Santa Cruz Turkey Trot 5-K & 10-K
@ West Cliff Drive, Santa Cruz, CA
November 22, 2003
5-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/10 RICKY LUCERO 36 M SCOTTS VALLEY 16:21 5:16
2 1/8 CHRIS ZIEMAN 31 M FELTON 16:21 5:16
3 1/17 PETER KAIN 40 M CUPERTINO 16:46 5:24
4 1/4 JAMES BARLOW 20 M SANTA CRUZ 17:00 5:29
5 1/6 ELI SCHAFFER 19 M SANTA CRUZ 17:00 5:29
6 1/11 BECKY G. LAVELLE 28 F CUPERTINO 17:10 5:32
7 2/17 TIM NASH 43 M SANTA CRUZ 17:35 5:40
8 1/12 JEFF KIRK 45 M SANTA CRUZ 17:42 5:42
9 1/13 DAYNE GRADONE 13 M WATSONVILLE 18:13 5:52
10 2/4 JOSH STEFFEN 21 M SANTA CRUZ 18:27 5:57
11 2/6 TRAVIS PENTZ 19 M SANTA CRUZ 18:40 6:01
12 1/6 THOMAS NGUYEN 25 M SAN JOSE 18:52 6:05
13 2/10 CHRIS WADHAMS 37 M APTOS 18:56 6:06
14 3/17 TONY JAGER 41 M SAN CARLOS 18:57 6:06
15 4/17 MARK GIBLIN 41 M MOUNT HERMON 19:00 6:07
16 3/4 PATRICK BOYCE 21 M SANTA CRUZ 19:01 6:08
17 2/11 LINDA GALLO 27 F SANTA CLARA 19:08 6:10
18 4/4 JONATHAN LANGTON 24 M SANTA CRUZ 19:39 6:20
19 1/4 JAMES CUNNINGHAM 58 M LOS ALTOS 19:55 6:25
20 3/6 DAAN GIRON 16 M SAN JOSE 20:08 6:29
21 2/6 ERIC VENTRY 26 M SANTA CRUZ 20:11 6:30
22 2/13 JESSE MAY 14 M SANTA CRUZ 20:15 6:31
23 3/13 DARRYL MOTOOKA 14 M CAMPBELL 20:21 6:33
24 2/12 CARL GALEWSKI 46 M SANTA CRUZ 20:25 6:35
25 3/12 GLENN SEILER 46 M SANTA CRUZ 20:27 6:35
26 5/17 JOHN SIDOROWICH 44 M SANTA CRUZ 20:37 6:38
27 4/6 JOSH CLARKE 15 M APTOS 20:43 6:40
28 3/10 JOSH MADER 37 M SANTA CRUZ 20:43 6:40
29 1/4 AISHA KAMALA 18 F CHICO 20:49 6:42
30 4/10 GREG STOEHR 39 M BEN LOMOND 20:50 6:43
31 6/17 BRIAN MOTOOKA 43 M CAMPBELL 20:52 6:43
32 4/12 DON DEDIEGO 49 M SOQUEL 20:54 6:44
33 4/13 CHARLIE HARRISON 13 M SANTA CRUZ 20:58 6:45
34 5/12 MICHAEL RIORDAN 48 M SAN JOSE 21:09 6:49
35 5/6 JUSTIN PANITCHPAKDI 16 M APTOS 21:09 6:49
36 5/13 CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ 12 M LOS GATOS 21:18 6:52
37 7/17 THOMAS PENA 40 M SAN FRANCISCO 21:30 6:56
38 5/10 DOUG FARNHAM 35 M SUNNYVALE 21:32 6:56
39 8/17 TRIN PAZ 40 M APTOS 21:34 6:57
40 1/10 REBECCA COLE 33 F BEN LOMOND 21:42 6:59
41 1/10 LES FORSTER 50 M SANTA CRUZ 21:46 7:01
42 2/10 NATALIE CANNEDY 32 F OAKDALE 21:47 7:01
43 6/13 CARSON KIRK 14 M SANTA CRUZ 21:49 7:02
44 6/10 ERIC GONZALES 36 M LOS GATOS 21:51 7:02
45 2/10 JOHN HOFACRE 51 M CAPITOLA 22:02 7:06
46 6/12 WILLIAM BASS 48 M APTOS 22:15 7:10
47 UNOFFICIAL M 22:18 7:11
48 2/4 OLOF HELLEN 59 M SANTA CRUZ 22:21 7:12
49 3/10 ALEXANDER GAGUINE 53 M 22:24 7:13
50 4/10 SCOTT HORLOCK 50 M SANTA CRUZ 22:26 7:13
51 1/10 VERONICA MARZORINI 36 F CAMPBELL 22:26 7:14
52 2/4 SARAH ROMO 19 F FELTON 22:28 7:14
53 1/13 GIANNA TINETTI 11 F SANTA CRUZ 22:32 7:15
54 5/10 JEFF ARNETT 54 M SANTA CRUZ 22:34 7:16
55 3/4 GARY MADER 58 M GILROY 22:38 7:17
56 6/10 JOHN KANE 50 M WATSONVILLE 22:42 7:19
57 3/10 DAWN CHANEY 31 F BOULDER CREEK 22:52 7:22
58 7/12 BRENT OSTERMANN 46 M SANTA CRUZ 22:54 7:22
59 9/17 MICHAEL PRAMUK 42 M SANTA CRUZ 22:55 7:23
60 4/4 ALVIN JACKSON 56 M CUPERTINO 22:56 7:23
61 7/13 TIM KIKUCHI 13 M SOQUEL 23:12 7:28
62 4/10 BONNIE COX 34 F SALINAS 23:18 7:30
63 1/7 DIANE PHARISS 44 F WATSONVILLE 23:26 7:33
64 3/4 KEIKO IMAZUMI 18 F SAN JOSE 23:38 7:37
65 8/13 HUNTER KORONKOWSKI 12 M SANTA CRUZ 23:59 7:44
66 1/3 JOHN DOANE 60 M WATSONVILLE 24:17 7:49
67 3/11 ASHELEY FROGNER 25 F CAMPBELL 24:18 7:50
68 1/3 GLYNN WOOD 69 M MONTEREY 24:21 7:51
69 10/17 SCOTT HARRISON 42 M SANTA CRUZ 24:29 7:53
70 2/10 CARMEL GRANGER 39 F BEN LOMOND 24:35 7:55
71 2/8 GABE HOUSE 30 M SANTA CRUZ 24:42 7:57
72 3/6 CRISTOFER CABANILLA 26 M APTOS 24:53 8:01
73 11/17 MARK JUNOD 41 M APTOS 24:56 8:02
74 9/13 ERIC MILLER 13 M GILROY 25:06 8:05
75 2/3 BOB FELDMAN 64 M SARATOGA 25:07 8:05
76 3/8 TODD GUILD 33 M SANTA CRUZ 25:08 8:06
77 12/17 KIRK DICICCO 44 M CARMEL 25:14 8:08
78 1/2 BROOKE DEDIEGO 20 F SOQUEL 25:24 8:11
79 1/7 CRISTY DUGGAN 46 F SANTA CRUZ 25:27 8:12
80 2/7 IGEL HALLER 45 F SANTA CRUZ 25:29 8:12
81 4/8 DAVID LLOYD 31 M SAN JOSE 25:44 8:17
82 4/6 JEFFREY KONGSLIE 29 M MONTEREY 25:49 8:19
83 7/10 JIM SHEPPARD 51 M ALAMEDA 25:53 8:20
84 4/11 SUSAN GUILD 28 F SANTA CRUZ 25:58 8:22
85 8/10 DARREL GLEASON 53 M FELTON 25:59 8:22
86 5/10 SHELLY SIGNORELLI 34 F SAN JOSE 26:12 8:26
87 1/2 MARCIA MORRISON 55 F SAN JOSE 26:15 8:27
88 10/13 RYAN O'CONNER 10 M SCOTTS VALLEY 26:21 8:29
89 13/17 MIKE SCHEID 42 M LIVERMORE 26:22 8:30
90 7/10 STEPHEN BEITZEL 35 M SAN JOSE 26:23 8:30
91 2/7 SHERRY DANG 43 F WATSONVILLE 26:26 8:31
92 3/7 MARIA MARSILIO 48 F APTOS 26:28 8:32
93 8/12 KEITH PHARISS 49 M WATSONVILLE 26:46 8:37
94 5/8 JONATHAN CROCKETT 33 M SANTA CRUZ 26:48 8:38
95 1/2 LYNDA SHEPPARD 51 F ALAMEDA 27:06 8:44
96 11/13 GRAHAM WARD 10 M SCOTTS VALLEY 27:15 8:46
97 5/6 ROBIN EMIG 29 M REDWOOD CITY 27:24 8:49
98 12/13 CODY HANSEN 10 M MORGAN HILL 27:25 8:50
99 2/13 KERRY McCULLOCH 13 F BEN LOMOND 27:28 8:51
100 9/12 TOM McCULLOCH 48 M BEN LOMOND 27:29 8:51
101 3/13 MELISA RAMIREZ 14 F GILROY 27:29 8:51
102 1/4 WILLIAM FLODBERG 70 M SAN MARTIN 27:31 8:52
103 13/13 GRANT STRAWN 10 M APTOS 27:34 8:53
104 5/11 ERICKA BERMUDEZ-MAR 29 F APTOS 27:52 8:58
105 6/6 SAKI QUINTERO 15 M SOQUEL 27:55 8:59
106 6/11 JEANI MANGRUM 28 F LOS GATOS 27:57 9:00
107 4/13 KATE BEARDSLEY 10 F SANTA CRUZ 28:11 9:05
108 14/17 CHRIS MARTINEZ 40 M APTOS 28:12 9:05
109 5/13 AMY LEE 14 F SANTA CRUZ 28:15 9:06
110 4/4 KATELYN DEDIEGO 15 F SOQUEL 28:20 9:07
111 1/2 ANDREW HERBERT 8 M LOS GATOS 28:24 9:09
112 6/8 YONG CHONG 31 M SAN JOSE 29:05 9:22
113 6/13 ELENA ROSSMAN 14 F SOQUEL 29:06 9:22
114 9/10 GARY KOHLER 50 M SOQUEL 29:15 9:25
115 3/10 TANA EADE-DAVIS 36 F TEMPLETON 29:34 9:31
116 10/12 GREG DRAPER 47 M TEMPLETON 29:35 9:32
117 3/7 VICKI KNIPE 40 F SCOTTS VALLEY 29:50 9:36
118 15/17 RON KORONKOWSKI 41 M SANTA CRUZ 30:00 9:40
119 7/13 NICOLE BEARDSLEY 11 F SANTA CRUZ 30:09 9:43
120 4/10 ELAINA PASCAL 39 F SANTA CRUZ 30:10 9:43
121 5/10 DIANNE STOREY 39 F LOS GATOS 30:12 9:43
122 4/7 IEN SIE 45 F APTOS 30:15 9:45
123 5/7 REBECCA ROMO 48 F FELTON 30:20 9:46
124 16/17 BRIAN O'DELL 41 M SANTA CRUZ 30:21 9:46
125 11/12 BOB HERBERT 49 M LOS GATOS 30:24 9:47
126 UNKNOWN # 423 M 30:29 9:49
127 7/8 JIM MURAKAMI 31 M SANTA CRUZ 30:30 9:49
128 8/8 MICHAEL PUOPOLO 31 M SAN JOSE 30:34 9:51
129 2/4 MEL LANTZ 70 M SANTA CRUZ 30:36 9:51
130 8/10 MARK LANTZ 38 M GALT 30:36 9:51
131 4/7 GRACE OLIN 44 F CAPITOLA 30:44 9:54
132 6/10 KARI SMITH 38 F SANTA CRUZ 31:02 10:00
133 12/12 CARL OLIN 45 M CAPITOLA 31:08 10:02
134 2/2 BRENT WARD 9 M SCOTTS VALLEY 31:26 10:07
135 7/10 LYNN BRISSON 39 F SANTA CRUZ 31:26 10:07
136 2/2 PAULA GOLDMAN 54 F SANTA CRUZ 31:39 10:12
137 3/4 JACK WOOLDRIDGE 74 M SANTA CRUZ 32:07 10:20
138 3/3 DENNIS CUNNINGHAM 62 M SANTA CRUZ 32:11 10:22
139 1/3 MORGAN NOONAN 9 F WATSONVILLE 32:16 10:24
140 6/7 YASMIN HERBERT 49 F LOS GATOS 32:42 10:32
141 8/13 ASHLEY KUENEMAN 11 F FREEDOM 32:46 10:33
142 2/3 MICHAEL WILLEMSEN 66 M PALO ALTO 33:05 10:39
143 3/3 JOHN SHEEHAN 68 M SUNNYVALE 33:29 10:47
144 9/13 EMILY NELSON 10 F WATSONVILLE 33:31 10:48
145 7/11 AMY CHUCK 28 F SAN FRANCISCO 33:44 10:52
146 10/10 BERNARD BORE 51 M HOLY CITY 34:02 10:58
147 6/10 SUSAN DECAPORALE 30 F SANTA CRUZ 34:22 11:04
148 7/10 HUONG LEE 32 F SAN JOSE 34:29 11:06
149 10/13 TAYLOR NOONAN 10 F WATSONVILLE 34:32 11:07
150 7/7 ELLEN CHANDRA 48 F APTOS 34:41 11:10
151 5/7 JOANNA GADD 41 F MONTE SERENO 34:45 11:12
152 8/11 GRACE RIPLEY 25 F SAN JOSE 34:56 11:15
153 9/11 JILL JENKINS 25 F SUNNYVALE 35:03 11:17
154 8/10 BRIYA SEMNO 34 F SANTA CRUZ 35:09 11:19
155 8/10 JOANNE MILLER 38 F SAN FRANCISCO 35:14 11:21
156 9/10 MATTIE MURAKAMI 30 F SANTA CRUZ 35:39 11:29
157 2/3 ALYSSA KUENEMAN 9 F FREEDOM 36:02 11:36
158 10/11 KRISTEN VAGTS 25 F SAN JOSE 36:25 11:44
159 10/10 MARIA LLOYD 31 F SAN JOSE 37:03 11:56
160 3/3 SARAH GRUBER 9 F SOQUEL 37:16 12:00
161 9/10 CARIN ANDERSON 39 F SOQUEL 37:16 12:00
162 6/7 BEHJAT BARZIN 44 F LOS ALTOS 37:25 12:03
163 2/2 LIZA SINO-CRUZ 22 F SAN JOSE 38:07 12:17
164 7/7 CATHY JERNIGAN 41 F SAN JOSE 38:26 12:23
165 11/13 CIERRA COSTELLO 10 F CAPITOLA 38:30 12:24
166 6/6 RICHARD NARIDO 25 M SAN JOSE 38:32 12:25
167 9/10 MARK DI GIORGIO 38 M SAN FRANCISCO 38:43 12:28
168 17/17 RUDY JOHNSON 43 M APTOS 39:24 12:41
169 4/4 RON SCHENONE 72 M SAN JOSE 39:32 12:44
170 10/10 LISE QUINTANA 38 F SAN JOSE 39:53 12:50
171 12/13 HELANA GRUNWALD 13 F CAMPBELL, CA 40:03 12:54
172 13/13 MONICA GRUNWALD 12 F CAMPBELL 40:04 12:54
173 10/10 DAVID GRUNWALD 39 M CAMPBELL 40:05 12:54
174 1/1 GEORGENE LAUB 74 F SUNNYVALE 41:00 13:12
175 1/2 PAT SHEEHAN 67 F SUNNYVALE 48:13 15:32
176 2/2 SHARON WAGONER 65 F SANTA CRUZ 48:13 15:32
177 11/11 STEPHANIE BRYANT 29 F SCOTTS VALLEY 48:40 15:40
178 2/2 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 57 F OAKLAND 49:40 16:00
179 1/1 BARBARA BRISSON 64 F SAN JOSE 49:41 16:00
10-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/15 AMERIGO ROSSI 26 M SANTA CRUZ 33:02 5:19
2 1/15 CHRIS ZIEMAN 31 M FELTON 33:20 5:22
3 1/6 STEVEN PERRY 22 M MOUNTAIN VIEW 33:40 5:25
4 1/28 MARTY BRENNER 35 M SOQUEL 33:44 5:26
5 2/15 CHRISTOPHER RATLIFF 33 M SANTA CRUZ 34:15 5:31
6 1/29 JAVIER NARANJO 44 M SOQUEL 34:43 5:36
7 2/6 DAVE LUCIANI 23 M SANTA CRUZ 35:30 5:43
8 3/6 DANIEL GALINDO 21 M SANTA CRUZ 35:41 5:45
9 1/23 KARI ANNE BERTRAND 33 F GILROY 35:51 5:47
10 1/8 FRANCISCO VIOLICH 18 M WATSONVILLE 36:10 5:50
11 2/29 ALEX GONZALEZ 42 M SAN JOSE 37:13 6:00
12 2/8 DAVID KEHN 19 M APTOS 38:10 6:09
13 1/17 BOBBY McKEE 54 M LA SELVA BEACH 38:33 6:13
14 2/15 RYAN MERLE 27 M SANTA CRUZ 38:45 6:15
15 1/24 RICHARD ROBINSON 45 M SANTA CRUZ 38:47 6:15
16 2/24 VINCENT WOLFF 46 M MOUNTAIN VIEW 39:05 6:18
17 3/29 LEONARD MARRUFO 41 M SAN JOSE 39:18 6:20
18 2/28 DAVID HAMM 37 M LOS GATOS 39:19 6:20
19 4/29 MARK MERCADO 41 M MORGAN HILL 39:25 6:21
20 5/29 DAVID DELUCCHI 42 M APTOS 39:29 6:22
21 3/24 RICK FERRELL 45 M APTOS 39:48 6:25
22 3/15 THOMAS DEPPISCH 29 M SAN JOSE 39:53 6:26
23 1/22 TERESA GAIMS 40 F SANTA CRUZ 40:01 6:27
24 3/15 MARK TAYLOR 31 M MOUNTAIN VIEW 40:07 6:28
25 6/29 CHRIS SCHENONE 44 M CAMPBELL 40:08 6:28
26 3/28 MARC HERMSTEIN 37 M SAN JOSE 40:12 6:29
27 4/28 PETER HUEMER 36 M SANTA CRUZ 40:25 6:31
28 3/8 KENJI KURITU 15 M SCOTTS VALLEY 40:29 6:31
29 4/8 RYAN ROSEMAN 15 M SANTA CRUZ 40:30 6:32
30 1/19 KIM O'MALLEY 27 F SANTA CRUZ 40:43 6:34
31 7/29 MARK ECCLES 42 M CARMEL 40:46 6:34
32 5/28 RICHARD STEINHART 38 M SAN JOSE 40:47 6:34
33 6/28 JIM WRIGHT 36 M MORGAN HILL 40:59 6:36
34 7/28 JOHN VASQUEZ 36 M GILROY 41:03 6:37
35 1/21 KIRSTEN KEMPE 36 F MOUNTAIN VIEW 41:05 6:37
36 4/15 ROB GAUKEL 26 M FREEDOM 41:07 6:37
37 4/15 CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM 30 M SANTA CRUZ 41:13 6:38
38 4/24 NORRY MCALLISTER 46 M MONTE SERENO 41:18 6:39
39 2/22 KELLY RAMIREZ 42 F GILROY 41:24 6:40
40 5/8 JESSE WITMER 16 M FREEDOM 41:30 6:41
41 2/17 STEPHEN LABERGE 52 M SANTA CRUZ 41:30 6:41
42 2/23 LESSLEY ANDERSON 30 F SAN FRANCISCO 41:31 6:41
43 8/28 BRIAN SEALS 38 M CAPITOLA 41:33 6:42
44 8/29 DANIEL RUIZ 43 M SANTA CRUZ 41:37 6:42
45 9/29 BRYAN PATTERSON 44 M MORGAN HILL 41:38 6:42
46 9/28 STEVE JOVONOVICH 36 M LOS GATOS 41:39 6:43
47 5/15 RAMON ZACARIAS 30 M WATSONVILLE 41:41 6:43
48 2/19 KATHARINE BATH 27 F WATSONVILLE 41:47 6:44
49 10/29 AGUSTIN LUNA-CARDEN 42 M WATSONVILLE 41:48 6:44
50 1/4 TONU McMILLIN 14 M SANTA CRUZ 41:49 6:44
51 11/29 TONY CASANO 44 M FELTON 41:50 6:44
52 2/4 DANIEL VANRADIAN 14 M SANTA CRUZ 41:51 6:44
53 5/24 JAY ELKERTON 45 M GILROY 41:53 6:45
54 1/10 ART VEDDER 55 M SANTA CRUZ 41:59 6:46
55 10/28 LUC VANTALON 38 M SUNNYVALE 42:06 6:47
56 5/15 MICHAEL HARBISON 25 M SANTA CRUZ 42:38 6:52
57 4/6 TRAVIS WILBUR 23 M SCOTTS VALLEY 42:51 6:54
58 6/15 JESSE WILBUR 25 M SCOTTS VALLEY 42:54 6:55
59 3/17 MURRAY LEWIS 51 M BEN LOMOND 42:58 6:55
60 12/29 WILLIAM KINCHEN 41 M SANTA CRUZ 43:02 6:56
61 13/29 MARK DAMMANN 40 M SANTA CRUZ 43:07 6:57
62 6/24 WILLIAM MENCHINE 48 M SANTA CRUZ 43:11 6:57
63 JOHN IDSTROW M SANTA CRUZ 43:13 6:58
64 14/29 GREG MESTRESSAT 44 M SAN JOSE 43:18 6:59
65 6/8 CHARLES JOYE 15 M SEASIDE 43:58 7:05
66 4/17 JOHN CHRISTIANSON 52 M BOULDER CREEK 44:17 7:08
67 15/29 SCOT OLIVIER 40 M LIVERMORE 44:19 7:08
68 7/15 AARON LEE 29 M SANTA CLARA 44:22 7:09
69 8/15 RICK FLORES 28 M SANTA CRUZ 44:24 7:09
70 16/29 RICH McINNIS 40 M SANTA CRUZ 44:33 7:11
71 7/24 DARREN DAVISON 47 M SOQUEL 44:35 7:11
72 6/15 OWEN SUTTON 34 M FELTON 44:36 7:11
73 3/22 GAYLIA OSTERLUND 42 F APTOS 44:38 7:11
74 11/28 PHILIPPE BOURGEON 36 M SUNNYVALE 44:52 7:14
75 2/21 SUSAN BRIGHT 37 F APTOS 44:54 7:14
76 9/15 MICHAEL FRY 29 M FRESNO 44:57 7:14
77 1/4 MICHELLE ROTH 17 F SCOTTS VALLEY 44:58 7:15
78 7/8 RAYMOND ORTIZ 19 M SAN JOSE 45:00 7:15
79 2/10 STEVE GLIESSMAN 57 M SANTA CRUZ 45:01 7:15
80 12/28 BEN LAMBERT 36 M SUNNYVALE 45:11 7:17
81 5/17 THOMAS BUTTS 50 M SAN JOSE 45:20 7:18
82 OSCAR VAZQUEZ M 45:22 7:18
83 4/22 SABRINA MALKOVICH 42 F SAN JOSE 45:22 7:19
84 1/5 KATHY FRANK 55 F APTOS 45:27 7:19
85 17/29 JACQUES LABRIE 40 M SUNNYVALE 45:28 7:19
86 13/28 KEVIN HUEY 36 M SARATOGA 45:44 7:22
87 7/15 JASON McMAHAN 32 M SEASIDE 45:46 7:22
88 8/15 TOM CRISWELL 34 M SANTA CRUZ 46:06 7:25
89 14/28 TOM McKEAN 37 M ALBANY 46:10 7:26
90 3/10 DOUG SCHATZ 56 M SAN JOSE 46:18 7:27
91 15/28 DAN POLCYN 37 M CUPERTINO 46:28 7:29
92 16/28 ERIC BERG 36 M SANTA CRUZ 46:30 7:29
93 8/24 DOUGLAS KEHN 45 M APTOS 46:33 7:30
94 3/23 SHARI KEENER 34 F SANTA CRUZ 46:41 7:31
95 5/6 MARSHALL PARKER 23 M SUNNYVALE 46:46 7:32
96 UNOFFICIAL M 46:54 7:33
97 4/23 CAITLIN BRUNE 34 F CAPITOLA 46:56 7:34
98 4/10 RON ROMO 55 M FELTON 47:09 7:36
99 9/24 JOHN FAWCETT 45 M SCOTTS VALLEY 47:13 7:36
100 6/17 GLEN REUSCHLING 52 M WATSONVILLE 47:17 7:37
101 18/29 TOMAS SAUCEDA 41 M SANTA CRUZ 47:21 7:38
102 1/10 DICK GEAR 62 M SAN JOSE 47:26 7:38
103 17/28 STEVEN RUTHERFORD 36 M SANTA CRUZ 47:26 7:39
104 KIM MOYANO F GILROY 47:34 7:40
105 10/15 FRANCO BERARDI 28 M SAN JOSE 47:40 7:41
106 18/28 CAIUS VAN NOUHUYS 35 M SAN FRANCISCO 47:46 7:42
107 7/17 PETER CONNOLLY 53 M MORGAN HILL 47:52 7:43
108 5/23 SHU KRAGNESS 30 F SAN JOSE 47:53 7:43
109 9/15 SHAWN McKENZIE 34 M SANTA CRUZ 47:56 7:43
110 11/15 RAMKUMAR SRIDHARAN 25 M CAPITOLA 47:58 7:44
111 1/7 SKYLA LOOMIS 23 F SAN JOSE 48:05 7:45
112 3/21 YIPHEN POLCYN 36 F CUPERTINO 48:17 7:47
113 6/23 STEPHANIE CICERO 31 F FELTON 48:23 7:48
114 10/24 DOUG ROSENER 48 M SANTA CRUZ 48:25 7:48
115 8/17 GORDON GRAHAM 52 M SAN JOSE 48:28 7:48
116 11/24 LES HILL 47 M SANTA CRUZ 48:32 7:49
117 6/6 ALLEN KELLY 23 M SAN JOSE 48:34 7:49
118 10/15 VICTOR AVILA 31 M SUNNYVALE 48:40 7:50
119 3/19 PAIGE GODDARD 29 F LOS GATOS 48:52 7:52
120 12/15 DAVID KRAGNESS 29 M SAN JOSE 48:59 7:53
121 19/28 JAIME AVILA 36 M SUNNYVALE 49:06 7:55
122 3/4 DAVID ROBINSON 14 M SCOTTS VALLEY 49:22 7:57
123 11/15 JOSEPH BARTON 30 M SANTA CRUZ 49:40 8:00
124 9/17 NEAL LITMAN 54 M BURLINGAME 49:44 8:01
125 4/19 MEGHAN MAVITY 27 F LOS ALTOS 49:46 8:01
126 2/4 ERICA ANDERSON 16 F SANTA CRUZ 49:47 8:01
127 1/3 JIM HAMM 65 M SAN JOSE 50:13 8:05
128 5/19 KELLI HORNER 25 F WATSONVILLE 50:13 8:05
129 5/22 KAREN SANDERSON 44 F SOQUEL 50:39 8:09
130 12/24 MICHAEL SEAMAN 47 M BELVEDERE 50:45 8:10
131 20/28 PATRICK ELIAS 36 M SUNNYVALE 50:50 8:11
132 1/18 BARB STAKE 46 F SAN JOSE 50:53 8:12
133 6/19 GRACE BLAKESLEE 26 F SANTA CRUZ 50:58 8:13
134 2/18 LINDA GRAHAM 48 F SAN JOSE 51:03 8:13
135 21/28 ALFRED BARBERENA 39 M GILROY 51:04 8:14
136 19/29 MIKE BROWN 40 M PALO ALTO 51:06 8:14
137 4/21 CHRISTINE VASQUEZ 35 F GIRLOY 51:08 8:14
138 7/19 STEPHANIE STARR 26 F SANTA BARBARA 51:19 8:16
139 2/7 LIBBY PORZIG 23 F SANTA CRUZ 51:28 8:17
140 5/21 CHRIS FERRANTE 38 F SCOTTS VALLEY 51:33 8:18
141 6/21 AMY RADOVAN 35 F SANTA CRUZ 51:36 8:19
142 RICK LASHER M MORGAN HILL 51:38 8:19
143 2/10 LEON PEARCE 63 M CAMPBELL 51:41 8:19
144 5/10 BILL LINDSEY 59 M SAN JOSE 51:42 8:20
145 22/28 PAT O'NEAL 37 M SAN JOSE 51:57 8:22
146 13/24 JAMES LINDEN 49 M MINERAL POINT 52:03 8:23
147 1/10 BARBARA MACFARLANE 50 F SCOTTS VALLEY 52:03 8:23
148 6/22 ELIZABETH BAKER 44 F LOS GATOS 52:05 8:23
149 20/29 GADI MAZOR 43 M SANTA CRUZ 52:06 8:23
150 7/23 UYENTHI TRAN 30 F SANTA CLARA 52:21 8:26
151 7/21 STEFANIE MALONE 37 F SANTA CRUZ 52:22 8:26
152 2/3 MARK STEELMAN 65 M WATSONVILLE 52:22 8:26
153 14/24 KENT HALPERN 48 M SOQUEL 52:22 8:26
154 23/28 ALVIN LEUNG 38 M SANTA CLARA 52:28 8:27
155 21/29 MARK MALONE 40 M SANTA CRUZ 52:29 8:27
156 8/23 APRIL WALEWSKI 34 F LOS GATOS 52:33 8:28
157 7/22 RENEE WHITESIDE 43 F SCOTTS VALLEY 52:35 8:28
158 12/15 JORDAN OLIVIER 34 M WALNUT CREEK 52:40 8:29
159 10/17 RENE BLOCH 53 M SAN JOSE 52:50 8:31
160 3/4 MERIDETH COCHRAN 16 F MARINA 52:58 8:32
161 22/29 LARRY CAWALING 42 M FREEDOM 53:01 8:32
162 8/21 LIBBEY MICHELINI 35 F GILROY 53:02 8:33
163 8/22 LUANNE GIACALONE 40 F SAN MARTIN 53:02 8:33
164 9/23 GEMMA ARDE 33 F GILROY 53:05 8:33
165 11/17 JEFFREY SCHWERTLEY 50 M SANTA CRUZ 53:19 8:35
166 2/10 KATHRYN CALDARELLA 50 F SCOTTS VALLEY 53:23 8:36
167 9/21 ERIN BRENNOCK 35 F SAN JOSE 53:35 8:38
168 1/3 NICK VOMVOLAKIS 71 M SANTA CRUZ 53:36 8:38
169 3/10 TERRI LAFOLLETTE 52 F SCOTTS VALLEY 53:40 8:39
170 4/4 DOMENIC BOVE 10 M WATSONVILLE 53:55 8:41
171 23/29 DAVE SPRAGUE 42 M SCOTTS VALLEY 53:56 8:41
172 10/23 MICHELLE MCKINNEY 34 F SANTA CRUZ 54:02 8:42
173 3/7 JENY MAFFEI 22 F SANTA CRUZ 54:11 8:44
174 3/18 LINDA MOORE 49 F SALINAS 54:16 8:44
175 8/19 LISSA STREEGAN 26 F CAPITOLA 54:22 8:45
176 24/28 MIKE NAVONE 38 M CAMPBELL 54:25 8:46
177 9/22 BONNIE BELL 44 F SCOTTS VALLEY 54:26 8:46
178 10/21 KATHRYN HUDSON 35 F SANTA CRUZ 54:30 8:47
179 12/17 GROMER RONALD 54 M SAN JOSE 54:31 8:47
180 9/19 AMY BARTON 28 F SANTA CRUZ 54:37 8:48
181 11/21 VIRGINIA SEALS 38 F CAPITOLA 54:43 8:49
182 6/10 JAMES CAMP 59 M SAN JOSE 54:45 8:49
183 25/28 KEVIN GALLOWAY 35 M SUNNYVALE 54:50 8:50
184 13/15 DENTON PANG 27 M SAN FRANCISCO 54:58 8:51
185 4/7 HELEN STEPANOV 24 F PALO ALTO 54:59 8:51
186 26/28 JAMES WILLIAMS 37 M SANTA CRUZ 55:03 8:52
187 12/21 ELIZABETH ROBERTSON 37 F SANTA CRUZ 55:09 8:53
188 24/29 KELLY ROBERTSON 44 M SANTA CRUZ 55:10 8:53
189 15/24 TOM BURDEN 49 M BEN LOMOND 55:12 8:53
190 10/22 JO ANN CANICH 44 F HOUSTON 55:15 8:54
191 10/19 ANNA STEPANOV 27 F SANTA CRUZ 55:16 8:54
192 3/10 ROBERT JONES 64 M LOS GATOS 55:20 8:55
193 11/22 TERESA TOLLER 43 F SAN JOSE 55:21 8:55
194 13/15 THOMAS LANDERS 34 M SAN JOSE 55:22 8:55
195 11/19 CAREY BRADFIELD 28 F SANTA CRUZ 55:32 8:57
196 25/29 PAUL FROST 44 M LA SELVA BEACH 55:33 8:57
197 11/23 KAREN TUNG 30 F SANTA CLARA 55:35 8:57
198 16/24 KARL BUERMEYER 45 M SANTA CRUZ 55:35 8:57
199 ALICIA MEEHAN F MONTE SERENO 55:40 8:58
200 14/15 LUIS CURIEL 34 M FREEDOM 55:55 9:00
201 12/19 BRENDA LEAL 28 F CAMPBELL 55:57 9:01
202 17/24 JOHN ROBERTS 45 M HOUSTON 56:05 9:02
203 4/18 ANNETTE BYRNE 45 F SANTA CRUZ 56:08 9:02
204 5/7 KRISTINE ALIMBO 24 F SAN JOSE 56:09 9:03
205 14/15 ALI SHARIFI 29 M SANTA CLARA 56:13 9:03
206 26/29 AMIR BARZIN 43 M LOS ALTOS 56:15 9:04
207 4/10 MARY GAUKEL 52 F APTOS 56:15 9:04
208 18/24 VICTOR ALBERS 47 M FELTON 56:22 9:05
209 5/10 HEIDI McGOUGH 53 F SANTA CRUZ 56:34 9:07
210 6/10 BARBARA LEE 52 F MONTEREY 56:35 9:07
211 12/22 NICKY MCALLISTER 41 F MONTE SERENO 56:36 9:07
212 4/4 SEANA BURDEN 18 F BEN LOMOND 56:46 9:09
213 13/17 RON BEEBE 53 M SANTA CRUZ 56:48 9:09
214 4/10 GARY EMMONS 62 M APTOS 56:57 9:10
215 12/23 JADE KIM 32 F SANTA CRUZ 57:01 9:11
216 14/17 FRANCIS KREBS 52 M SANTA CRUZ 57:03 9:11
217 2/3 ROBERT MEYER 71 M LOS GATOS 57:06 9:12
218 19/24 RON DANCZAK 46 M PALO ALTO 57:09 9:12
219 5/18 ALISON SEAMAN 48 F BELVEDERE 57:10 9:12
220 13/22 TRACIE WHITE 43 F APTOS 57:14 9:13
221 20/24 JOHN SCHAUPP 49 M WATSONVILLE 57:22 9:14
222 7/10 LEE THOMPSON 59 M CAPITOLA 57:31 9:16
223 15/15 ANDREW FODOR 31 M SANTA CRUZ 57:46 9:18
224 21/24 JACK MORELAND 47 M MOUNTAIN VIEW 57:55 9:20
225 6/18 JANET ROMERO 46 F SAN JOSE 57:56 9:20
226 5/10 GERALD PETAK 62 M LOS GATOS 57:58 9:20
227 13/23 JACLYN SMOLENSKY 32 F CAMPBELL 57:59 9:20
228 JEANNE LABERGE F SAN FRANCISCO 58:41 9:27
229 13/19 JOCELYN JACKSON 25 F SANTA CRUZ 58:54 9:29
230 15/15 VIJAY BOMMIREDDIRAL 27 M SAN JOSE 59:00 9:30
231 7/18 VALERIE MACKEN 49 F SOQUEL 59:00 9:30
232 8/18 KAY MITCHELL 49 F SANTA CRUZ 59:05 9:31
233 7/10 ELLEN JACKSON 52 F SANTA CRUZ 59:06 9:31
234 2/5 CHERI BRANDT 59 F SAN JOSE 59:11 9:32
235 15/17 WILL LIGHTBOURNE 54 M SCOTTS VALLEY 59:13 9:32
236 14/23 SHANNON BRANNAN 34 F SAN JOSE 59:14 9:32
237 13/21 DEBBIE HOLMGREN 36 F SAN JOSE 59:26 9:34
238 27/29 PAUL CONFLITTI 40 M LOS GATOS 59:27 9:34
239 9/18 DEBI SNOW 49 F FELTON 59:32 9:35
240 14/21 STEPHANIE HUGHES 37 F SAN JOSE 59:33 9:35
241 14/19 HEIDI ROBERTSON 28 F PALO ALTO 59:56 9:39
242 LISA BELTRAN F SAN JOSE 1:00:01 9:40
243 15/21 MARGARET BUTTS 39 F SAN JOSE 1:00:03 9:40
244 16/21 JENNIFER FISH 35 F APTOS 1:00:11 9:42
245 1/1 BARBARA PEARCE 62 F CAMPBELL 1:00:15 9:42
246 6/10 JOEL GOLDMAN 63 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:22 9:43
247 1/1 KATHERINE BEIERS 71 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:23 9:43
248 22/24 PETER MILLER 45 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:23 9:44
249 28/29 DAVE KETTMANN 43 M SAN JOSE 1:00:25 9:44
250 7/10 DOUG KIRBY 60 M APTOS 1:00:34 9:45
251 8/10 TONI SHEPPARD 50 F SAN JOSE 1:01:01 9:50
252 16/17 STEVEN BIGNELL 53 M SANTA CRUZ 1:01:07 9:50
253 15/23 SHEA JOHNSON 30 F APTOS 1:01:16 9:52
254 17/21 GLORIA PETERSON 35 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:01:29 9:54
255 3/5 KATY BROPHY 56 F SANTA CRUZ 1:01:30 9:54
256 16/23 JAMIE SPRAGUE 31 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:01:42 9:56
257 14/22 PEGGY FAWCETT 44 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:01:52 9:58
258 10/18 CECILIA ESPINOLA 49 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:01:53 9:58
259 11/18 MICHELE JEHENSON 46 F MONTE SEREO 1:02:09 10:01
260 17/23 TRISHA LIU 30 F SOQUEL 1:02:10 10:01
261 9/10 JACKLYN LITMAN 53 F BURLINGAME 1:02:11 10:01
262 8/10 STEVE YOUNG 55 M APTOS 1:02:15 10:02
263 9/10 LYNN LOCKHART 57 M GILROY 1:02:17 10:02
264 6/7 JENNIFER CHON 24 F SANTA CLARA 1:02:21 10:02
265 15/22 KERIE CALIRI 41 F GILROY 1:02:30 10:04
266 18/23 MARY GRAUL 30 F FREMONT 1:02:32 10:04
267 3/3 EDWARD FROST 73 M WATSONVILLE 1:03:06 10:10
268 15/19 SARAH PHAM 28 F SAN JOSE 1:03:16 10:11
269 19/23 CHRISTINE DECAPORAL 34 F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:21 10:12
270 29/29 SEAN BYRNE 42 M SANTA CRUZ 1:03:56 10:18
271 ELIZABETH GUEL F SANTA CRUZ 1:04:03 10:19
272 16/22 TANYA WESTERVELT 41 F SOQUEL 1:04:19 10:21
273 17/22 SABRINA DELK 43 F SOQUEL 1:04:19 10:21
274 18/21 MICHELLE BLAICH 37 F APTOS 1:04:19 10:22
275 16/19 IRENE ALIMBO 25 F SAN JOSE 1:04:26 10:23
276 12/18 DENISE WOJTOWICZ 48 F APTOS 1:04:30 10:23
277 19/21 ANDREA UNGER - HENS 37 F GILROY 1:04:33 10:24
278 4/5 GLORIA PLOSS 58 F SANTA CRUZ 1:04:43 10:25
279 18/22 LISA WAGNER 41 F SAN JOSE 1:04:51 10:27
280 19/22 ANN OLSEN 43 F MONTEREY 1:05:10 10:30
281 10/10 DENNIS McGINLEY 56 M DAVENPORT 1:05:11 10:30
282 23/24 PAUL BRIGHT 46 M APTOS 1:05:43 10:35
283 27/28 DON BEARDSLEY 37 M BEN LOMOND 1:05:49 10:36
284 8/10 JOHN DOANE 61 M WATSONVILLE 1:06:36 10:43
285 20/23 ROBERTA DOWNING 32 F SANTA CRUZ 1:06:47 10:45
286 9/10 JAMES DUNEGAN 62 M SANTA CRUZ 1:06:58 10:47
287 21/23 MELISSA YORK 30 F SAN JOSE 1:07:02 10:48
288 17/17 ALLEN SCHLOSS 52 M SANTA CRUZ 1:07:11 10:49
289 13/18 SUSAN RUSSELL 46 F SAN JOSE 1:07:48 10:55
290 20/22 HEATHER KETTMANN 40 F SAN JOSE 1:07:49 10:55
291 22/23 LANDEE LINN 33 F RICHMOND 1:07:53 10:56
292 23/23 LORI TYLER 32 F FELTON 1:07:54 10:56
293 17/19 MELANIE FERRIS 29 F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:38 11:03
294 28/28 DOMINIC HERNANDEZ 35 M SANTA CRUZ 1:08:55 11:06
295 18/19 ELISE TANAKA 27 F SANTA CLARA 1:08:57 11:06
296 21/22 TAMMY MESTRESSAT 41 F SAN JOSE 1:09:29 11:11
297 14/18 DEIRDRE SMITH 45 F SANTA CRUZ 1:10:35 11:22
298 19/19 DEBBIE SIEGEL 26 F SANTA CRUZ 1:10:50 11:24
299 15/18 TERRY CARLISLE 45 F SUNNYVALE 1:11:37 11:32
300 7/7 HAI WU 23 F SAN FRANCISCO 1:11:44 11:33
301 22/22 MARY KEANE 41 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:11:57 11:35
302 5/5 ERICA CHAPIN 59 F SANTA CRUZ 1:12:07 11:37
303 16/18 ROBIN ROBERTS 47 F SANTA CRUZ 1:12:07 11:37
304 1/1 PAULA BRENNOCK 67 F SARATOGA 1:12:13 11:38
305 3/3 CHARLES MOSS 65 M SUNNYVALE 1:12:14 11:38
306 24/24 KEVIN COTE 48 M SANTA CLARA 1:12:46 11:43
307 10/10 GARY PEREZ 64 M SANTA CLARA 1:12:46 11:43
308 8/8 CHRIS MILLER 15 M GILROY 1:12:51 11:44
309 17/18 JOAN MILLER 46 F GILROY 1:12:59 11:45
310 20/21 SUSAN ARMSTRONG 38 F SANTA CRUZ 1:13:31 11:50
311 18/18 HEATHER TREEN 47 F SANTA CRUZ 1:14:41 12:02
312 21/21 JENNIFER PHILLIPS 35 F SANTA CRUZ 1:15:34 12:10
313 10/10 SHARON LEON 50 F WATSONVILLE 1:22:21 13:16
5-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
1 111 ANDREW HERBERT 8 LOS GATOS CA 28:24
2 134 BRENT WARD 9 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 31:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
1 139 MORGAN NOONAN 9 WATSONVILLE CA 32:16
2 157 ALYSSA KUENEMAN 9 FREEDOM CA 36:02
3 160 SARAH GRUBER 9 SOQUEL CA 37:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 9 DAYNE GRADONE 13 WATSONVILLE CA 18:13
2 22 JESSE MAY 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:15
3 23 DARRYL MOTOOKA 14 CAMPBELL CA 20:21
4 33 CHARLIE HARRISON 13 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:58
5 36 CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ 12 LOS GATOS CA 21:18
6 43 CARSON KIRK 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:49
7 61 TIM KIKUCHI 13 SOQUEL CA 23:12
8 65 HUNTER KORONKOWSKI 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:59
9 74 ERIC MILLER 13 GILROY CA 25:06
10 88 RYAN O'CONNER 10 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 26:21
11 96 GRAHAM WARD 10 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 27:15
12 98 CODY HANSEN 10 MORGAN HILL CA 27:25
13 103 GRANT STRAWN 10 APTOS CA 27:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 53 GIANNA TINETTI 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:32
2 99 KERRY McCULLOCH 13 BEN LOMOND CA 27:28
3 101 MELISA RAMIREZ 14 GILROY CA 27:29
4 107 KATE BEARDSLEY 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:11
5 109 AMY LEE 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:15
6 113 ELENA ROSSMAN 14 SOQUEL CA 29:06
7 119 NICOLE BEARDSLEY 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:09
8 141 ASHLEY KUENEMAN 11 FREEDOM CA 32:46
9 144 EMILY NELSON 10 WATSONVILLE CA 33:31
10 149 TAYLOR NOONAN 10 WATSONVILLE CA 34:32
11 165 CIERRA COSTELLO 10 CAPITOLA CA 38:30
12 171 HELANA GRUNWALD 13 CAMPBELL, CA CA 40:03
13 172 MONICA GRUNWALD 12 CAMPBELL CA 40:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 5 ELI SCHAFFER 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 17:00
2 11 TRAVIS PENTZ 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:40
3 20 DAAN GIRON 16 SAN JOSE CA 20:08
4 27 JOSH CLARKE 15 APTOS CA 20:43
5 35 JUSTIN PANITCHPAKDI 16 APTOS CA 21:09
6 105 SAKI QUINTERO 15 SOQUEL CA 27:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 29 AISHA KAMALA 18 CHICO CA 20:49
2 52 SARAH ROMO 19 FELTON CA 22:28
3 64 KEIKO IMAZUMI 18 SAN JOSE CA 23:38
4 110 KATELYN DEDIEGO 15 SOQUEL CA 28:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 4 JAMES BARLOW 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 17:00
2 10 JOSH STEFFEN 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:27
3 16 PATRICK BOYCE 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:01
4 18 JONATHAN LANGTON 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 78 BROOKE DEDIEGO 20 SOQUEL CA 25:24
2 163 LIZA SINO-CRUZ 22 SAN JOSE CA 38:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 12 THOMAS NGUYEN 25 SAN JOSE CA 18:52
2 21 ERIC VENTRY 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:11
3 72 CRISTOFER CABANILLA 26 APTOS CA 24:53
4 82 JEFFREY KONGSLIE 29 MONTEREY CA 25:49
5 97 ROBIN EMIG 29 REDWOOD CITY CA 27:24
6 166 RICHARD NARIDO 25 SAN JOSE CA 38:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 6 BECKY G. LAVELLE 28 CUPERTINO CA 17:10
2 17 LINDA GALLO 27 SANTA CLARA CA 19:08
3 67 ASHELEY FROGNER 25 CAMPBELL CA 24:18
4 84 SUSAN GUILD 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:58
5 104 ERICKA BERMUDEZ-MAR 29 APTOS CA 27:52
6 106 JEANI MANGRUM 28 LOS GATOS CA 27:57
7 145 AMY CHUCK 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:44
8 152 GRACE RIPLEY 25 SAN JOSE CA 34:56
9 153 JILL JENKINS 25 SUNNYVALE CA 35:03
10 158 KRISTEN VAGTS 25 SAN JOSE CA 36:25
11 177 STEPHANIE BRYANT 29 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 48:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 2 CHRIS ZIEMAN 31 FELTON CA 16:21
2 71 GABE HOUSE 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:42
3 76 TODD GUILD 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:08
4 81 DAVID LLOYD 31 SAN JOSE CA 25:44
5 94 JONATHAN CROCKETT 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:48
6 112 YONG CHONG 31 SAN JOSE CA 29:05
7 127 JIM MURAKAMI 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:30
8 128 MICHAEL PUOPOLO 31 SAN JOSE CA 30:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 40 REBECCA COLE 33 BEN LOMOND CA 21:42
2 42 NATALIE CANNEDY 32 OAKDALE CA 21:47
3 57 DAWN CHANEY 31 BOULDER CREEK CA 22:52
4 62 BONNIE COX 34 SALINAS CA 23:18
5 86 SHELLY SIGNORELLI 34 SAN JOSE CA 26:12
6 147 SUSAN DECAPORALE 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:22
7 148 HUONG LEE 32 SAN JOSE CA 34:29
8 154 BRIYA SEMNO 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:09
9 156 MATTIE MURAKAMI 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:39
10 159 MARIA LLOYD 31 SAN JOSE CA 37:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 1 RICKY LUCERO 36 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 16:21
2 13 CHRIS WADHAMS 37 APTOS CA 18:56
3 28 JOSH MADER 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:43
4 30 GREG STOEHR 39 BEN LOMOND CA 20:50
5 38 DOUG FARNHAM 35 SUNNYVALE CA 21:32
6 44 ERIC GONZALES 36 LOS GATOS CA 21:51
7 90 STEPHEN BEITZEL 35 SAN JOSE CA 26:23
8 130 MARK LANTZ 38 GALT CA 30:36
9 167 MARK DI GIORGIO 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:43
10 173 DAVID GRUNWALD 39 CAMPBELL CA 40:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 51 VERONICA MARZORINI 36 CAMPBELL CA 22:26
2 70 CARMEL GRANGER 39 BEN LOMOND CA 24:35
3 115 TANA EADE-DAVIS 36 TEMPLETON CA 29:34
4 120 ELAINA PASCAL 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:10
5 121 DIANNE STOREY 39 LOS GATOS CA 30:12
6 132 KARI SMITH 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 31:02
7 135 LYNN BRISSON 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 31:26
8 155 JOANNE MILLER 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:14
9 161 CARIN ANDERSON 39 SOQUEL CA 37:16
10 170 LISE QUINTANA 38 SAN JOSE CA 39:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 3 PETER KAIN 40 CUPERTINO CA 16:46
2 7 TIM NASH 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 17:35
3 14 TONY JAGER 41 SAN CARLOS CA 18:57
4 15 MARK GIBLIN 41 MOUNT HERMON CA 19:00
5 26 JOHN SIDOROWICH 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:37
6 31 BRIAN MOTOOKA 43 CAMPBELL CA 20:52
7 37 THOMAS PENA 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:30
8 39 TRIN PAZ 40 APTOS CA 21:34
9 59 MICHAEL PRAMUK 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:55
10 69 SCOTT HARRISON 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:29
11 73 MARK JUNOD 41 APTOS CA 24:56
12 77 KIRK DICICCO 44 CARMEL CA 25:14
13 89 MIKE SCHEID 42 LIVERMORE CA 26:22
14 108 CHRIS MARTINEZ 40 APTOS CA 28:12
15 118 RON KORONKOWSKI 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:00
16 124 BRIAN O'DELL 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:21
17 168 RUDY JOHNSON 43 APTOS CA 39:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 63 DIANE PHARISS 44 WATSONVILLE CA 23:26
2 91 SHERRY DANG 43 WATSONVILLE CA 26:26
3 117 VICKI KNIPE 40 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 29:50
4 131 GRACE OLIN 44 CAPITOLA CA 30:44
5 151 JOANNA GADD 41 MONTE SERENO CA 34:45
6 162 BEHJAT BARZIN 44 LOS ALTOS CA 37:25
7 164 CATHY JERNIGAN 41 SAN JOSE CA 38:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 8 JEFF KIRK 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 17:42
2 24 CARL GALEWSKI 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:25
3 25 GLENN SEILER 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:27
4 32 DON DEDIEGO 49 SOQUEL CA 20:54
5 34 MICHAEL RIORDAN 48 SAN JOSE CA 21:09
6 46 WILLIAM BASS 48 APTOS CA 22:15
7 58 BRENT OSTERMANN 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:54
8 93 KEITH PHARISS 49 WATSONVILLE CA 26:46
9 100 TOM McCULLOCH 48 BEN LOMOND CA 27:29
10 116 GREG DRAPER 47 TEMPLETON CA 29:35
11 125 BOB HERBERT 49 LOS GATOS CA 30:24
12 133 CARL OLIN 45 CAPITOLA CA 31:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 79 CRISTY DUGGAN 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:27
2 80 IGEL HALLER 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:29
3 92 MARIA MARSILIO 48 APTOS CA 26:28
4 122 IEN SIE 45 APTOS CA 30:15
5 123 REBECCA ROMO 48 FELTON CA 30:20
6 140 YASMIN HERBERT 49 LOS GATOS CA 32:42
7 150 ELLEN CHANDRA 48 APTOS CA 34:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 41 LES FORSTER 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:46
2 45 JOHN HOFACRE 51 CAPITOLA CA 22:02
3 49 ALEXANDER GAGUINE 53 22:24
4 50 SCOTT HORLOCK 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:26
5 54 JEFF ARNETT 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:34
6 56 JOHN KANE 50 WATSONVILLE CA 22:42
7 83 JIM SHEPPARD 51 ALAMEDA CA 25:53
8 85 DARREL GLEASON 53 FELTON CA 25:59
9 114 GARY KOHLER 50 SOQUEL CA 29:15
10 146 BERNARD BORE 51 HOLY CITY CA 34:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 95 LYNDA SHEPPARD 51 ALAMEDA CA 27:06
2 136 PAULA GOLDMAN 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 31:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 19 JAMES CUNNINGHAM 58 LOS ALTOS CA 19:55
2 48 OLOF HELLEN 59 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:21
3 55 GARY MADER 58 GILROY CA 22:38
4 60 ALVIN JACKSON 56 CUPERTINO CA 22:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 87 MARCIA MORRISON 55 SAN JOSE CA 26:15
2 178 ELIZABETH JOHNSON 57 OAKLAND CA 49:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 66 JOHN DOANE 60 WATSONVILLE CA 24:17
2 75 BOB FELDMAN 64 SARATOGA CA 25:07
3 138 DENNIS CUNNINGHAM 62 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 179 BARBARA BRISSON 64 SAN JOSE CA 49:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 68 GLYNN WOOD 69 MONTEREY CA 24:21
2 142 MICHAEL WILLEMSEN 66 PALO ALTO CA 33:05
3 143 JOHN SHEEHAN 68 SUNNYVALE CA 33:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 175 PAT SHEEHAN 67 SUNNYVALE CA 48:13
2 176 SHARON WAGONER 65 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 102 WILLIAM FLODBERG 70 SAN MARTIN CA 27:31
2 129 MEL LANTZ 70 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:36
3 137 JACK WOOLDRIDGE 74 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:07
4 169 RON SCHENONE 72 SAN JOSE CA 39:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 174 GEORGENE LAUB 74 SUNNYVALE CA 41:00
10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER *******************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
1 50 TONU McMILLIN 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:49
2 52 DANIEL VANRADIAN 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:51
3 122 DAVID ROBINSON 14 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 49:22
4 170 DOMENIC BOVE 10 WATSONVILLE CA 53:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 *********************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 10 FRANCISCO VIOLICH 18 WATSONVILLE CA 36:10
2 12 DAVID KEHN 19 APTOS CA 38:10
3 28 KENJI KURITU 15 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 40:29
4 29 RYAN ROSEMAN 15 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:30
5 40 JESSE WITMER 16 FREEDOM CA 41:30
6 65 CHARLES JOYE 15 SEASIDE CA 43:58
7 78 RAYMOND ORTIZ 19 SAN JOSE CA 45:00
8 308 CHRIS MILLER 15 GILROY CA 1:12:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 *********************************
1 77 MICHELLE ROTH 17 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 44:58
2 126 ERICA ANDERSON 16 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:47
3 160 MERIDETH COCHRAN 16 MARINA CA 52:58
4 212 SEANA BURDEN 18 BEN LOMOND CA 56:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 3 STEVEN PERRY 22 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 33:40
2 7 DAVE LUCIANI 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:30
3 8 DANIEL GALINDO 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:41
4 57 TRAVIS WILBUR 23 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 42:51
5 95 MARSHALL PARKER 23 SUNNYVALE CA 46:46
6 117 ALLEN KELLY 23 SAN JOSE CA 48:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 *********************************
1 111 SKYLA LOOMIS 23 SAN JOSE CA 48:05
2 139 LIBBY PORZIG 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:28
3 173 JENY MAFFEI 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:11
4 185 HELEN STEPANOV 24 PALO ALTO CA 54:59
5 204 KRISTINE ALIMBO 24 SAN JOSE CA 56:09
6 264 JENNIFER CHON 24 SANTA CLARA CA 1:02:21
7 300 HAI WU 23 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1:11:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 1 AMERIGO ROSSI 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 33:02
2 14 RYAN MERLE 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:45
3 22 THOMAS DEPPISCH 29 SAN JOSE CA 39:53
4 36 ROB GAUKEL 26 FREEDOM CA 41:07
5 56 MICHAEL HARBISON 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:38
6 58 JESSE WILBUR 25 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 42:54
7 68 AARON LEE 29 SANTA CLARA CA 44:22
8 69 RICK FLORES 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:24
9 76 MICHAEL FRY 29 FRESNO CA 44:57
10 105 FRANCO BERARDI 28 SAN JOSE CA 47:40
11 110 RAMKUMAR SRIDHARAN 25 CAPITOLA CA 47:58
12 120 DAVID KRAGNESS 29 SAN JOSE CA 48:59
13 184 DENTON PANG 27 SAN FRANCISCO CA 54:58
14 205 ALI SHARIFI 29 SANTA CLARA CA 56:13
15 230 VIJAY BOMMIREDDIRAL 27 SAN JOSE CA 59:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 *********************************
1 30 KIM O'MALLEY 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:43
2 48 KATHARINE BATH 27 WATSONVILLE CA 41:47
3 119 PAIGE GODDARD 29 LOS GATOS CA 48:52
4 125 MEGHAN MAVITY 27 LOS ALTOS CA 49:46
5 128 KELLI HORNER 25 WATSONVILLE CA 50:13
6 133 GRACE BLAKESLEE 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:58
7 138 STEPHANIE STARR 26 SANTA BARBARA CA 51:19
8 175 LISSA STREEGAN 26 CAPITOLA CA 54:22
9 180 AMY BARTON 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:37
10 191 ANNA STEPANOV 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:16
11 195 CAREY BRADFIELD 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:32
12 201 BRENDA LEAL 28 CAMPBELL CA 55:57
13 229 JOCELYN JACKSON 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:54
14 241 HEIDI ROBERTSON 28 PALO ALTO CA 59:56
15 268 SARAH PHAM 28 SAN JOSE CA 1:03:16
16 275 IRENE ALIMBO 25 SAN JOSE CA 1:04:26
17 293 MELANIE FERRIS 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:38
18 295 ELISE TANAKA 27 SANTA CLARA CA 1:08:57
19 298 DEBBIE SIEGEL 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 2 CHRIS ZIEMAN 31 FELTON CA 33:20
2 5 CHRISTOPHER RATLIFF 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 34:15
3 24 MARK TAYLOR 31 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 40:07
4 37 CHRISTOPHER ZIMMERM 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:13
5 47 RAMON ZACARIAS 30 WATSONVILLE CA 41:41
6 72 OWEN SUTTON 34 FELTON CA 44:36
7 87 JASON McMAHAN 32 SEASIDE CA 45:46
8 88 TOM CRISWELL 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:06
9 109 SHAWN McKENZIE 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:56
10 118 VICTOR AVILA 31 SUNNYVALE CA 48:40
11 123 JOSEPH BARTON 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 49:40
12 158 JORDAN OLIVIER 34 WALNUT CREEK CA 52:40
13 194 THOMAS LANDERS 34 SAN JOSE CA 55:22
14 200 LUIS CURIEL 34 FREEDOM CA 55:55
15 223 ANDREW FODOR 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 *********************************
1 9 KARI ANNE BERTRAND 33 GILROY CA 35:51
2 42 LESSLEY ANDERSON 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 41:31
3 94 SHARI KEENER 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:41
4 97 CAITLIN BRUNE 34 CAPITOLA CA 46:56
5 108 SHU KRAGNESS 30 SAN JOSE CA 47:53
6 113 STEPHANIE CICERO 31 FELTON CA 48:23
7 150 UYENTHI TRAN 30 SANTA CLARA CA 52:21
8 156 APRIL WALEWSKI 34 LOS GATOS CA 52:33
9 164 GEMMA ARDE 33 GILROY CA 53:05
10 172 MICHELLE MCKINNEY 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:02
11 197 KAREN TUNG 30 SANTA CLARA CA 55:35
12 215 JADE KIM 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:01
13 227 JACLYN SMOLENSKY 32 CAMPBELL CA 57:59
14 236 SHANNON BRANNAN 34 SAN JOSE CA 59:14
15 253 SHEA JOHNSON 30 APTOS CA 1:01:16
16 256 JAMIE SPRAGUE 31 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:01:42
17 260 TRISHA LIU 30 SOQUEL CA 1:02:10
18 266 MARY GRAUL 30 FREMONT CA 1:02:32
19 269 CHRISTINE DECAPORAL 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:21
20 285 ROBERTA DOWNING 32 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:47
21 287 MELISSA YORK 30 SAN JOSE CA 1:07:02
22 291 LANDEE LINN 33 RICHMOND CA 1:07:53
23 292 LORI TYLER 32 FELTON CA 1:07:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 4 MARTY BRENNER 35 SOQUEL CA 33:44
2 18 DAVID HAMM 37 LOS GATOS CA 39:19
3 26 MARC HERMSTEIN 37 SAN JOSE CA 40:12
4 27 PETER HUEMER 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:25
5 32 RICHARD STEINHART 38 SAN JOSE CA 40:47
6 33 JIM WRIGHT 36 MORGAN HILL CA 40:59
7 34 JOHN VASQUEZ 36 GILROY CA 41:03
8 43 BRIAN SEALS 38 CAPITOLA CA 41:33
9 46 STEVE JOVONOVICH 36 LOS GATOS CA 41:39
10 55 LUC VANTALON 38 SUNNYVALE CA 42:06
11 74 PHILIPPE BOURGEON 36 SUNNYVALE CA 44:52
12 80 BEN LAMBERT 36 SUNNYVALE CA 45:11
13 86 KEVIN HUEY 36 SARATOGA CA 45:44
14 89 TOM McKEAN 37 ALBANY CA 46:10
15 91 DAN POLCYN 37 CUPERTINO CA 46:28
16 92 ERIC BERG 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:30
17 103 STEVEN RUTHERFORD 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:26
18 106 CAIUS VAN NOUHUYS 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA 47:46
19 121 JAIME AVILA 36 SUNNYVALE CA 49:06
20 131 PATRICK ELIAS 36 SUNNYVALE CA 50:50
21 135 ALFRED BARBERENA 39 GILROY CA 51:04
22 145 PAT O'NEAL 37 SAN JOSE CA 51:57
23 154 ALVIN LEUNG 38 SANTA CLARA CA 52:28
24 176 MIKE NAVONE 38 CAMPBELL CA 54:25
25 183 KEVIN GALLOWAY 35 SUNNYVALE CA 54:50
26 186 JAMES WILLIAMS 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:03
27 283 DON BEARDSLEY 37 BEN LOMOND CA 1:05:49
28 294 DOMINIC HERNANDEZ 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 *********************************
1 35 KIRSTEN KEMPE 36 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 41:05
2 75 SUSAN BRIGHT 37 APTOS CA 44:54
3 112 YIPHEN POLCYN 36 CUPERTINO CA 48:17
4 137 CHRISTINE VASQUEZ 35 GIRLOY CA 51:08
5 140 CHRIS FERRANTE 38 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 51:33
6 141 AMY RADOVAN 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:36
7 151 STEFANIE MALONE 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:22
8 162 LIBBEY MICHELINI 35 GILROY CA 53:02
9 167 ERIN BRENNOCK 35 SAN JOSE CA 53:35
10 178 KATHRYN HUDSON 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 54:30
11 181 VIRGINIA SEALS 38 CAPITOLA CA 54:43
12 187 ELIZABETH ROBERTSON 37 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:09
13 237 DEBBIE HOLMGREN 36 SAN JOSE CA 59:26
14 240 STEPHANIE HUGHES 37 SAN JOSE CA 59:33
15 243 MARGARET BUTTS 39 SAN JOSE CA 1:00:03
16 244 JENNIFER FISH 35 APTOS CA 1:00:11
17 254 GLORIA PETERSON 35 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:01:29
18 274 MICHELLE BLAICH 37 APTOS CA 1:04:19
19 277 ANDREA UNGER - HENS 37 GILROY CA 1:04:33
20 310 SUSAN ARMSTRONG 38 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:13:31
21 312 JENNIFER PHILLIPS 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 6 JAVIER NARANJO 44 SOQUEL CA 34:43
2 11 ALEX GONZALEZ 42 SAN JOSE CA 37:13
3 17 LEONARD MARRUFO 41 SAN JOSE CA 39:18
4 19 MARK MERCADO 41 MORGAN HILL CA 39:25
5 20 DAVID DELUCCHI 42 APTOS CA 39:29
6 25 CHRIS SCHENONE 44 CAMPBELL CA 40:08
7 31 MARK ECCLES 42 CARMEL CA 40:46
8 44 DANIEL RUIZ 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:37
9 45 BRYAN PATTERSON 44 MORGAN HILL CA 41:38
10 49 AGUSTIN LUNA-CARDEN 42 WATSONVILLE CA 41:48
11 51 TONY CASANO 44 FELTON CA 41:50
12 60 WILLIAM KINCHEN 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:02
13 61 MARK DAMMANN 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:07
14 64 GREG MESTRESSAT 44 SAN JOSE CA 43:18
15 67 SCOT OLIVIER 40 LIVERMORE CA 44:19
16 70 RICH McINNIS 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:33
17 85 JACQUES LABRIE 40 SUNNYVALE CA 45:28
18 101 TOMAS SAUCEDA 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:21
19 136 MIKE BROWN 40 PALO ALTO CA 51:06
20 149 GADI MAZOR 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:06
21 155 MARK MALONE 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:29
22 161 LARRY CAWALING 42 FREEDOM CA 53:01
23 171 DAVE SPRAGUE 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 53:56
24 188 KELLY ROBERTSON 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:10
25 196 PAUL FROST 44 LA SELVA BEACH CA 55:33
26 206 AMIR BARZIN 43 LOS ALTOS CA 56:15
27 238 PAUL CONFLITTI 40 LOS GATOS CA 59:27
28 249 DAVE KETTMANN 43 SAN JOSE CA 1:00:25
29 270 SEAN BYRNE 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:03:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 *********************************
1 23 TERESA GAIMS 40 SANTA CRUZ CA 40:01
2 39 KELLY RAMIREZ 42 GILROY CA 41:24
3 73 GAYLIA OSTERLUND 42 APTOS CA 44:38
4 83 SABRINA MALKOVICH 42 SAN JOSE CA 45:22
5 129 KAREN SANDERSON 44 SOQUEL CA 50:39
6 148 ELIZABETH BAKER 44 LOS GATOS CA 52:05
7 157 RENEE WHITESIDE 43 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 52:35
8 163 LUANNE GIACALONE 40 SAN MARTIN CA 53:02
9 177 BONNIE BELL 44 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 54:26
10 190 JO ANN CANICH 44 HOUSTON TX 55:15
11 193 TERESA TOLLER 43 SAN JOSE CA 55:21
12 211 NICKY MCALLISTER 41 MONTE SERENO CA 56:36
13 220 TRACIE WHITE 43 APTOS CA 57:14
14 257 PEGGY FAWCETT 44 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:01:52
15 265 KERIE CALIRI 41 GILROY CA 1:02:30
16 272 TANYA WESTERVELT 41 SOQUEL CA 1:04:19
17 273 SABRINA DELK 43 SOQUEL CA 1:04:19
18 279 LISA WAGNER 41 SAN JOSE CA 1:04:51
19 280 ANN OLSEN 43 MONTEREY CA 1:05:10
20 290 HEATHER KETTMANN 40 SAN JOSE CA 1:07:49
21 296 TAMMY MESTRESSAT 41 SAN JOSE CA 1:09:29
22 301 MARY KEANE 41 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:11:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 15 RICHARD ROBINSON 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 38:47
2 16 VINCENT WOLFF 46 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 39:05
3 21 RICK FERRELL 45 APTOS CA 39:48
4 38 NORRY MCALLISTER 46 MONTE SERENO CA 41:18
5 53 JAY ELKERTON 45 GILROY CA 41:53
6 62 WILLIAM MENCHINE 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 43:11
7 71 DARREN DAVISON 47 SOQUEL CA 44:35
8 93 DOUGLAS KEHN 45 APTOS CA 46:33
9 99 JOHN FAWCETT 45 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:13
10 114 DOUG ROSENER 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:25
11 116 LES HILL 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:32
12 130 MICHAEL SEAMAN 47 BELVEDERE CA 50:45
13 146 JAMES LINDEN 49 MINERAL POINT WI 52:03
14 153 KENT HALPERN 48 SOQUEL CA 52:22
15 189 TOM BURDEN 49 BEN LOMOND CA 55:12
16 198 KARL BUERMEYER 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 55:35
17 202 JOHN ROBERTS 45 HOUSTON TX 56:05
18 208 VICTOR ALBERS 47 FELTON CA 56:22
19 218 RON DANCZAK 46 PALO ALTO CA 57:09
20 221 JOHN SCHAUPP 49 WATSONVILLE CA 57:22
21 224 JACK MORELAND 47 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 57:55
22 248 PETER MILLER 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:23
23 282 PAUL BRIGHT 46 APTOS CA 1:05:43
24 306 KEVIN COTE 48 SANTA CLARA CA 1:12:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 *********************************
1 132 BARB STAKE 46 SAN JOSE CA 50:53
2 134 LINDA GRAHAM 48 SAN JOSE CA 51:03
3 174 LINDA MOORE 49 SALINAS CA 54:16
4 203 ANNETTE BYRNE 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:08
5 219 ALISON SEAMAN 48 BELVEDERE CA 57:10
6 225 JANET ROMERO 46 SAN JOSE CA 57:56
7 231 VALERIE MACKEN 49 SOQUEL CA 59:00
8 232 KAY MITCHELL 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:05
9 239 DEBI SNOW 49 FELTON CA 59:32
10 258 CECILIA ESPINOLA 49 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:01:53
11 259 MICHELE JEHENSON 46 MONTE SEREO CA 1:02:09
12 276 DENISE WOJTOWICZ 48 APTOS CA 1:04:30
13 289 SUSAN RUSSELL 46 SAN JOSE CA 1:07:48
14 297 DEIRDRE SMITH 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:35
15 299 TERRY CARLISLE 45 SUNNYVALE CA 1:11:37
16 303 ROBIN ROBERTS 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:12:07
17 309 JOAN MILLER 46 GILROY CA 1:12:59
18 311 HEATHER TREEN 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:14:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 13 BOBBY McKEE 54 LA SELVA BEACH CA 38:33
2 41 STEPHEN LABERGE 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:30
3 59 MURRAY LEWIS 51 BEN LOMOND CA 42:58
4 66 JOHN CHRISTIANSON 52 BOULDER CREEK CA 44:17
5 81 THOMAS BUTTS 50 SAN JOSE CA 45:20
6 100 GLEN REUSCHLING 52 WATSONVILLE CA 47:17
7 107 PETER CONNOLLY 53 MORGAN HILL CA 47:52
8 115 GORDON GRAHAM 52 SAN JOSE CA 48:28
9 124 NEAL LITMAN 54 BURLINGAME CA 49:44
10 159 RENE BLOCH 53 SAN JOSE CA 52:50
11 165 JEFFREY SCHWERTLEY 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:19
12 179 GROMER RONALD 54 SAN JOSE CA 54:31
13 213 RON BEEBE 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:48
14 216 FRANCIS KREBS 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 57:03
15 235 WILL LIGHTBOURNE 54 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 59:13
16 252 STEVEN BIGNELL 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:07
17 288 ALLEN SCHLOSS 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:07:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 *********************************
1 147 BARBARA MACFARLANE 50 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 52:03
2 166 KATHRYN CALDARELLA 50 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 53:23
3 169 TERRI LAFOLLETTE 52 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 53:40
4 207 MARY GAUKEL 52 APTOS CA 56:15
5 209 HEIDI McGOUGH 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:34
6 210 BARBARA LEE 52 MONTEREY CA 56:35
7 233 ELLEN JACKSON 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:06
8 251 TONI SHEPPARD 50 SAN JOSE CA 1:01:01
9 261 JACKLYN LITMAN 53 BURLINGAME CA 1:02:11
10 313 SHARON LEON 50 WATSONVILLE CA 1:22:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 54 ART VEDDER 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 41:59
2 79 STEVE GLIESSMAN 57 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:01
3 90 DOUG SCHATZ 56 SAN JOSE CA 46:18
4 98 RON ROMO 55 FELTON CA 47:09
5 144 BILL LINDSEY 59 SAN JOSE CA 51:42
6 182 JAMES CAMP 59 SAN JOSE CA 54:45
7 222 LEE THOMPSON 59 CAPITOLA CA 57:31
8 262 STEVE YOUNG 55 APTOS CA 1:02:15
9 263 LYNN LOCKHART 57 GILROY CA 1:02:17
10 281 DENNIS McGINLEY 56 DAVENPORT CA 1:05:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 *********************************
1 84 KATHY FRANK 55 APTOS CA 45:27
2 234 CHERI BRANDT 59 SAN JOSE CA 59:11
3 255 KATY BROPHY 56 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:30
4 278 GLORIA PLOSS 58 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:43
5 302 ERICA CHAPIN 59 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 102 DICK GEAR 62 SAN JOSE CA 47:26
2 143 LEON PEARCE 63 CAMPBELL CA 51:41
3 192 ROBERT JONES 64 LOS GATOS CA 55:20
4 214 GARY EMMONS 62 APTOS CA 56:57
5 226 GERALD PETAK 62 LOS GATOS CA 57:58
6 246 JOEL GOLDMAN 63 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:22
7 250 DOUG KIRBY 60 APTOS CA 1:00:34
8 284 JOHN DOANE 61 WATSONVILLE CA 1:06:36
9 286 JAMES DUNEGAN 62 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:58
10 307 GARY PEREZ 64 SANTA CLARA CA 1:12:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 *********************************
1 245 BARBARA PEARCE 62 CAMPBELL CA 1:00:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 127 JIM HAMM 65 SAN JOSE CA 50:13
2 152 MARK STEELMAN 65 WATSONVILLE CA 52:22
3 305 CHARLES MOSS 65 SUNNYVALE CA 1:12:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 *********************************
1 304 PAULA BRENNOCK 67 SARATOGA CA 1:12:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 168 NICK VOMVOLAKIS 71 SANTA CRUZ CA 53:36
2 217 ROBERT MEYER 71 LOS GATOS CA 57:06
3 267 EDWARD FROST 73 WATSONVILLE CA 1:03:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 247 KATHERINE BEIERS 71 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:23
KIDS OVERALL 1-K RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE S TOWN TIME
===== =================== === = =============== =======
1 JESSE NICKELL 12 M SANTA CRUZ 3:35
2 JOEL BROWN 12 M SANTA CRUZ 3:37
3 STEFAN GALEWSKI 11 M SANTA CRUZ 3:37
4 SUNNY MARGERUM 11 F BERKELEY 3:52
5 BEN BLOCH 8 M SAN JOSE 4:01
6 ANTON GALEWSKI 8 M SANTA CRUZ 4:11
7 PATRICK ELKERTON 12 M GILROY 4:18
8 HANNAH HIDDLESON 11 F APTOS 4:19
9 NEEV PETTEL 9 M SANTA CRUZ 4:21
10 SAMUEL WITMER 11 M FREEDOM 4:22
11 LIAM TOOHEY 8 M SANTA CRUZ 4:23
12 HILLARY FREEDMAN 11 F APTOS 4:25
13 HANNA MILLEC 10 F SANTA CRUZ 4:25
14 JOEY MILIA 8 M PALO ALTO 4:36
15 OLIVER NICKELL 10 M SANTA CRUZ 4:37
16 ZAC DETTER 12 M SOQUEL 4:39
17 CELESTE HASELTON 11 F CORRALITOS 4:43
18 MARCELLO GIACALONE 8 M GILROY 4:44
19 ALECIA HASELTON 9 F CORRALITOS 4:45
20 MICHOLAS ELSBREE 9 M GILROY 4:50
21 NATHANIEL BRIGHAM 8 M PALO ALTO 4:51
22 COREY GONZALES 6 M LOS GATOS 4:53
23 RACHEL GIACALONE 12 F SAN MARTIN 4:54
24 KELSEY OLIVIER 11 F SANTA CRUZ 5:15
25 KIMBERLEY ELKERTON 9 F GILROY 5:16
26 CLAIRE GIACALONE 6 F SAN MARTIN 5:18
27 STEFFI SCHEID 12 F LIVERMORE 5:22
28 GABRIELLE GAXIOLA 12 F SAN MARTIN 5:35
29 CATE RATLIFF 5 F SANTA CRUZ 5:46
30 KAYLA KETTMANN 6 F SAN JOSE 5:47
31 MARISSA SCHEID 8 F LIVERMORE 6:08
32 NATHAN JONES 14 M SANTA CRUZ 6:10
33 GABRIEL ARES 6 M SANTA CRUZ 6:17
34 WILL JUNOD 7 M APTOS 6:21
35 NATHAN FREAR 5 M APTOS 6:22
36 TIERNEY ANDERSON 7 F APTOS 6:23
37 KATHERINE RAMIREZ 8 F GILROY 6:25
38 KAITLIN RAMIREZ 8 F GILROY 6:27
39 BRYAN RUSSELL 8 M SAN JOSE 6:29
40 MARION JOHNSON 11 F SAN JOSE 6:32
41 SHANNON RUSSELL 6 F SAN JOSE 6:33
42 VIVIENNE FREAR 7 F APTOS 6:38
43 AARON KUENEMAN 4 M FREEDOM 6:52
44 GABRIELLE GIBLIN 4 F MOUNT HERMON 6:59
45 KYRA BLAUSTEIN 7 F SANTA CRUZ 7:10
46 CASEY O'CONNOR 4 F SCOTTS VALLEY 7:12
47 DANIEL O'CONNER 6 M SCOTTS VALLEY 7:13
48 PARKER NOONAN 5 M WATSONVILLE 7:15
49 CASPER HOUSE 3 M SANTA CRUZ 7:44
50 MEGHAN JERNIGAN 5 F SAN JOSE 8:10
51 SAVANNAH JO PRAMUK 4 F SANTA CRUZ 8:17
52 UNOFFICIAL M 8:20
53 JACK FARNHAM 4 M SUNNYVALE 8:57
54 SHADEE BARZIN 8 F LOS ALTOS 9:00
55 WILLIAM FREAR 3 M APTOS 9:00
56 ROBBIE COSTELLO 7 M CAPITOLA 9:10
57 LINNEA BLAUSTEIN 4 F SANTA CRUZ 9:11
58 MOLLY SCHEID 5 F LIVERMORE 10:21
59 BORNA BARZIN 8 M LOS ALTOS 11:33
60 MIKHAYL LUNA-ROMO 3 M WATSONVILLE 14:08