MOTHER'S DAY Walk/Run for Shelter 10-K
@ Watsonville, CA
May 11, 2003
Kids 1-Mile Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 RILEY JAMES M SANTA CRUZ 8:06 8:06
2 ISAIAH OSUNA M SANTA CRUZ 8:33 8:33
3 1/5 ANTHONY BOVE 13 M LA SELVA BEACH 9:20 9:20
4 ANNIE JAMES F SANTA CRUZ 9:22 9:22
5 2/5 CARLITOS NARANJO 6 M LAS LOMAS 9:58 9:58
6 1/5 STEPHANIE NARANJO 9 F LAS LOMAS 10:01 10:01
7 3/5 FRANKIE RAMIREZ 8 M WATSONVILLE 10:18 10:18
8 2/5 CHRISTINA CAWALING 8 F FREEDOM 11:27 11:27
9 4/5 LANCE CAWALING 14 M FREEDOM 11:28 11:28
10 3/5 TANYA NARANJO 9 F SOQUEL 11:40 11:40
11 1/1 MARTHA MEDRANO 48 F APTOS 11:46 11:46
12 ALYSSA SANCHEZ F WATSONVILLE 11:47 11:47
13 ANGELIC SANCHEZ F WATSONVILLE 11:47 11:47
14 4/5 MELLISA NARANJO 8 F LAS LOMAS 11:48 11:48
15 1/1 JUAN C. NARANJO 33 M LAS LOMAS 11:49 11:49
16 1/1 PAM MAYER 59 F SALINAS 12:38 12:38
17 5/5 JACQUELINE NARANJO 6 F WATSONVILLE 12:52 12:52
18 1/3 GEORGE STEWART 56 M WATSONVILLE 15:57 15:57
19 2/3 EMIKO STEWART F WATSONVILLE 15:59 15:59
20 3/3 EIKO STEWART F WATSONVILLE 16:03 16:03
21 1/1 CHARLENE MIMMACK 62 F BEN LOMOND 16:19 16:19
22 1/1 HAL HYDE 80 M WATSONVILLE 17:20 17:20
23 5/5 EDEN ALCANTAR 8 M WATSONVILLE 29:00 29:00
10-K Results
DIV PL PACE
PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE
===== ======== =================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 1/22 TIM NASH 42 M SANTA CRUZ 35:26 5:43
2 1/13 JAVIER ALONSA 32 M CASTRO VALLEY 36:15 5:51
3 1/4 EDER TOSTADO 17 M WATSONVILLE 36:53 5:57
4 2/13 TODD HOEFER 35 M APTOS 37:25 6:02
5 1/7 DAVE SPEIDEL 50 M SANTA CRUZ 37:40 6:04
6 2/4 MARCO GARCIA 17 M WATSONVILLE 38:19 6:10
7 1/10 SONYA DROTTAR 30 F SANTA CRUZ 39:08 6:18
8 3/13 JAVIER RAMIREZ 39 M WATSONVILLE 39:49 6:25
9 # 577 UNKNOWN M 41:05 6:37
10 1/4 DAYNE GRADONE 12 M WATSONVILLE 41:06 6:37
11 3/4 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 16 M WATSONVILLE 41:06 6:37
12 4/13 JOHN MULLANE 36 M WATSONVILLE 41:16 6:39
13 1/17 KAREN ZIVANOVICH 41 F CORRALITOS 42:00 6:46
14 1/5 JUAN CORNEJO 22 M WATSONVILLE 42:00 6:46
15 2/7 RAFAEL CORNEJO 52 M WATSONVILLE 42:31 6:51
16 2/22 DANIEL RUIZ 43 M SANTA CRUZ 42:48 6:54
17 TOM GRIFFIN M WATSONVILLE 43:10 6:57
18 3/22 JAVIER CHIPRES 44 M SALINAS 43:38 7:02
19 2/5 MARK FRENCH 29 M SANTA CRUZ 44:29 7:10
20 4/4 NATHAN STANG 18 M WATSONVILLE 45:16 7:18
21 1/9 SUSAN CRONK 55 F APTOS 45:49 7:23
22 4/22 TONY NAVARRO 45 M WATSONVILLE 45:56 7:24
23 5/13 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 30 M WATSONVILLE 46:13 7:27
24 3/5 JUSTIN PARR 20 M 46:17 7:27
25 2/17 MARGIE BIDDICK 44 F APTOS 46:19 7:28
26 3/17 LAUREN HESSE 48 F WATSONVILLE 46:34 7:30
27 5/22 PEDRO MANJARREZ 48 M FREEDOM 46:38 7:31
28 2/10 JENNIFER McLAUGHLIN 33 F SANTA CRUZ 46:39 7:31
29 4/17 SUE DUNN 47 F WATSONVILLE 46:40 7:31
30 6/13 GREG MERKEL 38 M WATSONVILLE 46:43 7:32
31 3/10 HALLIE CARL 34 F SANTA CRUZ 46:46 7:32
32 6/22 RUDY CARRILLO 44 M WATSONVILLE 46:47 7:32
33 7/22 MIKE SCURICH 41 M WATSONVILLE 46:51 7:33
34 7/13 DON McLAUGHLIN 30 M SANTA CRUZ 47:10 7:36
35 8/22 RAUL ALCANTAR 44 M WATSONVILLE 47:14 7:37
36 9/22 FILBERT LOPEZ 42 M WATSONVILLE 47:20 7:37
37 3/7 JOHN MURRAY 53 M SANTA CRUZ 47:26 7:38
38 8/13 ANTHONY SILVA 35 M MARINA 47:41 7:41
39 4/7 JESSE FLORES 57 M WATSONVILLE 48:07 7:45
40 5/7 TEALL MESSER 56 M SOQUEL 48:13 7:46
41 10/22 JOHN KANE 49 M WATSONVILLE 48:19 7:47
42 5/17 HOLLY TYLER 46 F FELTON 49:03 7:54
43 11/22 FERNANDO RIVERA 40 M MARYSVILLE 49:25 7:58
44 12/22 JAMES SADLER 44 M SAN JOSE 49:28 7:58
45 9/13 CHRIS SALEMME 37 M BERKELEY 50:24 8:07
46 2/9 DEBBIE DILL 51 F SANTA CRUZ 50:28 8:08
47 2/4 BEN BIDDICK 14 M APTOS 50:37 8:09
48 FABIAN GONZALO M WATSONVILLE 50:50 8:11
49 13/22 TOM BURDEN 48 M BEN LOMOND 50:53 8:12
50 4/10 NANCY CAMARGO 32 F WATSONVILLE 51:12 8:15
51 14/22 LARRY CAWALING 42 M FREEDOM 51:17 8:16
52 5/10 ELOISA NARANJO 39 F WATSONVILLE 51:36 8:19
53 4/5 ANDRE AVILA 20 M FREEDOM 51:41 8:19
54 15/22 ROCKY SAUSEDO 48 M MORGAN HILL 52:10 8:24
55 1/7 ERIN FARRAR 28 F APTOS 52:24 8:26
56 6/7 DON ARTHUR 53 M SANTA CRUZ 52:36 8:28
57 5/5 ALEX HERNANDEZ 28 M LA SELVA BEACH 53:07 8:33
58 3/9 MARY GAUKEL 52 F APTOS 53:08 8:33
59 ROB GAUKEL M FREEDOM 53:09 8:34
60 UNOFFICIAL M 53:17 8:35
61 HENRY GONG M SALINAS 53:24 8:36
62 6/17 GILLA MONTES 40 F AROMAS 53:47 8:40
63 TERI MARCHESE F APTOS 53:57 8:41
64 10/13 NICANOR RIVERA 35 M SAN JOSE 54:03 8:42
65 7/17 ULLI KUMMEROW 45 F WATSONVILLE 54:22 8:45
66 8/17 MARY JO EVANS 48 F WATSONVILLE 55:01 8:52
67 11/13 TORIBIO RIVERA 39 M WATSONVILLE 56:25 9:05
68 16/22 FRANCISCO NARANJO 44 M WATSONVILLE 56:37 9:07
69 17/22 KEN PARKER 43 M APTOS 57:08 9:12
70 18/22 LARRY WAGNER 48 M SANTA CRUZ 58:50 9:29
71 1/2 ERLAND REUTER 70 M MONTEREY 58:53 9:29
72 3/4 DOMENIC BOVE 9 M LA SELVA BEACH 59:04 9:31
73 12/13 ANDREW PIERSON 34 M SANTA CRUZ 59:06 9:31
74 6/10 JENNIFER EAGAN 33 F SANTA CRUZ 59:40 9:37
75 7/7 JIM FARRAR 56 M APTOS 1:01:03 9:50
76 1/1 LEE CAVANAUGH 63 F WATSONVILLE 1:01:11 9:51
77 TERESA SANCHEZ F WATSONVILLE 1:01:13 9:52
78 4/9 JUSTINA VEGA 50 F GILROY 1:01:14 9:52
79 9/17 SYDNEY BLANKENSHIP 43 F CASTROVILLE 1:01:39 9:56
80 1/1 JOHN M. DOANE 60 M WATSONVILLE 1:01:51 9:58
81 10/17 CARMEN ROBLES 49 F WATSONVILLE 1:01:54 9:58
82 5/9 PATTY MURRAY 51 F SANTA CRUZ 1:01:56 9:58
83 6/9 DONNA WOODRUFF 53 F CAPITOLA 1:02:15 10:02
84 11/17 KIM AUSTIN 46 F AROMAS 1:02:27 10:03
85 2/7 JENNIFER HARRINGTON 25 F APTOS 1:02:28 10:04
86 19/22 ELPIDIO RESENDEZ 44 M WATSONVILLE 1:03:53 10:17
87 20/22 GABRIEL HERNANDZ 43 M FREEDOM 1:03:53 10:17
88 12/17 BRENDA CAWALING 42 F FREEDOM 1:03:58 10:18
89 7/9 JACCI STERLING 57 F APTOS 1:04:17 10:21
90 7/10 MARY LONHART 34 F SANTA CRUZ 1:04:34 10:24
91 13/13 DAVE McLAUGHLIN 33 M SANTA CRUZ 1:04:35 10:24
92 ALEX HARDMAN M 1:04:54 10:27
93 13/17 DENISE WOJTOWICZ 48 F APTOS 1:05:26 10:32
94 14/17 LAURIE BLOOM-SWEENE 43 F WATSONVILLE 1:05:36 10:34
95 1/1 LINNEA BIDDICK 10 F APTOS 1:08:24 11:01
96 21/22 JOHN BIDDICK 49 M APTOS 1:08:25 11:01
97 15/17 KATHY NORTON 47 F WATSONVILLE 1:09:26 11:11
98 16/17 SUE HARRINGTON 48 F APTOS 1:09:33 11:12
99 2/2 RODOLFO RIVERA 73 M WATSONVILLE 1:11:41 11:33
100 22/22 LARRY ARAIZA 46 M WATSONVILLE 1:11:55 11:35
101 4/4 RYAN TSUDA 12 M GILROY 1:11:59 11:36
102 8/9 JULIE ARMSTRONG 56 F BEN LOMOND 1:13:20 11:49
103 3/7 ELENA RODRIGUEZ 29 F WATSONVILLE 1:16:32 12:20
104 1/1 SARA TADEO 76 F WATSONVILLE 1:16:41 12:21
105 8/10 MICHELLE FISCHER 31 F SANTA CRUZ 1:18:08 12:35
106 9/10 PRISCILLA SALDANA 30 F SOQUEL 1:18:09 12:35
107 DEANNA SALSE F WATSONVILLE 1:20:21 12:56
108 4/7 PEARLA SALDANA 29 F WATSONVILLE 1:20:22 12:57
109 9/9 CAROL NOBLE 52 F WATSONVILLE 1:20:22 12:57
110 5/7 KRISTIN ROCK 21 F SANTA CRUZ 1:22:19 13:15
111 6/7 LINDSEY SNYDER 22 F SANTA CRUZ 1:22:20 13:16
112 7/7 JENNIFER T. ANDERSO 22 F WATSONVILLE 1:28:38 14:16
113 17/17 BRENDA TSUDA 45 F GILROY 1:28:45 14:17
114 10/10 ROSEMARY CASTORINA 38 F BERKELEY 1:30:04 14:30
115 CHRISTINE RAMIREZ F WATSONVILLE 1:30:34 14:35
116 NARIA MONTES F FREEDOM 1:30:35 14:35
117 ADRIANA GOMEZ F WATSONVILLE 1:30:55 14:38
118 MONIQUE RAMIREZ F WATSONVILLE 1:30:55 14:38
10-K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 AND UNDER *******************************
1 10 DAYNE GRADONE 12 WATSONVILLE CA 41:06
2 47 BEN BIDDICK 14 APTOS CA 50:37
3 72 DOMENIC BOVE 9 LA SELVA BEACH CA 59:04
4 101 RYAN TSUDA 12 GILROY CA 1:11:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 AND UNDER *******************************
1 95 LINNEA BIDDICK 10 APTOS CA 1:08:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 *********************************
1 3 EDER TOSTADO 17 WATSONVILLE CA 36:53
2 6 MARCO GARCIA 17 WATSONVILLE CA 38:19
3 11 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 16 WATSONVILLE CA 41:06
4 20 NATHAN STANG 18 WATSONVILLE CA 45:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 *********************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 *********************************
1 14 JUAN CORNEJO 22 WATSONVILLE CA 42:00
2 19 MARK FRENCH 29 SANTA CRUZ CA 44:29
3 24 JUSTIN PARR 20 CA 46:17
4 53 ANDRE AVILA 20 FREEDOM CA 51:41
5 57 ALEX HERNANDEZ 28 LA SELVA BEACH CA 53:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 *********************************
1 55 ERIN FARRAR 28 APTOS CA 52:24
2 85 JENNIFER HARRINGTON 25 APTOS CA 1:02:28
3 103 ELENA RODRIGUEZ 29 WATSONVILLE CA 1:16:32
4 108 PEARLA SALDANA 29 WATSONVILLE CA 1:20:22
5 110 KRISTIN ROCK 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:22:19
6 111 LINDSEY SNYDER 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:22:20
7 112 JENNIFER T. ANDERSO 22 WATSONVILLE CA 1:28:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 *********************************
1 2 JAVIER ALONSA 32 CASTRO VALLEY CA 36:15
2 4 TODD HOEFER 35 APTOS CA 37:25
3 8 JAVIER RAMIREZ 39 WATSONVILLE CA 39:49
4 12 JOHN MULLANE 36 WATSONVILLE CA 41:16
5 23 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 30 WATSONVILLE CA 46:13
6 30 GREG MERKEL 38 WATSONVILLE CA 46:43
7 34 DON McLAUGHLIN 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:10
8 38 ANTHONY SILVA 35 MARINA CA 47:41
9 45 CHRIS SALEMME 37 BERKELEY CA 50:24
10 64 NICANOR RIVERA 35 SAN JOSE CA 54:03
11 67 TORIBIO RIVERA 39 WATSONVILLE CA 56:25
12 73 ANDREW PIERSON 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:06
13 91 DAVE McLAUGHLIN 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 *********************************
1 7 SONYA DROTTAR 30 SANTA CRUZ CA 39:08
2 28 JENNIFER McLAUGHLIN 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:39
3 31 HALLIE CARL 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:46
4 50 NANCY CAMARGO 32 WATSONVILLE CA 51:12
5 52 ELOISA NARANJO 39 WATSONVILLE CA 51:36
6 74 JENNIFER EAGAN 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:40
7 90 MARY LONHART 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:04:34
8 105 MICHELLE FISCHER 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:18:08
9 106 PRISCILLA SALDANA 30 SOQUEL CA 1:18:09
10 114 ROSEMARY CASTORINA 38 BERKELEY CA 1:30:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 *********************************
1 1 TIM NASH 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:26
2 16 DANIEL RUIZ 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:48
3 18 JAVIER CHIPRES 44 SALINAS CA 43:38
4 22 TONY NAVARRO 45 WATSONVILLE CA 45:56
5 27 PEDRO MANJARREZ 48 FREEDOM CA 46:38
6 32 RUDY CARRILLO 44 WATSONVILLE CA 46:47
7 33 MIKE SCURICH 41 WATSONVILLE CA 46:51
8 35 RAUL ALCANTAR 44 WATSONVILLE CA 47:14
9 36 FILBERT LOPEZ 42 WATSONVILLE CA 47:20
10 41 JOHN KANE 49 WATSONVILLE CA 48:19
11 43 FERNANDO RIVERA 40 MARYSVILLE CA 49:25
12 44 JAMES SADLER 44 SAN JOSE CA 49:28
13 49 TOM BURDEN 48 BEN LOMOND CA 50:53
14 51 LARRY CAWALING 42 FREEDOM CA 51:17
15 54 ROCKY SAUSEDO 48 MORGAN HILL CA 52:10
16 68 FRANCISCO NARANJO 44 WATSONVILLE CA 56:37
17 69 KEN PARKER 43 APTOS CA 57:08
18 70 LARRY WAGNER 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 58:50
19 86 ELPIDIO RESENDEZ 44 WATSONVILLE CA 1:03:53
20 87 GABRIEL HERNANDZ 43 FREEDOM CA 1:03:53
21 96 JOHN BIDDICK 49 APTOS CA 1:08:25
22 100 LARRY ARAIZA 46 WATSONVILLE CA 1:11:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 *********************************
1 13 KAREN ZIVANOVICH 41 CORRALITOS CA 42:00
2 25 MARGIE BIDDICK 44 APTOS CA 46:19
3 26 LAUREN HESSE 48 WATSONVILLE CA 46:34
4 29 SUE DUNN 47 WATSONVILLE CA 46:40
5 42 HOLLY TYLER 46 FELTON CA 49:03
6 62 GILLA MONTES 40 AROMAS CA 53:47
7 65 ULLI KUMMEROW 45 WATSONVILLE CA 54:22
8 66 MARY JO EVANS 48 WATSONVILLE CA 55:01
9 79 SYDNEY BLANKENSHIP 43 CASTROVILLE CA 1:01:39
10 81 CARMEN ROBLES 49 WATSONVILLE CA 1:01:54
11 84 KIM AUSTIN 46 AROMAS CA 1:02:27
12 88 BRENDA CAWALING 42 FREEDOM CA 1:03:58
13 93 DENISE WOJTOWICZ 48 APTOS CA 1:05:26
14 94 LAURIE BLOOM-SWEENE 43 WATSONVILLE CA 1:05:36
15 97 KATHY NORTON 47 WATSONVILLE CA 1:09:26
16 98 SUE HARRINGTON 48 APTOS CA 1:09:33
17 113 BRENDA TSUDA 45 GILROY CA 1:28:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 *********************************
1 5 DAVE SPEIDEL 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 37:40
2 15 RAFAEL CORNEJO 52 WATSONVILLE CA 42:31
3 37 JOHN MURRAY 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:26
4 39 JESSE FLORES 57 WATSONVILLE CA 48:07
5 40 TEALL MESSER 56 SOQUEL CA 48:13
6 56 DON ARTHUR 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:36
7 75 JIM FARRAR 56 APTOS CA 1:01:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 *********************************
1 21 SUSAN CRONK 55 APTOS CA 45:49
2 46 DEBBIE DILL 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 50:28
3 58 MARY GAUKEL 52 APTOS CA 53:08
4 78 JUSTINA VEGA 50 GILROY CA 1:01:14
5 82 PATTY MURRAY 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:01:56
6 83 DONNA WOODRUFF 53 CAPITOLA CA 1:02:15
7 89 JACCI STERLING 57 APTOS CA 1:04:17
8 102 JULIE ARMSTRONG 56 BEN LOMOND CA 1:13:20
9 109 CAROL NOBLE 52 WATSONVILLE CA 1:20:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 *********************************
1 80 JOHN M. DOANE 60 WATSONVILLE CA 1:01:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 *********************************
1 76 LEE CAVANAUGH 63 WATSONVILLE CA 1:01:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 71 ERLAND REUTER 70 MONTEREY CA 58:53
2 99 RODOLFO RIVERA 73 WATSONVILLE CA 1:11:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER *********************************
1 104 SARA TADEO 76 WATSONVILLE CA 1:16:41