEGA 24 WATSONVILLE CA 33:42
2 196 ASHTON HOLTZINGER 23 CAPITOLA CA 1:06:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 24 BECKY MEYERS 20 WATSONVILLE CA 27:04
2 49 ELIZABETH VARELA 23 WATSONVILLE CA 36:21
3 72 MARIELA SALDANA 23 WATSONVILLE CA 45:12
4 73 APRIL SANCHEZ 23 WATSONVILLE CA 45:12
5 84 JASMINE CASILLAS 22 WATSONVILLE CA 47:36
6 85 MARIBEL MALDONADO 23 WATSONVILLE CA 48:26
7 107 BROOKE THOMPSON 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:33
8 126 NICOLE CORREA 24 WATSONVILLE CA 55:00
9 154 MICHELLE MILLER 21 WATSONVILLE CA 57:48
10 174 NORA OSORIO 24 1:00:13
11 195 ANGIE FASSBENDER 21 CAPITOLA CA 1:06:20
12 197 FRANCES MORENO 23 WATSONVILLE CA 1:06:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 3 BRENT PIETRZAK 29 WATSONVILLE CA 19:14
2 17 SWEN JOHNSON 27 APTOS CA 25:15
3 60 JESUS BERUMEN 28 CAPITOLA CA 41:28
4 64 NOEL VELASCO 29 WATSONVILLE CA 42:35
5 82 DANIEL RIVAS 25 WATSONVILLE CA 47:20
6 139 MATT CHEKOURAS 27 ELK GROVE CA 56:20
7 169 ERIK EWING 29 WATSONVILLE CA 58:40
8 190 MICHAEL ATKINSON 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 32 RHONDA MORIN 26 WATSONVILLE CA 29:18
2 53 EVELYN MEYERS 29 WATSONVILLE CA 39:21
3 55 AMY ROBY 26 CAPITOLA CA 39:47
4 58 GINA CROSETTI 27 ELK GROVE CA 40:09
5 63 MARIBEL VELASCO 27 WATSONVILLE CA 42:34
6 68 BRIDGET HERNANDEZ 25 WATSONVILLE CA 44:25
7 88 CHEVELLE KENNEY 28 WATSONVILLE CA 48:41
8 91 EMILY PIETRZAK 28 WATSONVILLE CA 49:04
9 98 MALISSA KAPING 29 FREEDOM CA 51:46
10 102 DIANA AVILA 28 WATSONVILLE CA 52:12
11 117 JENNY MONDRAGON 27 SALINAS CA 53:14
12 118 CRISTINA HEATH 29 SALINAS CA 53:37
13 121 ANGELICA DIAZ-ORTIZ 26 WATSONVILLE CA 54:30
14 127 LAURA OWEN 27 SOQUEL CA 55:28
15 133 VERONICA FERNANDEZ 28 WATSONVILLE CA 55:51
16 181 MEGAN PIERACCI 25 CAPITOLA CA 1:02:32
17 185 AMY HALL 25 WATSONVILLE CA 1:03:03
18 186 BROOKE MARTIN 25 WATSONVILLE CA 1:03:04
19 194 LUCILLA SIERRA 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 34 GABINO NINO 31 29:26
2 37 JEFFREY BARTON 34 U.S. ARMY 30:10
3 67 BRETT MEYERS 30 WATSONVILLE CA 44:06
4 162 NICK BORELLI 34 WATSONVILLE CA 58:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 69 ALEXANDER HERNANDEZ 30 WATSONVILLE CA 44:25
2 96 ANA LUISA JIMENEZ D 33 APTOS CA 51:38
3 112 LISA DEL ROSARIO 33 WATSONVILLE CA 53:02
4 124 ROSE MEYER 32 WATSONVILLE CA 54:57
5 125 ANGELYNN DANG 33 CAPITOLA CA 54:59
6 130 MICHELLE GARZA 34 WATSONVILLE CA 55:37
7 161 KATE SCHUREN 31 WATSONVILLE CA 58:17
8 183 ELSA LIMAS 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:50
9 189 RACHEL TORREY 30 WALNUT CREEK CA 1:03:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 4 TODD HOEFER 37 WATSONVILLE CA 19:43
2 20 ED LEE 38 WATSONVILLE CA 25:24
3 27 ABEL PINEDO 38 WATSONVILLE CA 27:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 38 SANDY SLAY 36 WATSONVILLE CA 30:13
2 45 AMIE SAUCEDO 39 WATSONVILLE CA 34:18
3 66 SOFIA VAZQUEZ-QUINT 38 WATSONVILLE CA 43:31
4 90 IRMA JIMENEZ 38 WATSONVILLE CA 49:01
5 93 MARIA DICICCO 38 WATSONVILLE CA 49:49
6 103 GRACE RAMIREZ 37 WATSONVILLE CA 52:13
7 104 GLORIA WILSON 36 WATSONVILLE CA 52:14
8 106 KRIS VELASCO 37 ALAMEDA CA 52:32
9 123 TERESA FOSTER 39 WATSONVILLE CA 54:33
10 129 SUSANA CASTELLANOS 37 WATSONVILLE CA 55:32
11 134 VERONICA RIOS 36 WATSONVILLE CA 56:08
12 141 LISA FRANKLIN 35 SAN JOSE CA 56:45
13 158 DALILA MEDRANO 35 WATSONVILLE CA 58:10
14 159 LETICIA MARTINEZ 36 WATSONVILLE CA 58:10
15 168 ALICIA MARTINEZ 38 WATSONVILLE CA 58:39
16 175 CHRISTINE RAMIREZ 39 WATSONVILLE CA 1:00:17
17 182 DAWN WINGERT 37 BOULDER CREEK CA 1:02:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 8 JEREMY GILBERT 43 WATSONVILLE CA 21:11
2 31 ARTURO GARCIA-HUERT 44 HOLLISTER CA 28:20
3 39 MARK SAUCEDO 41 WATSONVILLE CA 30:24
4 52 ALEX CARRANCO 41 WATSONVILLE CA 38:19
5 94 JEFFREY DICICCO 43 WATSONVILLE CA 49:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 19 MYSTERE SAPIA 42 SALINAS CA 25:23
2 23 MARTHA NARANJO 40 WATSONVILLE CA 25:56
3 29 KATHY COOK 41 WATSONVILLE CA 27:52
4 43 LIZ KAISER 40 WATSONVILLE CA 33:22
5 50 HILDA BERRA 41 AROMAS CA 37:06
6 51 MARIANNE CARRANCO 41 WATSONVILLE CA 38:19
7 61 GABRIELA HERNANDEZ 43 WATSONVILLE CA 41:34
8 62 DORI ROSE 41 WATSONVILLE CA 41:44
9 70 ELVIRA GARCIA 43 44:54
10 109 GLENDA VILLANUEVA 42 WATSONVILLE CA 52:44
11 119 YVONNE VILLANUEVA 44 WATSONVILLE CA 54:09
12 122 JACQUELINE FOSTER 42 WATSONVILLE CA 54:31
13 128 RENEE ROBE 42 AROMAS CA 55:30
14 156 CAROL HOGEBOOM 44 SALINAS CA 58:04
15 165 KATHY JOHN 43 WATSONVILLE CA 58:36
16 176 MARIA MONTES 41 FREEDOM CA 1:00:17
17 179 AMY RATHER 40 WATSONVILLE CA 1:01:36
18 188 DANA DENTICE 43 SEASIDE CA 1:03:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 2 GILBERT MUNOZ 46 VISALIA CA 18:29
2 7 JOSEPH KAMMER 47 APTOS CA 21:01
3 35 PETE MENDOZA 47 CUPERTINO CA 29:28
4 36 FRANCISCO NARANJO 45 WATSONVILLE CA 29:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 12 DIANE PHARISS 46 WATSONVILLE CA 23:21
2 41 MARIA RAMIREZ 48 WATSONVILLE CA 32:17
3 71 ELVA MARTINEZ 45 WATSONVILLE CA 44:54
4 75 ROSARIO MONTES-AREN 49 APTOS CA 46:35
5 80 JOY BUSCAGLIA-DALE 48 WATSONVILLE CA 47:07
6 83 MABEL RODRIGUEZ 47 WATSONVILLE CA 47:27
7 86 AMY PAZ 47 LA SELVA BEACH CA 48:26
8 131 GINNY SOLARI-MAZRY 48 55:44
9 149 AMY BAHR 45 WATSONVILLE CA 57:30
10 151 DIANA VARGAS 49 WATSONVILLE CA 57:35
11 152 KATHY NORTON 49 WATSONVILLE CA 57:36
12 184 SANDY HALL 47 WATSONVILLE CA 1:02:50
13 187 DEBRA SHORES 46 WATSONVILLE CA 1:03:17
14 192 SUSIE SOUTHWOOD 49 WATSONVILLE CA 1:04:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 14 KEITH PHARISS 50 WATSONVILLE CA 24:21
2 28 SAM JOHNSON 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 27:28
3 30 DOUG KUEPFER 50 SALINAS CA 27:55
4 135 ROB DIXON 51 APTOS CA 56:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 25 JUSTINA VEGA 52 GILROY CA 27:05
2 65 MONICA PAYNE 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:17
3 77 CHRISTINE QUINN 54 WATSONVILLE CA 46:40
4 78 MARILYN HYDE 54 WATSONVILLE CA 46:41
5 79 EILEEN DRABINSKI 53 WATSONVILLE CA 46:43
6 116 ANNA HORTA 51 SALINAS CA 53:13
7 138 TINA MEHL 50 WATSONVILLE CA 56:16
8 146 IRENE COSTA 51 WATSONVILLE CA 57:16
9 147 JULIA CASTILLO 52 WATSONVILLE CA 57:17
10 150 ALICE GAMBOA 53 WATSONVILLE CA 57:30
11 164 NANCY HANSON 51 58:22
12 170 CECILIA WIENS 54 CORRALITOS CA 59:39
13 172 RAQUEL RUIZ 52 WATSONVILLE CA 1:00:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 42 STEVE BRADY 55 WATSONVILLE CA 32:18
2 111 LOWELL HURST 57 WATSONVILLE CA 52:52
3 155 DAVID PEREZ 56 SALINAS CA 58:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 10 SUSAN CRONK 57 APTOS CA 23:20
2 57 MAGGIE SMITH 57 WATSONVILLE CA 40:08
3 97 DONNA WOODRUFF 55 WATSONVILLE CA 51:39
4 99 JEANIE SAGUINDEL 57 AROMAS CA 51:49
5 100 MARY CONCEPCION 56 SALINAS CA 51:50
6 101 ROSEMARY SWITZER 56 WATSONVILLE CA 52:08
7 110 WENDY HURST 56 WATSONVILLE CA 52:45
8 137 CLAUDIA MEHL 55 WATSONVILLE CA 56:15
9 153 FRAN GERTLER 56 WATSONVILLE CA 57:38
10 160 VICKI SCHOT 56 WATSONVILLE CA 58:16
11 171 PATTI MILLER 55 WATSONVILLE CA 1:00:10
12 193 PAM BROCK 59 WATSONVILLE CA 1:04:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 108 RICHARD VASQUEZ 62 WATSONVILLE CA 52:41
2 144 MIKE FREEMAN 60 WATSONVILLE CA 56:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 76 KRIS VASSER 61 APTOS CA 46:39
2 105 PAT HORSLEY 63 SALINAS CA 52:15
3 115 KAREN FREEMAN 61 WATSONVILLE CA 53:12
4 140 ELAINE HANSON 60 SAN JOSE CA 56:25
5 163 MICHELE CHRISMAN 61 WATSONVILLE CA 58:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 54 ELIZABETH PLESCHE 65 SAN JOSE CA 39:38
2 56 ROSEMARY AVILA 65 WATSONVILLE CA 40:06
3 81 ISABEL RIVAS 67 WATSONVILLE CA 47:19
4 92 SARA TADEO 67 WATSONVILLE CA 49:35
5 136 RITA PARAMO 65 WATSONVILLE CA 56:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 142 GENEVA MEHL 76 WATSONVILLE CA 56:47
2 157 GABRIELLE STOCKER 70 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:09
3 173 ENEDINA MENDEZ 78 1:00:12
10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 AND UNDER *******************************
1 13 JOSEPH WESTLUND 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:12
2 52 JOHNNY MARTINEZ 12 MOSS LANDING CA 1:02:21
3 61 CHRIS MEYER 16 APTOS CA 1:15:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 AND UNDER *******************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 21 NATHAN STANG 20 WATSONVILLE CA 48:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 22 NATALIA RIVERA-ESPA 21 48:50
2 34 MARIANNA ESPANA 23 52:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 5 MICHAEL MCNAMARA 25 WATSONVILLE CA 43:00
2 11 ARNULFO FIGUEROA 25 WATSONVILLE CA 43:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 38 JUAN HERNANDEZ 34 WATSONVILLE CA 53:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 16 CARMAN TANNER 31 KINGSBURG CA 46:20
2 25 STEPHANY MARKS 34 APTOS CA 49:22
3 45 AMY HARPER 30 APTOS CA 56:03
4 58 JAMIE HAALAND 32 AROMAS CA 1:03:06
5 59 MICHELLE FISCHER 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:11:31
6 62 PRISCILLA SALDANA-G 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:16:03
7 63 LUCY RUIZ 34 SOQUEL CA 1:16:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 18 ERIC BERG 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:12
2 53 LORENZO BARRANCO 36 SALINAS CA 1:02:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 27 MICHELLE WATERS 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:22
2 56 CELIA MARTINEZ 37 MOSS LANDING CA 1:02:51
3 65 BELINDA LEDESMA-PEN 35 WATSONVILLE CA 1:18:27
4 66 REYNA JUAREZ 36 WATSONVILLE CA 1:18:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 12 MIKE SCURICH 43 WATSONVILLE CA 43:56
2 31 HENRY MONTES 40 FREEDOM CA 51:20
3 32 DARREN MORA 44 WATSONVILLE CA 51:32
4 46 ROBERT RAMOS 42 WATSONVILLE CA 57:18
5 48 ARTURO GARCIA-HUERT 44 HOLLISTER CA 58:22
6 68 PETER STOLL 42 FREEDOM CA 1:20:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 8 KAREN ZIVANOVICH 43 43:12
2 42 LAURIE BLOOM SWEENE 43 WATSONVILLE CA 55:22
3 47 GILLA MONTES 42 AROMAS CA 58:19
4 67 ELIZABETH GORDON-ST 41 FREEDOM CA 1:19:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 1 JAVIER NARANJO 45 SOQUEL CA 30:15
2 2 ALAN NICHOLLS 47 APTOS CA 38:14
3 4 MARK KNAPP 48 WATSONVILLE CA 41:59
4 9 OWEN MILLER 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:47
5 10 DANIEL RUIZ 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:50
6 15 DARREN DAVISON 49 SOQUEL CA 45:31
7 17 CARL GALEWSKI 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:20
8 20 REFUGIO CHAVEZ 47 WATSONVILLE CA 47:32
9 39 RAUL ALCANTAR 46 WATSONVILLE CA 54:14
10 51 EDWARD MCNAMARA 49 WATSONVILLE CA 1:01:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 26 SUE DUNN 49 WATSONVILLE CA 49:31
2 29 KAREN SANDERSON 46 SOQUEL CA 50:39
3 35 MARGIE BIDDICK 46 APTOS CA 52:58
4 43 ULRIKE KUMMEROW 47 55:48
5 57 KIM AUSTIN 48 AROMAS CA 1:03:04
6 69 TERESA SCOFIELD 47 WATSONVILLE CA 1:20:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 3 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:58
2 7 EDDIE ROCHA 50 WATSONVILLE CA 43:12
3 19 ROBERT LETAMENDI 51 APTOS CA 47:31
4 24 JOHN KANE III 51 49:21
5 28 TOM BURDEN 50 WATSONVILLE CA 50:37
6 37 JOHN BIDDICK 51 APTOS CA 53:52
7 40 LARRY WAGNER 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:51
8 44 JOSE DURAN 53 WATSONVILLE CA 55:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 30 LAUREN HESSE 50 WATSONVILLE CA 51:05
2 33 DEBRA DILL 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:49
3 41 ESTHER LEVANDOSKI 51 SOQUEL CA 55:03
4 49 DEANNA SALSE 53 WATSONVILLE CA 58:54
5 50 CARMAN ROBLES 51 WATSONVILLE CA 58:56
6 55 ELLEN JACKSON 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 14 RAFAEL CORNEJO 55 WATSONVILLE CA 45:26
2 23 JOHN MURRAY 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:51
3 36 BOB TAYLOR 58 FELTON CA 53:35
4 54 JAMES FARRAR 58 APTOS CA 1:02:44
5 60 ISMAEL VEGA 57 GILROY CA 1:11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 64 JULIE ARMSTRONG 58 BEN LOMOND CA 1:18:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************